Simon ZAHNER
 
Country:    Switzerland
Born:   1983-03-06 (34)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: BMC 

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  2002-2003    127 -
  2003-2004    36 -
  2004-2005    74 -
  2005-2006    31 -
  2006-2007    21 -
  2007-2008    32 -
  2008-2009    20 18
  2010-2011    160 60
  2011-2012    22 13
  2012-2013    21 10
  2013-2014    26 26
  2014-2015    38 28
  2015-2016    30 24
  2016-2017    29 21

Results | Analysis

2000/2001

World Championships Juniors (4/2/2001)
  10th place

2002/2003

Kalmthout (22/12/2002 - CDM)
  33rd place
Dagmersellen (26/12/2002)
  8th place
Hombrechtikon (29/12/2002)
  7th place
Russikon (1/1/2003)
  10th place
Lievin (5/1/2003 - CDM)
  36th place
Aigle (26/1/2003)
  7th place

2003/2004

Torino (26/10/2003 - CDM)
  24th place
Ostelsheim (1/11/2003)
  3rd place
European Championships U23 (8/11/2003)
  4th place
Hittnau (9/11/2003)
  7th place
St. Wendel (16/11/2003 - CDM)
  21st place
Frenkendorf (23/11/2003)
  6th place
Meilen (30/11/2003)
  7th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2003)
  5th place
Lievin (21/12/2003)
  36th place
Dagmersellen (26/12/2003)
  5th place
Koksijde (28/12/2003 - CDM)
  29th place
Uster (4/1/2004)
  2nd place
Pijnacker (15/2/2004 - CDM)
  28th place

2004/2005

Rueti (31/10/2004)
  5th place
Ostelsheim (1/11/2004)
  2nd place
European Championships U23 (7/11/2004)
  7th place
Pijnacker (14/11/2004 - CDM)
  28th place
Hombrechtikon (19/12/2004)
  3rd place
Aigle (2/1/2005 - CDM)
  21st place
Nommay (16/1/2005 - CDM)
  10th place
World Championships U23 (29/1/2005)
  3rd place

2005/2006

Harderwijk (1/10/2005)
  4th place
Hamburg (9/10/2005)
  4th place
Kalmthout (23/10/2005 - CDM)
  17th place
Rueti (30/10/2005)
  3rd place
Magstadt (1/11/2005)
  2nd place
Steinmaur (6/11/2005)
  4th place
Pijnacker (13/11/2005 - CDM)
  22nd place
Hittnau (20/11/2005)
  3rd place
Wetzikon (4/12/2005 - CDM)
  29th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2005 - CDM)
  16th place
Igorre (11/12/2005 - CDM)
  17th place
Nommay (18/12/2005)
  10th place
Hofstade (26/12/2005 - CDM)
  15th place
Hooglede-Gits (31/12/2005 - CDM)
  17th place
Petange (1/1/2006)
  6th place
NC Switzerland (8/1/2006)
  3rd place
Lievin (15/1/2006 - CDM)
  20th place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2006 - CDM)
  11st place
World Championships (29/1/2006)
  38th place

2006/2007

Aigle (1/10/2006 - CDM)
  19th place
Fehraltorf (15/10/2006)
  4th place
Kalmthout (22/10/2006 - CDM)
  13rd place
Tabor (28/10/2006 - CDM)
  22nd place
Rueti (29/10/2006)
  5th place
Magstadt (1/11/2006)
  2nd place
Trevisio (4/11/2006 - CDM)
  4th place
Schmerikon (5/11/2006)
  2nd place
Pijnacker (12/11/2006 - CDM)
  25th place
Hittnau (19/11/2006)
  2nd place
Koksijde (25/11/2006 - CDM)
  27th place
Igorre (3/12/2006 - CDM)
  13rd place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2006 - CDM)
  18th place
Wetzikon (10/12/2006)
  2nd place
Hofstade (26/12/2006 - CDM)
  16th place
Azencross (28/12/2006)
  12nd place
D├╝bendorf (2/1/2007)
  1st place
NC Switzerland (7/1/2007)
  2nd place
Hoogerheide (21/1/2007 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships (28/1/2007)
  21st place

