Klaas VANTORNOUT
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1982-05-19 (35)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Sunweb - Napoleon Games 

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  2001-2002    201 -
  2002-2003    177 -
  2005-2006    27 -
  2006-2007    8 -
  2007-2008    6 7
  2008-2009    6 10
  2009-2010    4 4
  2010-2011    6 6
  2011-2012    6 4
  2012-2013    4 7
  2013-2014    5 6
  2014-2015    6 9
  2015-2016    14 10
  2016-2017    21 31
  2017-2018    35 45

Results | Analysis

1999/2000

World Championships U19 (30/1/2000)
  10th place

2001/2002

Koksijde (24/11/2001)
  14th place
Bollekescross (2002)
  9th place
Beuvry (6/1/2002)
  5th place
GP Stad Eeklo (16/2/2002)
  8th place

2002/2003

Dottenijs (26/10/2002)
  9th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2002)
  12nd place
Bollekescross (10/11/2002)
  9th place
Beuvry (22/12/2002)
  5th place
Hofstade (26/12/2002)
  11st place
Veldegem (30/12/2002)
  6th place

2003/2004

Steinmaur (25/10/2003)
  1st place
European Championships U23 (8/11/2003)
  7th place
St. Wendel (16/11/2003 - CDM)
  28th place
Beuvry (4/1/2004)
  1st place
World Championships U23 (31/1/2004)
  9th place

2005/2006

Kayl (23/10/2005)
  2nd place
GP Contern (30/10/2005)
  1st place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2005)
  11st place
Eernegem (5/11/2005)
  8th place
Bollekescross (6/11/2005)
  15th place
Asper-Gavere (20/11/2005)
  13rd place
Koksijde (26/11/2005)
  8th place
Wetzikon (4/12/2005 - CDM)
  15th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2005 - CDM)
  29th place
Igorre (11/12/2005 - CDM)
  7th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (18/12/2005)
  9th place
Diegem (24/12/2005)
  10th place
Hofstade (26/12/2005 - CDM)
  21st place
Veldegem (27/12/2005)
  2nd place
Hooglede-Gits (31/12/2005 - CDM)
  12nd place
Lievin (15/1/2006 - CDM)
  19th place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2006 - CDM)
  21st place
World Championships (29/1/2006)
  12nd place
Vorselaar (18/2/2006)
  13rd place

2006/2007

Steenbergcross (17/9/2006)
  9th place
Eernegem (23/9/2006)
  6th place
Aigle (1/10/2006 - CDM)
  18th place
Zonhoven (7/10/2006)
  6th place
Kermiscross (12/10/2006)
  3rd place
Ruddervoorde (15/10/2006)
  6th place
Kalmthout (22/10/2006 - CDM)
  8th place
Tabor (28/10/2006 - CDM)
  4th place
GP Groenendaal (29/10/2006)
  15th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2006)
  7th place
Trevisio (4/11/2006 - CDM)
  7th place
Pijnacker (12/11/2006 - CDM)
  6th place
Asper-Gavere (19/11/2006)
  11st place
Koksijde (25/11/2006 - CDM)
  6th place
Gieten (26/11/2006)
  3rd place
Igorre (3/12/2006 - CDM)
  3rd place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2006 - CDM)
  5th place
Bollekescross (10/12/2006)
  4th place
Eerde - Veghel (24/12/2006)
  10th place
Hofstade (26/12/2006 - CDM)
  6th place
Diegem (31/12/2006)
  14th place
NC Belgium (7/1/2007)
  2nd place
World Championships (28/1/2007)
  15th place
Krawattencross (3/2/2007)
  8th place
Hoogstraten (4/2/2007)
  9th place
GP Stad Eeklo (10/2/2007)
  4th place
Heerlen (11/2/2007)
  3rd place
Vorselaar (17/2/2007)
  2nd place

