Mariusz GIL
 
Country:    Poland
Born:   1983-05-06 (34)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  2003-2004    74 -
  2004-2005    129 -
  2005-2006    110 -
  2006-2007    139 -
  2007-2008    61 -
  2008-2009    96 34
  2009-2010    56 19
  2010-2011    50 19
  2011-2012    31 14
  2012-2013    74 25
  2013-2014    64 29
  2014-2015    52 29
  2015-2016    79 43
  2016-2017    91 -
  2017-2018    91 -

Results | Analysis

2000/2001

World Championships U19 (4/2/2001)
  8th place

2001/2002

Wetzikon (20/1/2002 - CDM)
  44th place
Heerlen (27/1/2002 - CDM)
  33rd place
Hoogerheide (17/2/2002)
  25th place

2002/2003

Nacht van Woerden (22/10/2002)
  11st place
GP Contern (1/11/2002)
  10th place
Huijbergen (10/11/2002)
  18th place
Frankfurt (24/11/2002 - CDM)
  26th place
Erp (15/12/2002)
  2nd place
Zeddam (28/12/2002)
  13rd place
Centrumcross (3/1/2003)
  20th place
Wetzikon (19/1/2003 - CDM)
  30th place
Hoogerheide (16/2/2003 - CDM)
  35th place

2003/2004

Wetzikon (7/12/2003 - CDM)
  30th place
NC Poland (11/1/2004)
  2nd place
World Championships U23 (31/1/2004)
  2nd place

2004/2005

Berlijn (3/10/2004)
  9th place
Tabor (28/10/2004 - CDM)
  27th place
Huijbergen (13/11/2004)
  10th place
Leudelange (5/12/2004)
  10th place
Veldegem (27/12/2004)
  8th place
NC Poland (9/1/2005)
  3rd place

2005/2006

Kayl (23/10/2005)
  6th place
NC Poland (8/1/2006)
  3rd place
Muehlenbach (15/1/2006)
  5th place
World Championships (29/1/2006)
  43rd place

2006/2007

Pijnacker (12/11/2006 - CDM)
  30th place
Koksijde (25/11/2006 - CDM)
  30th place
NC Poland (7/1/2007)
  3rd place
Hoogerheide (21/1/2007 - CDM)
  19th place
World Championships (28/1/2007)
  45th place

2007/2008

Pijnacker (11/11/2007 - CDM)
  24th place
Mallory Park, Leicestershire (18/11/2007)
  8th place
Igorre (2/12/2007 - CDM)
  21st place
Bradford (9/12/2007)
  2nd place
Schmerikon (30/12/2007)
  5th place
NC Poland (6/1/2008)
  1st place
Lievin (13/1/2008 - CDM)
  29th place
World Championships (27/1/2008)
  46th place

2008/2009

Kalmthout (19/10/2008 - CDM)
  21st place
Mallory Park, Leicestershire (16/11/2008)
  3rd place
Meilen (23/11/2008)
  5th place
Koksijde (29/11/2008 - CDM)
  29th place
Igorre (7/12/2008 - CDM)
  30th place
Verbania (14/12/2008)
  9th place
NC Poland (11/1/2009)
  3rd place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (25/1/2009 - CDM)
  30th place
World Championships (1/2/2009)
  34th place

2009/2010

Harderwijk (26/9/2009)
  6th place
Trevisio (4/10/2009 - CDM)
  21st place
Pilzen (18/10/2009 - CDM)
  25th place
Nacht van Woerden (20/10/2009)
  5th place
Nommay (8/11/2009 - CDM)
  14th place
Koksijde (28/11/2009 - CDM)
  23rd place
Igorre (6/12/2009 - CDM)
  19th place
Kalmthout (20/12/2009 - CDM)
  23rd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2009 - CDM)
  26th place
NC Poland (10/1/2010)
  1st place
Roubaix (17/1/2010 - CDM)
  20th place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2010 - CDM)
  30th place
GP Stad Eeklo (13/2/2010)
  9th place
Vorselaar (14/2/2010)
  9th place

2010/2011

Aigle (17/10/2010 - CDM)
  16th place
Pilzen (24/10/2010 - CDM)
  14th place
Frenkendorf (7/11/2010)
  3rd place
Nommay (11/11/2010)
  9th place
Koksijde (27/11/2010 - CDM)
  28th place
Gieten (28/11/2010)
  9th place
Igorre (5/12/2010 - CDM)
  21st place
Asteasu-Guipuzcoa (6/12/2010)
  9th place
Kalmthout (19/12/2010 - CDM)
  22nd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2010 - CDM)
  25th place
NC Poland (9/1/2011)
  1st place
Pontchateau (16/1/2011 - CDM)
  16th place
Hoogerheide (23/1/2011 - CDM)
  26th place
World Championships (30/1/2011)
  19th place
Parkcross (2/2/2011)
  10th place
GP Stad Eeklo (19/2/2011)
  4th place

