Kevin PAUWELS
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1984-04-12 (32)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Sunweb - Napoleon Games 

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  World Cup (2011/2012, 2014/2015)
  11 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  2004-2005    125 -
  2005-2006    191 -
  2006-2007    12 -
  2007-2008    15 -
  2008-2009    5 4
  2009-2010    5 5
  2010-2011    4 2
  2011-2012    1 1
  2012-2013    3 2
  2013-2014    7 4
  2014-2015    1 1
  2015-2016    2 3
  2016-2017    3 2

Results | Analysis

2001/2002

World Championships Juniors (2/2/2002)
  1st place

2002/2003

Erp (15/12/2002)
  4th place

2003/2004

World Championships U23 (31/1/2004)
  1st place

2004/2005

European Championships U23 (7/11/2004)
  4th place
Huijbergen (13/11/2004)
  6th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (18/12/2004)
  10th place
World Championships U23 (29/1/2005)
  6th place
Sluitingsprijs (20/2/2005)
  13rd place

2005/2006

Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2005)
  6th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (17/12/2005)
  8th place
World Championships U23 (28/1/2006)
  14th place
Sluitingsprijs (19/2/2006)
  14th place

2006/2007

Aalter (20/9/2006)
  4th place
Aigle (1/10/2006 - CDM)
  22nd place
Ruddervoorde (15/10/2006)
  9th place
Kalmthout (22/10/2006 - CDM)
  10th place
Tabor (28/10/2006 - CDM)
  11st place
GP Groenendaal (29/10/2006)
  2nd place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2006)
  11st place
Trevisio (4/11/2006 - CDM)
  14th place
Pijnacker (12/11/2006 - CDM)
  10th place
Asper-Gavere (19/11/2006)
  12nd place
Koksijde (25/11/2006 - CDM)
  9th place
Gieten (26/11/2006)
  8th place
Igorre (3/12/2006 - CDM)
  5th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2006 - CDM)
  6th place
Huijbergen (9/12/2006)
  10th place
Eerde - Veghel (24/12/2006)
  8th place
Hofstade (26/12/2006 - CDM)
  22nd place
Diegem (31/12/2006)
  3rd place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2007)
  6th place
Scheldecross (10/1/2007)
  8th place
Nommay (14/1/2007 - CDM)
  10th place
World Championships (28/1/2007)
  5th place
Krawattencross (3/2/2007)
  5th place
Hoogstraten (4/2/2007)
  14th place

2007/2008

Harderwijk (29/9/2007)
  6th place
Ruddervoorde (14/10/2007)
  15th place
Kalmthout (21/10/2007 - CDM)
  8th place
Tabor (27/10/2007 - CDM)
  13rd place
Zonhoven (28/10/2007)
  4th place
Bollekescross (4/11/2007)
  6th place
Pijnacker (11/11/2007 - CDM)
  14th place
GP Hasselt (17/11/2007)
  6th place
Asper-Gavere (18/11/2007)
  5th place
Koksijde (24/11/2007 - CDM)
  22nd place
Gieten (25/11/2007)
  14th place
Igorre (2/12/2007 - CDM)
  11st place
Eerde - Veghel (9/12/2007)
  14th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (16/12/2007)
  4th place
Scheldecross (21/12/2007)
  8th place
Huijbergen (22/12/2007)
  2nd place
Nommay (23/12/2007)
  10th place
Hofstade (26/12/2007 - CDM)
  20th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2008)
  3rd place
NC Belgium (6/1/2008)
  8th place
Lievin (13/1/2008 - CDM)
  6th place
Hoogerheide (20/1/2008 - CDM)
  7th place
World Championships (27/1/2008)
  11st place
Krawattencross (2/2/2008)
  9th place
Hoogstraten (3/2/2008)
  7th place
GP Stad Eeklo (9/2/2008)
  7th place
Sluitingsprijs (17/2/2008)
  7th place