2007/2008

Fehraltorf (14/10/2007)
  1st place
Kalmthout (21/10/2007 - CDM)
  13rd place
Tabor (27/10/2007 - CDM)
  14th place
Steinmaur (28/10/2007)
  2nd place
Magstadt (1/11/2007)
  2nd place
Pijnacker (11/11/2007 - CDM)
  30th place
Aigle (18/11/2007)
  1st place
Koksijde (24/11/2007 - CDM)
  19th place
Igorre (2/12/2007 - CDM)
  19th place
Meilen (23/12/2007)
  5th place
Hofstade (26/12/2007 - CDM)
  21st place
World Championships (27/1/2008)
  16th place

2008/2009

Wadenswil (4/10/2008)
  5th place
Schmerikon (5/10/2008)
  2nd place
Kalmthout (19/10/2008 - CDM)
  13rd place
Tabor (26/10/2008 - CDM)
  13rd place
Magstadt (1/11/2008)
  1st place
Hittnau (2/11/2008)
  3rd place
Pijnacker (9/11/2008 - CDM)
  19th place
Meilen (23/11/2008)
  1st place
Nommay (21/12/2008 - CDM)
  28th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2008 - CDM)
  14th place
GP 5-Sterne Region (31/12/2008)
  3rd place
D├╝bendorf (4/1/2009)
  1st place
NC Switzerland (11/1/2009)
  2nd place
Roubaix (18/1/2009 - CDM)
  15th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (25/1/2009 - CDM)
  23rd place
World Championships (1/2/2009)
  8th place

2010/2011

Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2010 - CDM)
  22nd place
GP 5-Sterne Region (31/12/2010)
  5th place
Bussnang (2/1/2011)
  5th place

2011/2012

Baden (25/9/2011)
  7th place
Pilzen (16/10/2011 - CDM)
  14th place
Tabor (23/10/2011 - CDM)
  23rd place
Steinmaur (30/10/2011)
  3rd place
Hittnau (6/11/2011)
  5th place
Frenkendorf (13/11/2011)
  6th place
Koksijde (26/11/2011 - CDM)
  23rd place
Frankfurt (4/12/2011)
  5th place
Ciclocross Del Ponte (8/12/2011)
  7th place
Namur (18/12/2011 - CDM)
  15th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2011 - CDM)
  13rd place
Bussnang (2/1/2012)
  2nd place
NC Switzerland (8/1/2012)
  2nd place
Lievin (15/1/2012 - CDM)
  7th place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2012 - CDM)
  16th place
World Championships (29/1/2012)
  10th place

2012/2013

Baden (16/9/2012)
  5th place
Illnau (30/9/2012)
  3rd place
Aigle (7/10/2012)
  3rd place
Tabor (21/10/2012 - CDM)
  10th place
Pilzen (28/10/2012 - CDM)
  25th place
Frenkendorf (11/11/2012)
  2nd place
Fl├╝ckiger Cross (18/11/2012)
  3rd place
Koksijde (24/11/2012 - CDM)
  17th place
Roubaix (2/12/2012 - CDM)
  16th place
Frankfurt (9/12/2012)
  1st place
Namur (23/12/2012 - CDM)
  29th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2012 - CDM)
  15th place
GP 5-Sterne Region (30/12/2012)
  3rd place
Bussnang (2/1/2013)
  2nd place
Ippodromo Capannelle (6/1/2013 - CDM)
  13rd place
NC Switzerland (13/1/2013)
  2nd place
Hoogerheide (20/1/2013 - CDM)
  3rd place
KingsCX (26/1/2013)
  8th place
World Championships (2/2/2013)
  13rd place

