Tom MEEUSEN
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1988-11-07 (28)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Telenet - Fidea 

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  2 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  2007-2008    301 -
  2008-2009    262 -
  2009-2010    31 -
  2010-2011    10 21
  2011-2012    5 5
  2012-2013    16 11
  2013-2014    4 7
  2014-2015    5 5
  2015-2016    6 7
  2016-2017    5 3

Results | Analysis

2005/2006

World Championships Juniors (28/1/2006)
  3rd place

2007/2008

Huijbergen (22/12/2007)
  10th place

2008/2009

NC Belgium U23 (11/1/2009)
  5th place
Kasteelcross (24/1/2009)
  8th place
Parkcross (4/2/2009)
  8th place

2009/2010

Kermiscross (15/10/2009)
  5th place
European Championships U23 (1/11/2009)
  3rd place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2009)
  7th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (13/12/2009)
  6th place
Scheldecross (18/12/2009)
  2nd place
Noordzeecross (23/12/2009)
  2nd place
Tervuren (3/1/2010)
  4th place
NC Belgium (10/1/2010)
  3rd place
World Championships U23 (30/1/2010)
  2nd place
Parkcross (3/2/2010)
  8th place
Sluitingsprijs (21/2/2010)
  7th place

2010/2011

Steenbergcross (19/9/2010)
  5th place
GP Neerpelt (26/9/2010)
  6th place
Ruddervoorde (10/10/2010)
  10th place
GP Contern (24/10/2010)
  6th place
Nacht van Woerden (26/10/2010)
  1st place
Zonhoven (31/10/2010)
  7th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2010)
  10th place
GP Mario De Clercq (7/11/2010)
  3rd place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2010)
  6th place
GP Hasselt (20/11/2010)
  7th place
Asper-Gavere (21/11/2010)
  7th place
Koksijde (27/11/2010 - CDM)
  9th place
Gieten (28/11/2010)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (12/12/2010)
  5th place
Kalmthout (19/12/2010 - CDM)
  1st place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2010 - CDM)
  11st place
Azencross (29/12/2010)
  8th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2011)
  8th place
Tervuren (2/1/2011)
  3rd place
Huijbergen (15/1/2011)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (23/1/2011 - CDM)
  6th place
World Championships (30/1/2011)
  10th place
Krawattencross (5/2/2011)
  7th place
Noordzeecross (12/2/2011)
  4th place
Sluitingsprijs (20/2/2011)
  10th place

2011/2012

Kalmthout (2/10/2011)
  3rd place
Ruddervoorde (9/10/2011)
  7th place
Pilzen (16/10/2011 - CDM)
  6th place
Tabor (23/10/2011 - CDM)
  6th place
Zonhoven (30/10/2011)
  7th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2011)
  5th place
GP Mario De Clercq (6/11/2011)
  4th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2011)
  5th place
Bollekescross (13/11/2011)
  9th place
GP Hasselt (19/11/2011)
  4th place
Asper-Gavere (20/11/2011)
  2nd place
Koksijde (26/11/2011 - CDM)
  5th place
Gieten (27/11/2011)
  5th place
Igorre (4/12/2011 - CDM)
  3rd place
Scheldecross (10/12/2011)
  2nd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (11/12/2011)
  4th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (17/12/2011)
  5th place
Namur (18/12/2011 - CDM)
  6th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2011 - CDM)
  5th place
NC Belgium (8/1/2012)
  5th place
Rucphen (21/1/2012)
  3rd place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2012 - CDM)
  7th place
World Championships (29/1/2012)
  4th place
Parkcross (1/2/2012)
  7th place
Krawattencross (4/2/2012)
  1st place
Hoogstraten (5/2/2012)
  1st place
Noordzeecross (11/2/2012)
  3rd place
GP Stad Eeklo (12/2/2012)
  3rd place
Cauberg Cross (18/2/2012)
  7th place
Sluitingsprijs (19/2/2012)
  5th place

2012/2013

GP Neerpelt (29/9/2012)
  8th place
Kalmthout (30/9/2012)
  3rd place
Ruddervoorde (7/10/2012)
  5th place
Tabor (21/10/2012 - CDM)
  8th place
Pilzen (28/10/2012 - CDM)
  4th place
Koksijde (24/11/2012 - CDM)
  13rd place
Roubaix (2/12/2012 - CDM)
  10th place
Leuven (16/12/2012)
  5th place
Waaslandcross (19/12/2012)
  3rd place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (22/12/2012)
  10th place
Namur (23/12/2012 - CDM)
  9th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2012 - CDM)
  8th place
Diegem (30/12/2012)
  10th place
NC Belgium (13/1/2013)
  10th place
Kasteelcross (19/1/2013)
  1st place
Noordzeecross (16/2/2013)
  3rd place
Heerlen (17/2/2013)
  2nd place

2013/2014

Steenbergcross (15/9/2013)
  3rd place
GP Neerpelt (28/9/2013)
  6th place
GP Brabant (12/10/2013)
  1st place
Kermiscross (17/10/2013)
  4th place
Cauberg Cross (20/10/2013 - CDM)
  6th place
Ruddervoorde (27/10/2013)
  3rd place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2013)
  1st place
Zonhoven (3/11/2013)
  7th place
GP Hasselt (16/11/2013)
  4th place
Asper-Gavere (17/11/2013)
  7th place
Koksijde (23/11/2013 - CDM)
  6th place
Gieten (24/11/2013)
  3rd place
Kalmthout (15/12/2013)
  5th place
Namur (22/12/2013 - CDM)
  6th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2013 - CDM)
  18th place
Diegem (29/12/2013)
  2nd place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2014)
  5th place
Ippodromo Capannelle (5/1/2014 - CDM)
  8th place
NC Belgium (12/1/2014)
  4th place
Otegem (13/1/2014)
  6th place
Kasteelcross (18/1/2014)
  2nd place
Leuven (19/1/2014)
  3rd place
Nommay (26/1/2014 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships (2/2/2014)
  5th place
Parkcross (5/2/2014)
  2nd place
Krawattencross (8/2/2014)
  3rd place
Hoogstraten (9/2/2014)
  5th place
Noordzeecross (15/2/2014)
  1st place
GP Stad Eeklo (16/2/2014)
  1st place
Sluitingsprijs (23/2/2014)
  2nd place