2008/2009

Olomouc (21/9/2008)
  4th place
Harderwijk (27/9/2008)
  2nd place
Zonhoven (5/10/2008)
  7th place
Ruddervoorde (12/10/2008)
  5th place
Kermiscross (16/10/2008)
  7th place
Kalmthout (19/10/2008 - CDM)
  3rd place
Tabor (26/10/2008 - CDM)
  6th place
Eerde - Veghel (2/11/2008)
  6th place
Eernegem (8/11/2008)
  8th place
Pijnacker (9/11/2008 - CDM)
  7th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2008)
  10th place
Asper-Gavere (16/11/2008)
  5th place
GP Hasselt (22/11/2008)
  2nd place
Bollekescross (23/11/2008)
  6th place
Koksijde (29/11/2008 - CDM)
  5th place
Gieten (30/11/2008)
  4th place
Igorre (7/12/2008 - CDM)
  5th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (13/12/2008)
  5th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (14/12/2008)
  1st place
Nommay (21/12/2008 - CDM)
  6th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2008 - CDM)
  2nd place
Diegem (28/12/2008)
  7th place
Azencross (30/12/2008)
  7th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2009)
  7th place
Tervuren (4/1/2009)
  4th place
NC Belgium (11/1/2009)
  3rd place
Roubaix (18/1/2009 - CDM)
  20th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (25/1/2009 - CDM)
  7th place
World Championships (1/2/2009)
  6th place
Parkcross (4/2/2009)
  4th place
Krawattencross (7/2/2009)
  7th place
Hoogstraten (8/2/2009)
  8th place
Vorselaar (15/2/2009)
  4th place
Sluitingsprijs (22/2/2009)
  4th place

2009/2010

Steenbergcross (13/9/2009)
  2nd place
GP Neerpelt (20/9/2009)
  6th place
Trevisio (4/10/2009 - CDM)
  15th place
Namur (10/10/2009)
  6th place
Ruddervoorde (11/10/2009)
  10th place
Pilzen (18/10/2009 - CDM)
  4th place
Koppenbergcross (25/10/2009)
  4th place
Hoogstraten (1/11/2009)
  4th place
Nommay (8/11/2009 - CDM)
  4th place
Asper-Gavere (15/11/2009)
  4th place
GP Hasselt (21/11/2009)
  2nd place
Bollekescross (22/11/2009)
  9th place
Koksijde (28/11/2009 - CDM)
  10th place
Gieten (29/11/2009)
  2nd place
Igorre (6/12/2009 - CDM)
  13rd place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (12/12/2009)
  4th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (13/12/2009)
  2nd place
Scheldecross (18/12/2009)
  6th place
Kalmthout (20/12/2009 - CDM)
  32nd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2009 - CDM)
  1st place
Diegem (27/12/2009)
  3rd place
Tervuren (3/1/2010)
  3rd place
NC Belgium (10/1/2010)
  10th place
Roubaix (17/1/2010 - CDM)
  11st place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2010 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships (31/1/2010)
  25th place
Parkcross (3/2/2010)
  2nd place
Krawattencross (6/2/2010)
  3rd place
Zonhoven (7/2/2010)
  3rd place
GP Stad Eeklo (13/2/2010)
  6th place
Sluitingsprijs (21/2/2010)
  3rd place

2010/2011

Steenbergcross (19/9/2010)
  3rd place
GP Neerpelt (26/9/2010)
  4th place
Namur (3/10/2010)
  3rd place
Ruddervoorde (10/10/2010)
  8th place
Aigle (17/10/2010 - CDM)
  3rd place
Pilzen (24/10/2010 - CDM)
  2nd place
Zonhoven (31/10/2010)
  2nd place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2010)
  3rd place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2010)
  4th place
Bollekescross (14/11/2010)
  7th place
GP Hasselt (20/11/2010)
  1st place
Asper-Gavere (21/11/2010)
  2nd place
Koksijde (27/11/2010 - CDM)
  8th place
Gieten (28/11/2010)
  5th place
Igorre (5/12/2010 - CDM)
  5th place
Asteasu-Guipuzcoa (6/12/2010)
  2nd place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (11/12/2010)
  3rd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (12/12/2010)
  2nd place
Kalmthout (19/12/2010 - CDM)
  3rd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2010 - CDM)
  7th place
Diegem (27/12/2010)
  7th place
Azencross (29/12/2010)
  4th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2011)
  7th place
Tervuren (2/1/2011)
  8th place
NC Belgium (9/1/2011)
  3rd place
Pontchateau (16/1/2011 - CDM)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (23/1/2011 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships (30/1/2011)
  3rd place
Parkcross (2/2/2011)
  6th place
Krawattencross (5/2/2011)
  1st place
Hoogstraten (6/2/2011)
  3rd place
Noordzeecross (12/2/2011)
  2nd place
Heerlen (13/2/2011)
  1st place
GP Stad Eeklo (19/2/2011)
  7th place
Sluitingsprijs (20/2/2011)
  9th place

