Rob PEETERS
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1985-07-02 (31)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  2006-2007    226 -
  2007-2008    47 -
  2008-2009    35 28
  2009-2010    27 47
  2010-2011    20 19
  2011-2012    8 34
  2012-2013    9 20
  2013-2014    10 9
  2014-2015    20 7
  2015-2016    51 22
  2016-2017    38 19

Results | Analysis

2004/2005

World Championships U23 (29/1/2005)
  15th place

2006/2007

European Championships U23 (9/12/2006)
  3rd place
Scheldecross (10/1/2007)
  6th place
World Championships U23 (27/1/2007)
  8th place

2007/2008

GP Neerpelt (23/9/2007)
  9th place
Tabor (27/10/2007 - CDM)
  26th place
Zonhoven (28/10/2007)
  10th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2007)
  10th place
Bollekescross (4/11/2007)
  8th place
Asper-Gavere (18/11/2007)
  14th place
Koksijde (24/11/2007 - CDM)
  14th place
Igorre (2/12/2007 - CDM)
  15th place
Eerde - Veghel (9/12/2007)
  9th place
Scheldecross (21/12/2007)
  6th place
Hofstade (26/12/2007 - CDM)
  15th place
Noordzeecross (29/12/2007)
  6th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2008)
  9th place
Waaslandcross (2/1/2008)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (20/1/2008 - CDM)
  20th place

2008/2009

Steenbergcross (14/9/2008)
  5th place
GP Neerpelt (21/9/2008)
  4th place
Zonhoven (5/10/2008)
  9th place
Dottenijs (11/10/2008)
  2nd place
Ruddervoorde (12/10/2008)
  4th place
Kalmthout (19/10/2008 - CDM)
  20th place
Tabor (26/10/2008 - CDM)
  30th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2008)
  6th place
Eerde - Veghel (2/11/2008)
  8th place
Pijnacker (9/11/2008 - CDM)
  16th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2008)
  7th place
GP Hasselt (22/11/2008)
  3rd place
Koksijde (29/11/2008 - CDM)
  17th place
Gieten (30/11/2008)
  6th place
Igorre (7/12/2008 - CDM)
  21st place
Scheldecross (19/12/2008)
  8th place
Nommay (21/12/2008 - CDM)
  24th place
NC Belgium (11/1/2009)
  8th place
Sluitingsprijs (22/2/2009)
  10th place

2009/2010

Ruddervoorde (11/10/2009)
  13rd place
Pilzen (18/10/2009 - CDM)
  27th place
Nommay (8/11/2009 - CDM)
  16th place
Dottenijs (14/11/2009)
  7th place
GP Hasselt (21/11/2009)
  10th place
Noordzeecross (23/12/2009)
  5th place
Differdange (26/12/2009)
  1st place
Azencross (29/12/2009)
  5th place
Waaslandcross (2/1/2010)
  8th place
Tervuren (3/1/2010)
  10th place
NC Belgium (10/1/2010)
  4th place
Centrumcross (13/1/2010)
  2nd place
Rutland (17/1/2010)
  1st place
Lanarvily (24/1/2010)
  1st place
Krawattencross (6/2/2010)
  9th place

2010/2011

Stribro (25/9/2010)
  2nd place
GP Neerpelt (26/9/2010)
  10th place
Kermiscross (14/10/2010)
  5th place
GP Contern (24/10/2010)
  3rd place
Zonhoven (31/10/2010)
  9th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2010)
  5th place
Dottenijs (13/11/2010)
  7th place
Bollekescross (14/11/2010)
  5th place
GP Hasselt (20/11/2010)
  9th place
Koksijde (27/11/2010 - CDM)
  10th place
Igorre (5/12/2010 - CDM)
  12nd place
Asteasu-Guipuzcoa (6/12/2010)
  7th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (11/12/2010)
  9th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (12/12/2010)
  9th place
Kalmthout (19/12/2010 - CDM)
  13rd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2010 - CDM)
  18th place
Diegem (27/12/2010)
  4th place
Tervuren (2/1/2011)
  4th place
NC Belgium (9/1/2011)
  9th place
Pontchateau (16/1/2011 - CDM)
  6th place
Kasteelcross (22/1/2011)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (23/1/2011 - CDM)
  13rd place
Parkcross (2/2/2011)
  9th place
Krawattencross (5/2/2011)
  10th place
Cauberg Cross (19/2/2011)
  9th place
Sluitingsprijs (20/2/2011)
  6th place

2011/2012

CrossVegas (14/9/2011)
  3rd place
Redmond, WA (17/9/2011)
  5th place
Lakewood, WA (18/9/2011)
  2nd place
Sun Prairie, WI (24/9/2011)
  4th place
Sun Prairie, WI (25/9/2011)
  4th place
Kermiscross (13/10/2011)
  9th place
GP Contern (23/10/2011)
  2nd place
Nacht van Woerden (25/10/2011)
  7th place
Zonhoven (30/10/2011)
  10th place
Dottenijs (5/11/2011)
  5th place
Gieten (27/11/2011)
  3rd place
Scheldecross (10/12/2011)
  4th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (11/12/2011)
  6th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (17/12/2011)
  3rd place
Namur (18/12/2011 - CDM)
  32nd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2011 - CDM)
  41st place
Azencross (28/12/2011)
  4th place
Leuven (30/12/2011)
  2nd place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2012)
  5th place
NC Belgium (8/1/2012)
  3rd place
Lievin (15/1/2012 - CDM)
  8th place
Kasteelcross (21/1/2012)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2012 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships (29/1/2012)
  2nd place
Parkcross (1/2/2012)
  8th place
Cauberg Cross (18/2/2012)
  5th place
Sluitingsprijs (19/2/2012)
  8th place

