Martin BINA
 
Country:    Czechia
Born:   1983-05-21 (34)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Important victories
  1 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  2001-2002    143 -
  2002-2003    83 -
  2004-2005    51 -
  2005-2006    28 -
  2007-2008    91 -
  2008-2009    25 19
  2009-2010    16 17
  2012-2013    15 17
  2013-2014    17 11
  2014-2015    145 45
  2017-2018    205 -

Results | Analysis

2000/2001

World Championships U19 (4/2/2001)
  1st place

2001/2002

Lutterbach (30/12/2001)
  5th place
Wetzikon (20/1/2002 - CDM)
  27th place
World Championships U23 (2/2/2002)
  6th place
Pijnacker (9/2/2002)
  28th place

2002/2003

Tabor (28/10/2002)
  11st place
Russikon (1/1/2003)
  7th place
Magstadt (6/1/2003)
  3rd place
World Championships U23 (1/2/2003)
  4th place
Hoogerheide (16/2/2003 - CDM)
  22nd place

2003/2004

Lostice (4/10/2003)
  4th place
Hlinsko (18/10/2003)
  5th place
European Championships U23 (8/11/2003)
  2nd place
Hofstade (26/12/2003)
  11st place

2004/2005

Pilzen (28/9/2004)
  9th place
Unicov (2/10/2004)
  10th place
Hlinsko (16/10/2004)
  6th place
Lostice (23/10/2004)
  9th place
Tabor (28/10/2004 - CDM)
  30th place
European Championships U23 (7/11/2004)
  3rd place
Igorre (12/12/2004)
  5th place
Ceska Lipa (18/12/2004)
  2nd place
NC Czechia (9/1/2005)
  2nd place

2005/2006

Mlada Boleslav (28/9/2005)
  9th place
Lostice (2/10/2005)
  10th place
Hlinsko (8/10/2005)
  3rd place
Ceska Lipa (15/10/2005)
  3rd place
Tabor (29/10/2005 - CDM)
  19th place
Pilzen (19/11/2005)
  2nd place
Kolin (26/11/2005)
  3rd place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2005 - CDM)
  15th place
Igorre (11/12/2005 - CDM)
  15th place
Mnichovo Hradiste (17/12/2005)
  4th place
Hofstade (26/12/2005 - CDM)
  9th place
Hooglede-Gits (31/12/2005 - CDM)
  15th place
NC Czechia (8/1/2006)
  2nd place
Lievin (15/1/2006 - CDM)
  23rd place

2007/2008

Pilzen (29/9/2007)
  6th place
Kolin (15/12/2007)
  5th place
Podborany (22/12/2007)
  4th place
NC Czechia (5/1/2008)
  6th place

2008/2009

Olomouc (21/9/2008)
  1st place
Unicov (27/9/2008)
  1st place
Hlinsko (28/9/2008)
  2nd place
Louny (11/10/2008)
  1st place
Ceska Lipa (12/10/2008)
  1st place
Kalmthout (19/10/2008 - CDM)
  17th place
Tabor (26/10/2008 - CDM)
  3rd place
Podborany (28/10/2008)
  2nd place
Eernegem (8/11/2008)
  10th place
Pijnacker (9/11/2008 - CDM)
  23rd place
Hole Vrchy (17/11/2008)
  3rd place
Koksijde (29/11/2008 - CDM)
  21st place
Igorre (7/12/2008 - CDM)
  17th place
Pilzen (13/12/2008)
  4th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2008 - CDM)
  23rd place
Diegem (28/12/2008)
  10th place
Noordzeecross (29/12/2008)
  5th place
NC Czechia (10/1/2009)
  5th place

2009/2010

Olomouc (13/9/2009)
  1st place
Mnichovo Hradiste (19/9/2009)
  1st place
Stribro (26/9/2009)
  2nd place
Podborany (28/9/2009)
  2nd place
Trevisio (4/10/2009 - CDM)
  4th place
Kolin (10/10/2009)
  1st place
Pilzen (18/10/2009 - CDM)
  24th place
Hlinsko (28/10/2009)
  2nd place
Nommay (8/11/2009 - CDM)
  34th place
Hole Vrchy (17/11/2009)
  2nd place
Koksijde (28/11/2009 - CDM)
  26th place
Unicov (12/12/2009)
  6th place
Kalmthout (20/12/2009 - CDM)
  6th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2009 - CDM)
  11st place
NC Czechia (9/1/2010)
  3rd place
Roubaix (17/1/2010 - CDM)
  27th place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2010 - CDM)
  24th place
World Championships (31/1/2010)
  4th place

2012/2013

Baden (16/9/2012)
  10th place
Lostice (22/9/2012)
  2nd place
Unicov (28/9/2012)
  1st place
Udica-Prostne (29/9/2012)
  1st place
Udica-Prostne (30/9/2012)
  1st place
Mlada Boleslav (6/10/2012)
  1st place
Hlinsko (13/10/2012)
  1st place
Tabor (21/10/2012 - CDM)
  21st place
Pilzen (28/10/2012 - CDM)
  22nd place
Kolin (10/11/2012)
  1st place
Hole Vrchy (17/11/2012)
  1st place
Koksijde (24/11/2012 - CDM)
  20th place
Roubaix (2/12/2012 - CDM)
  15th place
Ippodromo Capannelle (6/1/2013 - CDM)
  12nd place
NC Czechia (12/1/2013)
  2nd place
Hoogerheide (20/1/2013 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships (2/2/2013)
  10th place
Noordzeecross (16/2/2013)
  9th place
GP Stad Eeklo (17/2/2013)
  3rd place

2013/2014

GP Mario De Clercq (13/10/2013)
  2nd place
Tabor (26/10/2013 - CDM)
  8th place
Koksijde (23/11/2013 - CDM)
  23rd place
Gieten (24/11/2013)
  7th place
Waaslandcross (18/12/2013)
  7th place
Namur (22/12/2013 - CDM)
  13rd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2013 - CDM)
  2nd place
Diegem (29/12/2013)
  5th place
Ippodromo Capannelle (5/1/2014 - CDM)
  5th place
NC Czechia (11/1/2014)
  1st place
Kasteelcross (18/1/2014)
  10th place
Nommay (26/1/2014 - CDM)
  21st place
Parkcross (5/2/2014)
  7th place

2014/2015

Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2014 - CDM)
  9th place
Leuven (4/1/2015)
  9th place

2017/2018

Slany (28/9/2017)
  9th place
Jabkenice (7/10/2017)
  8th place
Hlinsko (14/10/2017)
  5th place