2011/2012

Steenbergcross (18/9/2011)
  1st place
GP Neerpelt (24/9/2011)
  2nd place
Kalmthout (2/10/2011)
  7th place
Pilzen (16/10/2011 - CDM)
  2nd place
Tabor (23/10/2011 - CDM)
  1st place
Zonhoven (30/10/2011)
  3rd place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2011)
  1st place
GP Mario De Clercq (6/11/2011)
  1st place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2011)
  3rd place
Bollekescross (13/11/2011)
  2nd place
GP Hasselt (19/11/2011)
  1st place
Asper-Gavere (20/11/2011)
  1st place
Koksijde (26/11/2011 - CDM)
  2nd place
Gieten (27/11/2011)
  2nd place
Igorre (4/12/2011 - CDM)
  1st place
Scheldecross (10/12/2011)
  5th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (11/12/2011)
  5th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (17/12/2011)
  4th place
Namur (18/12/2011 - CDM)
  4th place
Diegem (23/12/2011)
  2nd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2011 - CDM)
  1st place
Azencross (28/12/2011)
  6th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2012)
  2nd place
NC Belgium (8/1/2012)
  10th place
Otegem (9/1/2012)
  1st place
Lievin (15/1/2012 - CDM)
  2nd place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2012 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships (29/1/2012)
  3rd place
Parkcross (1/2/2012)
  2nd place
Krawattencross (4/2/2012)
  3rd place
Hoogstraten (5/2/2012)
  2nd place
Noordzeecross (11/2/2012)
  4th place
Heerlen (12/2/2012)
  1st place
Cauberg Cross (18/2/2012)
  4th place
Sluitingsprijs (19/2/2012)
  3rd place

2012/2013

GP Neerpelt (29/9/2012)
  5th place
Kalmthout (30/9/2012)
  6th place
Ruddervoorde (7/10/2012)
  3rd place
GP Mario De Clercq (14/10/2012)
  2nd place
Tabor (21/10/2012 - CDM)
  1st place
Pilzen (28/10/2012 - CDM)
  3rd place
Zonhoven (4/11/2012)
  4th place
Bollekescross (11/11/2012)
  5th place
GP Hasselt (17/11/2012)
  3rd place
Asper-Gavere (18/11/2012)
  4th place
Koksijde (24/11/2012 - CDM)
  12nd place
Gieten (25/11/2012)
  3rd place
Roubaix (2/12/2012 - CDM)
  2nd place
Scheldecross (8/12/2012)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (9/12/2012)
  9th place
Leuven (16/12/2012)
  2nd place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (22/12/2012)
  8th place
Namur (23/12/2012 - CDM)
  1st place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2012 - CDM)
  5th place
Azencross (28/12/2012)
  3rd place
Diegem (30/12/2012)
  2nd place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2013)
  1st place
Ippodromo Capannelle (6/1/2013 - CDM)
  1st place
NC Belgium (13/1/2013)
  3rd place
Otegem (14/1/2013)
  10th place
Hoogerheide (20/1/2013 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships (2/2/2013)
  12nd place
Parkcross (6/2/2013)
  4th place
Krawattencross (9/2/2013)
  4th place
Hoogstraten (10/2/2013)
  3rd place

2013/2014

Steenbergcross (15/9/2013)
  6th place
GP Neerpelt (28/9/2013)
  4th place
GP Brabant (12/10/2013)
  5th place
Cauberg Cross (20/10/2013 - CDM)
  2nd place
Tabor (26/10/2013 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ruddervoorde (27/10/2013)
  10th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2013)
  2nd place
Zonhoven (3/11/2013)
  10th place
Bollekescross (10/11/2013)
  7th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2013)
  8th place
Asper-Gavere (17/11/2013)
  9th place
Koksijde (23/11/2013 - CDM)
  5th place
Gieten (24/11/2013)
  6th place
Scheldecross (7/12/2013)
  4th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (8/12/2013)
  3rd place
Kalmthout (15/12/2013)
  1st place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (21/12/2013)
  1st place
Namur (22/12/2013 - CDM)
  12nd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2013 - CDM)
  8th place
Ippodromo Capannelle (5/1/2014 - CDM)
  13rd place
NC Belgium (12/1/2014)
  8th place
Otegem (13/1/2014)
  4th place
Leuven (19/1/2014)
  2nd place
Nommay (26/1/2014 - CDM)
  6th place
World Championships (2/2/2014)
  3rd place
Krawattencross (8/2/2014)
  4th place
Noordzeecross (15/2/2014)
  2nd place
Sluitingsprijs (23/2/2014)
  3rd place

