Radomir SIMUNEK
 
Country:    Czechia
Born:   1983-09-06 (34)
Gender:  
Family:   Son of Radomir Simunek
  
  
 
Source: BKCP - Powerplus 

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Important victories
  1 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  1995-1996    - 3
  1996-1997    - 9
  1998-1999    - 6
  1999-2000    - 7
  2001-2002    143 -
  2002-2003    123 -
  2003-2004    53 -
  2004-2005    47 -
  2005-2006    20 -
  2006-2007    13 -
  2007-2008    11 -
  2008-2009    17 14
  2009-2010    13 12
  2010-2011    25 33
  2011-2012    12 9
  2012-2013    12 6
  2013-2014    32 36
  2014-2015    135 40
  2015-2016    16 36
  2016-2017    125 83
  2017-2018    284 -

Results | Analysis

2000/2001

World Championships U19 (4/2/2001)
  2nd place

2001/2002

GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (9/12/2001)
  5th place
Centrumcross (3/1/2002)
  19th place
Aigle (27/1/2002)
  9th place
World Championships U23 (2/2/2002)
  9th place
Pijnacker (9/2/2002)
  23rd place
Hoogerheide (17/2/2002)
  23rd place

2002/2003

GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (30/11/2002)
  5th place
Wetzikon (19/1/2003 - CDM)
  25th place
Hoogerheide (16/2/2003 - CDM)
  27th place

2003/2004

Lostice (4/10/2003)
  3rd place
Torino (26/10/2003 - CDM)
  18th place
Wetzikon (7/12/2003 - CDM)
  25th place
NC Czechia (11/1/2004)
  3rd place

2004/2005

Podborany (25/9/2004)
  3rd place
Pilzen (28/9/2004)
  3rd place
Hlinsko (16/10/2004)
  8th place
Lostice (23/10/2004)
  1st place
European Championships U23 (7/11/2004)
  5th place
Mlada Boleslav (20/11/2004)
  8th place
Ceska Lipa (18/12/2004)
  3rd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (19/12/2004)
  11st place
Waaslandcross (3/1/2005)
  10th place
NC Czechia (9/1/2005)
  3rd place
Hoogerheide (23/1/2005 - CDM)
  13rd place
World Championships U23 (29/1/2005)
  2nd place

2005/2006

Mlada Boleslav (28/9/2005)
  4th place
Lostice (2/10/2005)
  4th place
GP Neerpelt (9/10/2005)
  8th place
Ruddervoorde (16/10/2005)
  10th place
Kalmthout (23/10/2005 - CDM)
  18th place
Tabor (29/10/2005 - CDM)
  24th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2005)
  15th place
Bollekescross (6/11/2005)
  14th place
Pijnacker (13/11/2005 - CDM)
  15th place
Gieten (27/11/2005)
  13rd place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2005 - CDM)
  13rd place
Diegem (24/12/2005)
  7th place
Hofstade (26/12/2005 - CDM)
  25th place
Azencross (28/12/2005)
  7th place
Hooglede-Gits (31/12/2005 - CDM)
  21st place
NC Czechia (8/1/2006)
  3rd place
Roubaix (14/1/2006)
  4th place
Lievin (15/1/2006 - CDM)
  11st place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2006 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships (29/1/2006)
  11st place
Vorselaar (18/2/2006)
  9th place
Sluitingsprijs (19/2/2006)
  10th place

2006/2007

Eernegem (23/9/2006)
  7th place
Podborany (24/9/2006)
  3rd place
Aigle (1/10/2006 - CDM)
  15th place
Berlijn (3/10/2006)
  2nd place
Zonhoven (7/10/2006)
  10th place
Lebbeke (21/10/2006)
  8th place
Kalmthout (22/10/2006 - CDM)
  21st place
Tabor (28/10/2006 - CDM)
  1st place
GP Groenendaal (29/10/2006)
  12nd place
Trevisio (4/11/2006 - CDM)
  11st place
Pijnacker (12/11/2006 - CDM)
  22nd place
Koksijde (25/11/2006 - CDM)
  17th place
Gieten (26/11/2006)
  6th place
Asteasu-Guipuzcoa (6/12/2006)
  2nd place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2006 - CDM)
  17th place
Hofstade (26/12/2006 - CDM)
  15th place
Azencross (28/12/2006)
  14th place
Diegem (31/12/2006)
  8th place
Waaslandcross (2/1/2007)
  4th place
NC Czechia (6/1/2007)
  3rd place
Scheldecross (10/1/2007)
  1st place
Nommay (14/1/2007 - CDM)
  2nd place
Krawattencross (3/2/2007)
  14th place
Hoogstraten (4/2/2007)
  15th place