2012/2013

Kalmthout (30/9/2012)
  10th place
GP Mario De Clercq (14/10/2012)
  10th place
Kermiscross (18/10/2012)
  5th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2012)
  6th place
Dottenijs (3/11/2012)
  5th place
Zonhoven (4/11/2012)
  7th place
Jaarmarktcross (10/11/2012)
  10th place
Bollekescross (11/11/2012)
  9th place
GP Hasselt (17/11/2012)
  8th place
Asper-Gavere (18/11/2012)
  5th place
Koksijde (24/11/2012 - CDM)
  6th place
Gieten (25/11/2012)
  4th place
Roubaix (2/12/2012 - CDM)
  7th place
Scheldecross (8/12/2012)
  9th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (9/12/2012)
  10th place
Leuven (16/12/2012)
  4th place
Waaslandcross (19/12/2012)
  6th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (22/12/2012)
  2nd place
Namur (23/12/2012 - CDM)
  13rd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2012 - CDM)
  6th place
Azencross (28/12/2012)
  5th place
Diegem (30/12/2012)
  6th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2013)
  4th place
Centrumcross (3/1/2013)
  1st place
Ippodromo Capannelle (6/1/2013 - CDM)
  19th place
NC Belgium (13/1/2013)
  5th place
Kasteelcross (19/1/2013)
  5th place
Hoogerheide (20/1/2013 - CDM)
  33rd place
World Championships (2/2/2013)
  18th place
Krawattencross (9/2/2013)
  5th place
Hoogstraten (10/2/2013)
  4th place
Noordzeecross (16/2/2013)
  7th place
Heerlen (17/2/2013)
  5th place
Sluitingsprijs (24/2/2013)
  10th place

2013/2014

Steenbergcross (15/9/2013)
  4th place
GP Neerpelt (28/9/2013)
  9th place
Cauberg Cross (20/10/2013 - CDM)
  15th place
Tabor (26/10/2013 - CDM)
  17th place
Ruddervoorde (27/10/2013)
  8th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2013)
  6th place
Bollekescross (10/11/2013)
  8th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2013)
  3rd place
Asper-Gavere (17/11/2013)
  4th place
Koksijde (23/11/2013 - CDM)
  11st place
Gieten (24/11/2013)
  10th place
Scheldecross (7/12/2013)
  5th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (8/12/2013)
  10th place
Kalmthout (15/12/2013)
  9th place
Waaslandcross (18/12/2013)
  3rd place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (21/12/2013)
  6th place
Namur (22/12/2013 - CDM)
  18th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2013 - CDM)
  5th place
Azencross (27/12/2013)
  2nd place
Bredene (28/12/2013)
  2nd place
Diegem (29/12/2013)
  7th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2014)
  4th place
Ippodromo Capannelle (5/1/2014 - CDM)
  6th place
NC Belgium (12/1/2014)
  2nd place
Otegem (13/1/2014)
  3rd place
Nommay (26/1/2014 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships (2/2/2014)
  7th place
Parkcross (5/2/2014)
  6th place
Hoogstraten (9/2/2014)
  6th place
Heerlen (16/2/2014)
  3rd place
Sluitingsprijs (23/2/2014)
  9th place

2014/2015

Cauberg Cross (19/10/2014 - CDM)
  24th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2014)
  10th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2014)
  6th place
Koksijde (22/11/2014 - CDM)
  9th place
Spa-Francorchamps (23/11/2014)
  9th place
Milton Keynes (29/11/2014 - CDM)
  10th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (7/12/2014)
  8th place
Scheldecross (13/12/2014)
  4th place
Zilvermeercross (14/12/2014)
  5th place
Essen (20/12/2014)
  3rd place
Namur (21/12/2014 - CDM)
  7th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2014 - CDM)
  11st place
Azencross (30/12/2014)
  9th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2015)
  6th place
NC Belgium (11/1/2015)
  6th place
Otegem (12/1/2015)
  3rd place
Kasteelcross (17/1/2015)
  4th place
World Championships (1/2/2015)
  19th place

2015/2016

GP Neerpelt (26/9/2015)
  10th place
Steenbergcross (27/9/2015)
  7th place
Gieten (4/10/2015)
  9th place
Cauberg Cross (18/10/2015 - CDM)
  16th place
Zonhoven (25/10/2015)
  2nd place
Niels Albert Cross (31/10/2015)
  10th place
Asper-Gavere (15/11/2015)
  9th place
Koksijde (22/11/2015 - CDM)
  14th place
Zilvermeercross (12/12/2015)
  5th place
Namur (20/12/2015 - CDM)
  18th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2015 - CDM)
  24th place
Otegem (11/1/2016)
  8th place
Kasteelcross (16/1/2016)
  2nd place
Lignieres-en-Berry (17/1/2016 - CDM)
  25th place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2016 - CDM)
  15th place
Waaslandcross (6/2/2016)
  6th place

2016/2017

Yanqing (31/8/2016)
  1st place
Fengtai (3/9/2016)
  8th place
Waterloo (17/9/2016)
  7th place
CrossVegas (21/9/2016 - CDM)
  5th place
Jingle Cross (24/9/2016 - CDM)
  15th place
Jingle Cross (25/9/2016)
  7th place
Poldercross (15/10/2016)
  10th place
Zonhoven (16/10/2016)
  7th place
Waaslandcross (5/11/2016)
  2nd place
Zeven (26/11/2016 - CDM)
  26th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2016 - CDM)
  26th place
Fiuggi - Frosinone (15/1/2017 - CDM)
  19th place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2017 - CDM)
  45th place