2014/2015

GP Neerpelt (27/9/2014)
  7th place
Gieten (5/10/2014)
  10th place
GP Brabant (11/10/2014)
  10th place
GP Mario De Clercq (12/10/2014)
  6th place
Kermiscross (16/10/2014)
  2nd place
Cauberg Cross (19/10/2014 - CDM)
  5th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2014)
  5th place
Zonhoven (2/11/2014)
  4th place
Ruddervoorde (9/11/2014)
  1st place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2014)
  9th place
Asper-Gavere (16/11/2014)
  4th place
Koksijde (22/11/2014 - CDM)
  4th place
Spa-Francorchamps (23/11/2014)
  3rd place
Milton Keynes (29/11/2014 - CDM)
  7th place
GP Hasselt (6/12/2014)
  3rd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (7/12/2014)
  1st place
Scheldecross (13/12/2014)
  3rd place
Zilvermeercross (14/12/2014)
  3rd place
Essen (20/12/2014)
  2nd place
Namur (21/12/2014 - CDM)
  4th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2014 - CDM)
  17th place
Diegem (28/12/2014)
  2nd place
Azencross (30/12/2014)
  3rd place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2015)
  9th place
Leuven (4/1/2015)
  2nd place
NC Belgium (11/1/2015)
  2nd place
Otegem (12/1/2015)
  6th place
Hoogerheide (25/1/2015 - CDM)
  18th place
World Championships (1/2/2015)
  6th place
Krawattencross (7/2/2015)
  10th place
Hoogstraten (8/2/2015)
  7th place
Noordzeecross (14/2/2015)
  5th place
Sluitingsprijs (22/2/2015)
  5th place

2015/2016

CrossVegas (16/9/2015 - CDM)
  23rd place
Steenbergcross (27/9/2015)
  8th place
GP Mario De Clercq (11/10/2015)
  10th place
Kermiscross (15/10/2015)
  1st place
Cauberg Cross (18/10/2015 - CDM)
  15th place
Zonhoven (25/10/2015)
  10th place
Niels Albert Cross (31/10/2015)
  4th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2015)
  4th place
Ruddervoorde (8/11/2015)
  5th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2015)
  2nd place
GP Hasselt (21/11/2015)
  2nd place
Koksijde (22/11/2015 - CDM)
  6th place
Flandriencross (29/11/2015)
  8th place
Essen (5/12/2015)
  6th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (6/12/2015)
  3rd place
Zilvermeercross (12/12/2015)
  6th place
Spa-Francorchamps (13/12/2015)
  9th place
Namur (20/12/2015 - CDM)
  14th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2015 - CDM)
  4th place
Diegem (27/12/2015)
  4th place
Azencross (29/12/2015)
  1st place
Leuven (3/1/2016)
  2nd place
NC Belgium (10/1/2016)
  9th place
Lignieres-en-Berry (17/1/2016 - CDM)
  5th place
Rucphen (23/1/2016)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2016 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships (31/1/2016)
  8th place
Waaslandcross (6/2/2016)
  4th place
Hoogstraten (7/2/2016)
  3rd place
Noordzeecross (13/2/2016)
  2nd place
Sluitingsprijs (21/2/2016)
  3rd place

2016/2017

Waterloo (18/9/2016)
  7th place
CrossVegas (21/9/2016 - CDM)
  11st place
Jingle Cross (24/9/2016 - CDM)
  14th place
GP Neerpelt (1/10/2016)
  8th place
Gieten (2/10/2016)
  7th place
GP Mario De Clercq (9/10/2016)
  9th place
Poldercross (15/10/2016)
  7th place
Niels Albert Cross (22/10/2016)
  4th place
Cauberg Cross (23/10/2016 - CDM)
  4th place
Waaslandcross (5/11/2016)
  1st place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2016)
  5th place
Asper-Gavere (13/11/2016)
  7th place
Zeven (26/11/2016 - CDM)
  4th place
Flandriencross (27/11/2016)
  3rd place
Spa-Francorchamps (3/12/2016)
  6th place
Zilvermeercross (4/12/2016)
  3rd place
Essen (10/12/2016)
  3rd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (11/12/2016)
  7th place
Namur (18/12/2016 - CDM)
  4th place
Diegem (23/12/2016)
  8th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2016 - CDM)
  5th place
Azencross (29/12/2016)
  2nd place
NC Belgium (8/1/2017)
  6th place
Fiuggi - Frosinone (15/1/2017 - CDM)
  3rd place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2017 - CDM)
  2nd place
Krawattencross (4/2/2017)
  3rd place
Hoogstraten (5/2/2017)
  6th place
Noordzeecross (11/2/2017)
  6th place
Vestingcross (12/2/2017)
  4th place
Leuven (18/2/2017)
  7th place
Sluitingsprijs (19/2/2017)
  3rd place