2011/2012

Harderwijk (24/9/2011)
  4th place
Pilzen (16/10/2011 - CDM)
  22nd place
Tabor (23/10/2011 - CDM)
  42nd place
Dottenijs (5/11/2011)
  6th place
GP Mario De Clercq (6/11/2011)
  10th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2011)
  6th place
Bollekescross (13/11/2011)
  8th place
GP Hasselt (19/11/2011)
  8th place
Koksijde (26/11/2011 - CDM)
  12nd place
Igorre (4/12/2011 - CDM)
  17th place
Ciclocross Del Ponte (8/12/2011)
  3rd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (11/12/2011)
  10th place
Namur (18/12/2011 - CDM)
  13rd place
Diegem (23/12/2011)
  10th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2011 - CDM)
  19th place
NC Poland (8/1/2012)
  1st place
Lievin (15/1/2012 - CDM)
  13rd place
Rucphen (21/1/2012)
  2nd place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2012 - CDM)
  21st place
World Championships (29/1/2012)
  22nd place

2012/2013

Tabor (21/10/2012 - CDM)
  33rd place
Pilzen (28/10/2012 - CDM)
  27th place
Koksijde (24/11/2012 - CDM)
  22nd place
Gieten (25/11/2012)
  9th place
Roubaix (2/12/2012 - CDM)
  22nd place
Namur (23/12/2012 - CDM)
  23rd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2012 - CDM)
  24th place
NC Poland (13/1/2013)
  2nd place
Kasteelcross (19/1/2013)
  6th place
Hoogerheide (20/1/2013 - CDM)
  14th place

2013/2014

Unicov (28/9/2013)
  3rd place
Udica-Prostne (5/10/2013)
  7th place
Udica-Prostne (6/10/2013)
  4th place
Dottenijs (12/10/2013)
  8th place
Cauberg Cross (20/10/2013 - CDM)
  21st place
Tabor (26/10/2013 - CDM)
  23rd place
Koksijde (23/11/2013 - CDM)
  29th place
Namur (22/12/2013 - CDM)
  36th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2013 - CDM)
  28th place
NC Poland (12/1/2014)
  2nd place
Nommay (26/1/2014 - CDM)
  33rd place
World Championships (2/2/2014)
  41st place

2014/2015

Cauberg Cross (19/10/2014 - CDM)
  36th place
Cyclocross Cup Rhein-Neckar (Mannheim) (25/10/2014)
  6th place
GP Contern (26/10/2014)
  9th place
Hittnau (2/11/2014)
  7th place
City Cross Cup (8/11/2014)
  5th place
City Cross Cup (9/11/2014)
  3rd place
Hole Vrchy (15/11/2014)
  5th place
Koksijde (22/11/2014 - CDM)
  35th place
Milton Keynes (29/11/2014 - CDM)
  29th place
Namur (21/12/2014 - CDM)
  33rd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2014 - CDM)
  23rd place
Centrumcross (2/1/2015)
  8th place
NC Poland (11/1/2015)
  2nd place
Leudelange (18/1/2015)
  2nd place
Rucphen (24/1/2015)
  7th place
Hoogerheide (25/1/2015 - CDM)
  40th place
World Championships (1/2/2015)
  22nd place

2015/2016

Milovice (10/10/2015)
  4th place
Cauberg Cross (18/10/2015 - CDM)
  48th place
GP Contern (25/10/2015)
  7th place
Louny (31/10/2015)
  10th place
City Cross Cup (8/11/2015)
  8th place
Unicov (17/11/2015)
  9th place
Koksijde (22/11/2015 - CDM)
  33rd place
Gosciecin (29/11/2015)
  2nd place
Namur (20/12/2015 - CDM)
  45th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2015 - CDM)
  33rd place
Petange (1/1/2016)
  9th place
NC Poland (10/1/2016)
  3rd place
Leudelange (17/1/2016)
  8th place
Lanarvily (24/1/2016)
  9th place
World Championships (31/1/2016)
  48th place

2016/2017

Tabor (28/9/2016)
  9th place
Cauberg Cross (23/10/2016 - CDM)
  51st place
GP Luzern (5/11/2016)
  6th place
Valle d`Ille (11/11/2016)
  9th place
Ternitz (27/11/2016)
  1st place
Sion (4/12/2016)
  7th place
NC Poland (8/1/2017)
  2nd place