Steve CHAINEL
 
Country:    France
Born:   1983-09-06 (33)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: BBox - Bouygues Telecom 

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  2002-2003    127 -
  2003-2004    135 -
  2004-2005    81 -
  2005-2006    23 -
  2006-2007    29 -
  2007-2008    26 -
  2008-2009    27 23
  2009-2010    22 14
  2010-2011    16 16
  2011-2012    17 8
  2012-2013    109 39
  2013-2014    106 46
  2014-2015    86 -
  2015-2016    21 28
  2016-2017    24 25

Results | Analysis

2001/2002

World Championships U23 (2/2/2002)
  10th place

2002/2003

Wetzikon (19/1/2003 - CDM)
  17th place
World Championships U23 (1/2/2003)
  8th place

2003/2004

European Championships U23 (8/11/2003)
  3rd place
Wetzikon (7/12/2003 - CDM)
  17th place
Petange (1/1/2004)
  9th place

2004/2005

Wortegem-Petegem (10/10/2004 - CDM)
  12nd place
Frenkendorf (14/11/2004)
  6th place
Frankfurt (21/11/2004)
  5th place
Wetzikon (5/12/2004 - CDM)
  20th place
Niederkom (26/12/2004)
  2nd place
Petange (1/1/2005)
  9th place
World Championships U23 (29/1/2005)
  8th place

2005/2006

Kalmthout (23/10/2005 - CDM)
  20th place
Fourmies (30/10/2005)
  2nd place
Frenkendorf (13/11/2005)
  1st place
Frankfurt (20/11/2005)
  2nd place
Athee-sur-Cher (27/11/2005)
  2nd place
Wetzikon (4/12/2005 - CDM)
  14th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2005 - CDM)
  20th place
Igorre (11/12/2005 - CDM)
  13rd place
Hooglede-Gits (31/12/2005 - CDM)
  26th place
NC France (8/1/2006)
  4th place
Lievin (15/1/2006 - CDM)
  13rd place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2006 - CDM)
  15th place
World Championships (29/1/2006)
  4th place

2006/2007

Aigle (1/10/2006 - CDM)
  13rd place
Zonhoven (7/10/2006)
  9th place
Kalmthout (22/10/2006 - CDM)
  7th place
Fourmies (29/10/2006)
  7th place
Marle (1/11/2006)
  1st place
Trevisio (4/11/2006 - CDM)
  9th place
Frenkendorf (12/11/2006)
  1st place
Hittnau (19/11/2006)
  3rd place
Sable-sur-Sarthe (26/11/2006)
  3rd place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2006 - CDM)
  26th place
Frankfurt (10/12/2006)
  2nd place
Blaye (17/12/2006)
  4th place
Hofstade (26/12/2006 - CDM)
  12nd place
Petange (1/1/2007)
  4th place
Nommay (14/1/2007 - CDM)
  20th place
World Championships (28/1/2007)
  29th place

2007/2008

Sarrebourg (14/10/2007)
  2nd place
Kalmthout (21/10/2007 - CDM)
  20th place
Tabor (27/10/2007 - CDM)
  9th place
Marle (1/11/2007)
  2nd place
Pijnacker (11/11/2007 - CDM)
  21st place
Quelneuc (25/11/2007)
  5th place
Wetzikon (9/12/2007)
  5th place
Cap Agde (16/12/2007)
  9th place
Meilen (23/12/2007)
  4th place
Nommay (23/12/2007)
  20th place
Petange (1/1/2008)
  1st place
NC France (6/1/2008)
  8th place
Roubaix (12/1/2008)
  5th place
Lievin (13/1/2008 - CDM)
  21st place
Hoogerheide (20/1/2008 - CDM)
  11st place
World Championships (27/1/2008)
  24th place

2008/2009

Montrevel (12/10/2008)
  2nd place
Le Creusot (23/11/2008)
  2nd place
Koksijde (29/11/2008 - CDM)
  27th place
Niederanven (30/11/2008)
  1st place
Igorre (7/12/2008 - CDM)
  18th place
Quelneuc (14/12/2008)
  6th place
Nommay (21/12/2008 - CDM)
  23rd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2008 - CDM)
  12nd place
Petange (1/1/2009)
  3rd place
NC France (11/1/2009)
  2nd place
Roubaix (18/1/2009 - CDM)
  13rd place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (25/1/2009 - CDM)
  9th place
World Championships (1/2/2009)
  9th place