2007/2008

Pilzen (29/9/2007)
  3rd place
Unicov (6/10/2007)
  3rd place
Ruddervoorde (14/10/2007)
  14th place
Kalmthout (21/10/2007 - CDM)
  14th place
Tabor (27/10/2007 - CDM)
  10th place
Bollekescross (4/11/2007)
  12nd place
Pijnacker (11/11/2007 - CDM)
  13rd place
Asper-Gavere (18/11/2007)
  15th place
Gieten (25/11/2007)
  9th place
Igorre (2/12/2007 - CDM)
  12nd place
Asteasu-Guipuzcoa (6/12/2007)
  3rd place
Eerde - Veghel (9/12/2007)
  11st place
Scheldecross (21/12/2007)
  1st place
Nommay (23/12/2007)
  2nd place
Hofstade (26/12/2007 - CDM)
  16th place
Azencross (28/12/2007)
  10th place
Diegem (30/12/2007)
  2nd place
Waaslandcross (2/1/2008)
  2nd place
NC Czechia (5/1/2008)
  2nd place
Centrumcross (9/1/2008)
  8th place
Roubaix (12/1/2008)
  3rd place
Lievin (13/1/2008 - CDM)
  9th place
World Championships (27/1/2008)
  5th place
Hoogstraten (3/2/2008)
  4th place
GP Stad Eeklo (9/2/2008)
  4th place
Vorselaar (16/2/2008)
  2nd place

2008/2009

Lebbeke (18/10/2008)
  1st place
Kalmthout (19/10/2008 - CDM)
  4th place
Tabor (26/10/2008 - CDM)
  7th place
Podborany (28/10/2008)
  3rd place
Eernegem (8/11/2008)
  7th place
Pijnacker (9/11/2008 - CDM)
  20th place
Koksijde (29/11/2008 - CDM)
  12nd place
Igorre (7/12/2008 - CDM)
  11st place
Scheldecross (19/12/2008)
  3rd place
Nommay (21/12/2008 - CDM)
  11st place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2008 - CDM)
  8th place
Azencross (30/12/2008)
  3rd place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2009)
  4th place
Waaslandcross (2/1/2009)
  3rd place
NC Czechia (10/1/2009)
  2nd place
Centrumcross (14/1/2009)
  6th place
World Championships (1/2/2009)
  26th place
Parkcross (4/2/2009)
  7th place

2009/2010

Steenbergcross (13/9/2009)
  5th place
GP Neerpelt (20/9/2009)
  4th place
Namur (10/10/2009)
  10th place
Ruddervoorde (11/10/2009)
  6th place
Pilzen (18/10/2009 - CDM)
  7th place
Hoogstraten (1/11/2009)
  7th place
Nommay (8/11/2009 - CDM)
  9th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2009)
  4th place
Dottenijs (14/11/2009)
  5th place
GP Hasselt (21/11/2009)
  8th place
Bollekescross (22/11/2009)
  7th place
Koksijde (28/11/2009 - CDM)
  11st place
Igorre (6/12/2009 - CDM)
  9th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (12/12/2009)
  7th place
Scheldecross (18/12/2009)
  4th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2009 - CDM)
  5th place
Diegem (27/12/2009)
  10th place
Waaslandcross (2/1/2010)
  2nd place
NC Czechia (9/1/2010)
  5th place
Roubaix (17/1/2010 - CDM)
  15th place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2010 - CDM)
  10th place
World Championships (31/1/2010)
  8th place
Zonhoven (7/2/2010)
  10th place
Vorselaar (14/2/2010)
  3rd place

2010/2011

Harderwijk (25/9/2010)
  4th place
Aigle (17/10/2010 - CDM)
  14th place
Tabor (28/10/2010)
  1st place
GP Hasselt (20/11/2010)
  8th place
Gieten (28/11/2010)
  2nd place
Igorre (5/12/2010 - CDM)
  26th place
Scheldecross (18/12/2010)
  1st place
Kalmthout (19/12/2010 - CDM)
  8th place
Hoogerheide (23/1/2011 - CDM)
  31st place