2013/2014

Baden (15/9/2013)
  8th place
Dielsdorf (6/10/2013)
  5th place
GP 5-Sterne Region (13/10/2013)
  2nd place
Cauberg Cross (20/10/2013 - CDM)
  18th place
Tabor (26/10/2013 - CDM)
  16th place
Steinmaur (27/10/2013)
  3rd place
GP Lambach (3/11/2013)
  2nd place
City Cross Cup (10/11/2013)
  2nd place
Fl├╝ckiger Cross (17/11/2013)
  3rd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2013 - CDM)
  22nd place
Petange (1/1/2014)
  7th place
Centrumcross (2/1/2014)
  9th place
Ippodromo Capannelle (5/1/2014 - CDM)
  29th place
NC Switzerland (12/1/2014)
  3rd place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (18/1/2014)
  5th place
Nommay (26/1/2014 - CDM)
  19th place
World Championships (2/2/2014)
  28th place

2014/2015

Illnau (28/9/2014)
  3rd place
Dielsdorf (5/10/2014)
  10th place
GP 5-Sterne Region (12/10/2014)
  8th place
Cauberg Cross (19/10/2014 - CDM)
  29th place
Cyclocross Cup Rhein-Neckar (Mannheim) (25/10/2014)
  9th place
Steinmaur (26/10/2014)
  4th place
Hittnau (2/11/2014)
  10th place
City Cross Cup (8/11/2014)
  7th place
City Cross Cup (9/11/2014)
  2nd place
Fl├╝ckiger Cross (16/11/2014)
  8th place
Koksijde (22/11/2014 - CDM)
  37th place
Schlosscross (Rheinfelden) (23/11/2014)
  4th place
Milton Keynes (30/11/2014)
  5th place
Eschenbach (14/12/2014)
  2nd place
Namur (21/12/2014 - CDM)
  20th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2014 - CDM)
  16th place
NC Switzerland (11/1/2015)
  5th place
World Championships (1/2/2015)
  16th place

2015/2016

CrossVegas (16/9/2015 - CDM)
  31st place
Illnau (27/9/2015)
  3rd place
Dielsdorf (4/10/2015)
  9th place
GP 5-Sterne Region (11/10/2015)
  5th place
Cauberg Cross (18/10/2015 - CDM)
  31st place
Nacht van Woerden (20/10/2015)
  10th place
Steinmaur (25/10/2015)
  2nd place
Tabor (28/10/2015)
  8th place
Hittnau (1/11/2015)
  3rd place
City Cross Cup (8/11/2015)
  3rd place
Fl├╝ckiger Cross (15/11/2015)
  4th place
Koksijde (22/11/2015 - CDM)
  29th place
Sion (6/12/2015)
  2nd place
Eschenbach (13/12/2015)
  5th place
Namur (20/12/2015 - CDM)
  25th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2015 - CDM)
  19th place
Meilen (2/1/2016)
  7th place
NC Switzerland (10/1/2016)
  6th place
Lignieres-en-Berry (17/1/2016 - CDM)
  20th place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2016 - CDM)
  24th place
World Championships (31/1/2016)
  24th place

2016/2017

Baden (18/9/2016)
  10th place
CrossVegas (21/9/2016 - CDM)
  24th place
Illnau (25/9/2016)
  6th place
Tabor (28/9/2016)
  6th place
Aigle (2/10/2016)
  6th place
Steinmaur (16/10/2016)
  2nd place
Cauberg Cross (23/10/2016 - CDM)
  16th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (1/11/2016)
  8th place
Zeven (26/11/2016 - CDM)
  29th place
Nyon (3/12/2016)
  3rd place
Sion (4/12/2016)
  5th place
Eschenbach (11/12/2016)
  4th place
Namur (18/12/2016 - CDM)
  32nd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2016 - CDM)
  25th place
Meilen (2/1/2017)
  5th place
NC Switzerland (8/1/2017)
  9th place
Fiuggi - Frosinone (15/1/2017 - CDM)
  16th place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2017 - CDM)
  15th place
World Championships (29/1/2017)
  9th place