Lars BOOM
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1985-12-30 (31)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Rabobank 

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  World Championships (2008)
  6 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  2004-2005    71 -
  2005-2006    45 -
  2006-2007    30 -
  2007-2008    3 -
  2008-2009    7 5
  2009-2010    69 -
  2010-2011    21 41
  2011-2012    60 45
  2012-2013    142 -
  2015-2016    145 85
  2016-2017    94 54
  2017-2018    95 -

Results | Analysis

2000/2001

NC Netherlands U17 (13/1/2001)
  1st place

2001/2002

NC Netherlands U19 (13/1/2002)
  1st place

2002/2003

NC Netherlands U19 (12/1/2003)
  1st place
World Championships U19 (1/2/2003)
  1st place

2003/2004

Moergestel (7/12/2003)
  6th place
Boxtel (21/12/2003)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (4/1/2004)
  12nd place
NC Netherlands U23 (10/1/2004)
  1st place

2004/2005

Harderwijk (9/10/2004)
  6th place
European Championships U23 (7/11/2004)
  1st place
Moergestel (5/12/2004)
  4th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (19/12/2004)
  10th place
Hofstade (28/12/2004 - CDM)
  15th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2005)
  5th place
NC Netherlands U23 (8/1/2005)
  1st place
Nommay (16/1/2005 - CDM)
  11st place
Hoogerheide (23/1/2005 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships U23 (29/1/2005)
  9th place

2005/2006

Amersfoort (10/12/2005)
  1st place
Veldhoven (11/12/2005)
  1st place
Nommay (18/12/2005)
  11st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (18/12/2005)
  1st place
Diegem (24/12/2005)
  9th place
Azencross (28/12/2005)
  13rd place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2006)
  1st place
NC Netherlands U23 (7/1/2006)
  1st place
Roubaix (14/1/2006)
  10th place
World Championships U23 (28/1/2006)
  2nd place

2006/2007

Eerde - Veghel (24/12/2006)
  9th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2007)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (7/1/2007)
  1st place
World Championships U23 (27/1/2007)
  1st place
GP Stad Eeklo (10/2/2007)
  3rd place
Heerlen (11/2/2007)
  1st place

2007/2008

Kalmthout (21/10/2007 - CDM)
  18th place
Tabor (27/10/2007 - CDM)
  3rd place
Jaarmarktcross (10/11/2007)
  2nd place
Pijnacker (11/11/2007 - CDM)
  1st place
GP Hasselt (17/11/2007)
  5th place
Koksijde (24/11/2007 - CDM)
  3rd place
Gieten (25/11/2007)
  3rd place
Eerde - Veghel (9/12/2007)
  15th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (15/12/2007)
  2nd place
Zeddam (23/12/2007)
  1st place
Hofstade (26/12/2007 - CDM)
  3rd place
Azencross (28/12/2007)
  1st place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2008)
  4th place
NC Netherlands (6/1/2008)
  1st place
Centrumcross (9/1/2008)
  7th place
Lievin (13/1/2008 - CDM)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (20/1/2008 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships (27/1/2008)
  1st place
Heerlen (10/2/2008)
  2nd place
Sluitingsprijs (17/2/2008)
  3rd place

2008/2009

Kermiscross (16/10/2008)
  6th place
Kalmthout (19/10/2008 - CDM)
  10th place
Nacht van Woerden (21/10/2008)
  2nd place
Tabor (26/10/2008 - CDM)
  9th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2008)
  2nd place
Eerde - Veghel (2/11/2008)
  2nd place
Pijnacker (9/11/2008 - CDM)
  1st place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2008)
  1st place
Asper-Gavere (16/11/2008)
  7th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (13/12/2008)
  9th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (14/12/2008)
  2nd place
Scheldecross (19/12/2008)
  9th place
Nommay (21/12/2008 - CDM)
  1st place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2008 - CDM)
  4th place
NC Netherlands (11/1/2009)
  1st place
Centrumcross (14/1/2009)
  1st place
Roubaix (18/1/2009 - CDM)
  6th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (25/1/2009 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships (1/2/2009)
  20th place
Heerlen (14/2/2009)
  5th place

2009/2010

NC Netherlands (10/1/2010)
  1st place

2010/2011

Leudelange (5/11/2010)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (12/12/2010)
  7th place
Scheldecross (18/12/2010)
  4th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2010 - CDM)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (9/1/2011)
  1st place

2011/2012

Namur (18/12/2011 - CDM)
  28th place
Centrumcross (20/12/2011)
  3rd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2011 - CDM)
  7th place
Azencross (28/12/2011)
  9th place
NC Netherlands (8/1/2012)
  1st place

2012/2013

NC Netherlands (13/1/2013)
  2nd place

2015/2016

Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2015 - CDM)
  43rd place
Centrumcross (2/1/2016)
  7th place
World Championships (31/1/2016)
  14th place

2016/2017

Asteasu-Guipuzcoa (8/12/2016)
  9th place
Basqueland Zkrosa (10/12/2016)
  5th place
Igorre (11/12/2016)
  5th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2016 - CDM)
  11st place
Centrumcross (4/1/2017)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (8/1/2017)
  8th place
World Championships (29/1/2017)
  44th place