2011/2012

Steenbergcross (18/9/2011)
  9th place
GP Neerpelt (24/9/2011)
  7th place
Pilzen (16/10/2011 - CDM)
  11st place
Tabor (23/10/2011 - CDM)
  8th place
Zonhoven (30/10/2011)
  9th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2011)
  8th place
Dottenijs (5/11/2011)
  3rd place
Bollekescross (13/11/2011)
  5th place
Asper-Gavere (20/11/2011)
  8th place
Gieten (27/11/2011)
  8th place
Igorre (4/12/2011 - CDM)
  7th place
Namur (18/12/2011 - CDM)
  30th place
Centrumcross (20/12/2011)
  4th place
Diegem (23/12/2011)
  9th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2011 - CDM)
  10th place
Leuven (30/12/2011)
  4th place
NC Czechia (8/1/2012)
  2nd place
Lievin (15/1/2012 - CDM)
  3rd place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2012 - CDM)
  9th place
World Championships (29/1/2012)
  8th place
Parkcross (1/2/2012)
  6th place
Krawattencross (4/2/2012)
  6th place
Hoogstraten (5/2/2012)
  5th place
Noordzeecross (11/2/2012)
  5th place
Sluitingsprijs (19/2/2012)
  7th place

2012/2013

Lostice (22/9/2012)
  1st place
GP Neerpelt (29/9/2012)
  10th place
Kalmthout (30/9/2012)
  7th place
Tabor (21/10/2012 - CDM)
  11st place
Pilzen (28/10/2012 - CDM)
  14th place
Bollekescross (11/11/2012)
  8th place
GP Hasselt (17/11/2012)
  9th place
Koksijde (24/11/2012 - CDM)
  15th place
Roubaix (2/12/2012 - CDM)
  6th place
Scheldecross (8/12/2012)
  6th place
Waaslandcross (19/12/2012)
  9th place
Namur (23/12/2012 - CDM)
  11st place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2012 - CDM)
  4th place
Azencross (28/12/2012)
  10th place
Diegem (30/12/2012)
  5th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2013)
  10th place
Ippodromo Capannelle (6/1/2013 - CDM)
  7th place
Rucphen (19/1/2013)
  2nd place
Hoogerheide (20/1/2013 - CDM)
  6th place
KingsCX (26/1/2013)
  6th place
World Championships (2/2/2013)
  7th place
Heerlen (17/2/2013)
  7th place
Sluitingsprijs (24/2/2013)
  4th place

2013/2014

Tabor (26/10/2013 - CDM)
  46th place
Koksijde (23/11/2013 - CDM)
  24th place
NC Czechia (11/1/2014)
  4th place
Nommay (26/1/2014 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships (2/2/2014)
  9th place
Krawattencross (8/2/2014)
  7th place

2014/2015

Koksijde (22/11/2014 - CDM)
  31st place
Milton Keynes (29/11/2014 - CDM)
  27th place
Rossano Veneto - Vicenza (7/12/2014)
  4th place
Namur (21/12/2014 - CDM)
  43rd place
Leuven (4/1/2015)
  10th place
Nommay (18/1/2015)
  5th place
Hoogerheide (25/1/2015 - CDM)
  19th place
World Championships (1/2/2015)
  39th place
Sluitingsprijs (22/2/2015)
  10th place

2015/2016

Yanqing (30/8/2015)
  3rd place
Qiongzhong (2/9/2015)
  2nd place
CrossVegas (16/9/2015 - CDM)
  19th place
Slany (28/9/2015)
  3rd place
Tabor (28/10/2015)
  9th place
Louny (31/10/2015)
  1st place
European Championships (7/11/2015)
  9th place
Unicov (17/11/2015)
  3rd place
GP Hasselt (21/11/2015)
  10th place
Koksijde (22/11/2015 - CDM)
  34th place
Mlada Boleslav (12/12/2015)
  1st place
Namur (20/12/2015 - CDM)
  17th place
Azencross (29/12/2015)
  5th place
Leuven (3/1/2016)
  7th place
NC Czechia (9/1/2016)
  1st place
Rucphen (23/1/2016)
  3rd place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2016 - CDM)
  19th place
World Championships (31/1/2016)
  9th place
Parkcross (3/2/2016)
  3rd place
GP Stad Eeklo (14/2/2016)
  4th place

2016/2017

Mlada Boleslav (8/10/2016)
  5th place
Kolin (12/11/2016)
  6th place
Zeven (26/11/2016 - CDM)
  38th place
Jabkenice (3/12/2016)
  1st place