2009/2010

Trevisio (4/10/2009 - CDM)
  9th place
St. Quentin (11/10/2009)
  3rd place
Marle (1/11/2009)
  3rd place
Nommay (8/11/2009 - CDM)
  15th place
Besancon (22/11/2009)
  2nd place
Koksijde (28/11/2009 - CDM)
  12nd place
Igorre (6/12/2009 - CDM)
  16th place
Wetzikon (13/12/2009)
  1st place
Kalmthout (20/12/2009 - CDM)
  19th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2009 - CDM)
  9th place
Petange (1/1/2010)
  1st place
NC France (10/1/2010)
  2nd place
Roubaix (17/1/2010 - CDM)
  9th place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2010 - CDM)
  25th place
World Championships (31/1/2010)
  13rd place

2010/2011

Steenbergcross (19/9/2010)
  8th place
Ruddervoorde (10/10/2010)
  4th place
Aigle (17/10/2010 - CDM)
  8th place
GP Contern (24/10/2010)
  1st place
Tabor (28/10/2010)
  3rd place
Saverne (31/10/2010)
  1st place
Nommay (11/11/2010)
  5th place
Miramas (21/11/2010)
  3rd place
Koksijde (27/11/2010 - CDM)
  26th place
Saint-Jean-de-Monts (12/12/2010)
  3rd place
Kalmthout (19/12/2010 - CDM)
  12nd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2010 - CDM)
  15th place
Petange (1/1/2011)
  2nd place
NC France (9/1/2011)
  4th place
Pontchateau (16/1/2011 - CDM)
  4th place
Hoogerheide (23/1/2011 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships (30/1/2011)
  15th place

2011/2012

Ruddervoorde (9/10/2011)
  9th place
Pilzen (16/10/2011 - CDM)
  9th place
Tabor (23/10/2011 - CDM)
  10th place
Nacht van Woerden (25/10/2011)
  6th place
Marle (1/11/2011)
  2nd place
Nommay (11/11/2011)
  2nd place
Koksijde (26/11/2011 - CDM)
  19th place
Igorre (4/12/2011 - CDM)
  10th place
Besancon (11/12/2011)
  2nd place
Namur (18/12/2011 - CDM)
  17th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2011 - CDM)
  9th place
NC France (8/1/2012)
  2nd place
Lievin (15/1/2012 - CDM)
  9th place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2012 - CDM)
  14th place
World Championships (29/1/2012)
  11st place

2012/2013

Baden (16/9/2012)
  7th place
Koksijde (24/11/2012 - CDM)
  28th place
Roubaix (2/12/2012 - CDM)
  18th place
Pontchateau (9/12/2012)
  5th place
Namur (23/12/2012 - CDM)
  19th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2012 - CDM)
  46th place
NC France (13/1/2013)
  10th place

2013/2014

Saint-Etienne-les-Remiremont (13/10/2013)
  2nd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2013 - CDM)
  26th place
Flamanville (29/12/2013)
  8th place
Ippodromo Capannelle (5/1/2014 - CDM)
  39th place
NC France (12/1/2014)
  6th place
Nommay (26/1/2014 - CDM)
  38th place
World Championships (2/2/2014)
  21st place

2014/2015

Yanqing (30/8/2014)
  3rd place
Dielsdorf (5/10/2014)
  4th place
Besancon (12/10/2014)
  5th place

2015/2016

Yanqing (30/8/2015)
  2nd place
Qiongzhong (2/9/2015)
  3rd place
CrossVegas (16/9/2015 - CDM)
  18th place
Dielsdorf (4/10/2015)
  7th place
GP 5-Sterne Region (11/10/2015)
  2nd place
GP Contern (25/10/2015)
  3rd place
Hittnau (1/11/2015)
  6th place
Koksijde (22/11/2015 - CDM)
  31st place
Bensheim (5/12/2015)
  2nd place
Eschenbach (13/12/2015)
  4th place
Namur (20/12/2015 - CDM)
  15th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2015 - CDM)
  25th place
Flamanville (30/12/2015)
  2nd place
Meilen (2/1/2016)
  5th place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2016 - CDM)
  36th place
World Championships (31/1/2016)
  20th place

2016/2017

Waterloo (17/9/2016)
  1st place
Waterloo (18/9/2016)
  6th place
CrossVegas (21/9/2016 - CDM)
  19th place
Jingle Cross (24/9/2016 - CDM)
  12nd place
Aigle (2/10/2016)
  2nd place
Erome Gervans (9/10/2016)
  3rd place
Cauberg Cross (23/10/2016 - CDM)
  20th place
European Championships (30/10/2016)
  9th place
Valle d`Ille (11/11/2016)
  2nd place
Bagnoles de l`Orne (13/11/2016)
  9th place
Slany (17/11/2016)
  8th place
Nommay (11/12/2016)
  7th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2016 - CDM)
  28th place
Meilen (2/1/2017)
  4th place
NC France (8/1/2017)
  7th place
Fiuggi - Frosinone (15/1/2017 - CDM)
  21st place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2017 - CDM)
  14th place
World Championships (29/1/2017)
  41st place