2014/2015

Steenbergcross (21/9/2014)
  8th place
GP Neerpelt (27/9/2014)
  6th place
Gieten (5/10/2014)
  6th place
GP Brabant (11/10/2014)
  4th place
GP Mario De Clercq (12/10/2014)
  4th place
Cauberg Cross (19/10/2014 - CDM)
  2nd place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2014)
  3rd place
Zonhoven (2/11/2014)
  1st place
Ruddervoorde (9/11/2014)
  7th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2014)
  3rd place
Asper-Gavere (16/11/2014)
  2nd place
Koksijde (22/11/2014 - CDM)
  2nd place
Spa-Francorchamps (23/11/2014)
  1st place
Milton Keynes (29/11/2014 - CDM)
  1st place
Flandriencross (30/11/2014)
  5th place
GP Hasselt (6/12/2014)
  1st place
Waaslandcross (17/12/2014)
  2nd place
Essen (20/12/2014)
  4th place
Namur (21/12/2014 - CDM)
  1st place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2014 - CDM)
  2nd place
Diegem (28/12/2014)
  3rd place
Azencross (30/12/2014)
  6th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2015)
  3rd place
Leuven (4/1/2015)
  3rd place
NC Belgium (11/1/2015)
  5th place
Otegem (12/1/2015)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (25/1/2015 - CDM)
  4th place
World Championships (1/2/2015)
  4th place
Parkcross (4/2/2015)
  1st place
Krawattencross (7/2/2015)
  5th place
Hoogstraten (8/2/2015)
  2nd place
Noordzeecross (14/2/2015)
  1st place
GP Stad Eeklo (15/2/2015)
  2nd place
Heerlen (21/2/2015)
  4th place
Sluitingsprijs (22/2/2015)
  2nd place

2015/2016

CrossVegas (16/9/2015 - CDM)
  5th place
GP Neerpelt (26/9/2015)
  2nd place
Steenbergcross (27/9/2015)
  5th place
Gieten (4/10/2015)
  7th place
GP Mario De Clercq (11/10/2015)
  2nd place
Cauberg Cross (18/10/2015 - CDM)
  4th place
Zonhoven (25/10/2015)
  3rd place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2015)
  2nd place
European Championships (7/11/2015)
  3rd place
Ruddervoorde (8/11/2015)
  1st place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2015)
  1st place
Asper-Gavere (15/11/2015)
  3rd place
GP Hasselt (21/11/2015)
  3rd place
Koksijde (22/11/2015 - CDM)
  8th place
Flandriencross (29/11/2015)
  3rd place
Essen (5/12/2015)
  4th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (6/12/2015)
  2nd place
Spa-Francorchamps (13/12/2015)
  3rd place
Scheldecross (19/12/2015)
  4th place
Namur (20/12/2015 - CDM)
  3rd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2015 - CDM)
  2nd place
Diegem (27/12/2015)
  2nd place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2016)
  10th place
NC Belgium (10/1/2016)
  7th place
Otegem (11/1/2016)
  3rd place
Lignieres-en-Berry (17/1/2016 - CDM)
  4th place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2016 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships (31/1/2016)
  3rd place
Parkcross (3/2/2016)
  2nd place
Waaslandcross (6/2/2016)
  10th place
Sluitingsprijs (21/2/2016)
  1st place

2016/2017

Geraardsbergen (11/9/2016)
  4th place
CrossVegas (21/9/2016 - CDM)
  12nd place
Jingle Cross (24/9/2016 - CDM)
  2nd place
GP Mario De Clercq (9/10/2016)
  5th place
Zonhoven (16/10/2016)
  10th place
Cauberg Cross (23/10/2016 - CDM)
  5th place
European Championships (30/10/2016)
  6th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2016)
  2nd place
Ruddervoorde (6/11/2016)
  4th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2016)
  2nd place
Asper-Gavere (13/11/2016)
  6th place
Zeven (26/11/2016 - CDM)
  3rd place
Flandriencross (27/11/2016)
  4th place
Spa-Francorchamps (3/12/2016)
  4th place
Zilvermeercross (4/12/2016)
  9th place
Essen (10/12/2016)
  2nd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (11/12/2016)
  3rd place
Scheldecross (17/12/2016)
  3rd place
Namur (18/12/2016 - CDM)
  3rd place
Diegem (23/12/2016)
  3rd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2016 - CDM)
  3rd place
Azencross (29/12/2016)
  3rd place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2017)
  4th place
NC Belgium (8/1/2017)
  2nd place
Fiuggi - Frosinone (15/1/2017 - CDM)
  4th place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2017 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships (29/1/2017)
  3rd place
Parkcross (1/2/2017)
  6th place
Krawattencross (4/2/2017)
  4th place
Hoogstraten (5/2/2017)
  3rd place
Vestingcross (12/2/2017)
  9th place
Leuven (18/2/2017)
  2nd place
Sluitingsprijs (19/2/2017)
  6th place