2007/2008

Steenbergcross (16/9/2007)
  2nd place
Ruddervoorde (14/10/2007)
  5th place
Kermiscross (18/10/2007)
  4th place
Kalmthout (21/10/2007 - CDM)
  5th place
Tabor (27/10/2007 - CDM)
  2nd place
Zonhoven (28/10/2007)
  2nd place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2007)
  8th place
Eernegem (3/11/2007)
  1st place
Pijnacker (11/11/2007 - CDM)
  3rd place
GP Hasselt (17/11/2007)
  8th place
Asper-Gavere (18/11/2007)
  4th place
Koksijde (24/11/2007 - CDM)
  4th place
Gieten (25/11/2007)
  6th place
Igorre (2/12/2007 - CDM)
  3rd place
Eerde - Veghel (9/12/2007)
  12nd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (16/12/2007)
  1st place
Hofstade (26/12/2007 - CDM)
  9th place
Torhout (27/12/2007)
  1st place
NC Belgium (6/1/2008)
  6th place
Hoogerheide (20/1/2008 - CDM)
  13rd place
World Championships (27/1/2008)
  10th place
Hoogstraten (3/2/2008)
  8th place
GP Stad Eeklo (9/2/2008)
  1st place
Heerlen (10/2/2008)
  1st place

2008/2009

Steenbergcross (14/9/2008)
  2nd place
GP Neerpelt (21/9/2008)
  5th place
Zonhoven (5/10/2008)
  2nd place
Ruddervoorde (12/10/2008)
  2nd place
Kermiscross (16/10/2008)
  4th place
Kalmthout (19/10/2008 - CDM)
  8th place
Nacht van Woerden (21/10/2008)
  1st place
Tabor (26/10/2008 - CDM)
  18th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2008)
  4th place
Eerde - Veghel (2/11/2008)
  4th place
Eernegem (8/11/2008)
  2nd place
Pijnacker (9/11/2008 - CDM)
  9th place
Asper-Gavere (16/11/2008)
  3rd place
Bollekescross (23/11/2008)
  2nd place
Koksijde (29/11/2008 - CDM)
  6th place
Gieten (30/11/2008)
  1st place
Igorre (7/12/2008 - CDM)
  2nd place
Asteasu-Guipuzcoa (8/12/2008)
  3rd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (14/12/2008)
  7th place
Scheldecross (19/12/2008)
  2nd place
Nommay (21/12/2008 - CDM)
  10th place
Torhout (27/12/2008)
  1st place
Diegem (28/12/2008)
  2nd place
Waaslandcross (2/1/2009)
  2nd place
Tervuren (4/1/2009)
  9th place
Roubaix (18/1/2009 - CDM)
  8th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (25/1/2009 - CDM)
  10th place
World Championships (1/2/2009)
  10th place
Parkcross (4/2/2009)
  6th place
Hoogstraten (8/2/2009)
  5th place
Vorselaar (15/2/2009)
  5th place
GP Stad Eeklo (21/2/2009)
  2nd place

2009/2010

Steenbergcross (13/9/2009)
  7th place
GP Neerpelt (20/9/2009)
  3rd place
Trevisio (4/10/2009 - CDM)
  3rd place
Namur (10/10/2009)
  4th place
Ruddervoorde (11/10/2009)
  5th place
Kermiscross (15/10/2009)
  4th place
Pilzen (18/10/2009 - CDM)
  6th place
Koppenbergcross (25/10/2009)
  3rd place
Hoogstraten (1/11/2009)
  5th place
Nommay (8/11/2009 - CDM)
  12nd place
Asper-Gavere (15/11/2009)
  5th place
GP Hasselt (21/11/2009)
  4th place
Bollekescross (22/11/2009)
  3rd place
Koksijde (28/11/2009 - CDM)
  3rd place
Gieten (29/11/2009)
  6th place
Igorre (6/12/2009 - CDM)
  4th place
Asteasu-Guipuzcoa (8/12/2009)
  3rd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (13/12/2009)
  8th place
Kalmthout (20/12/2009 - CDM)
  4th place
Noordzeecross (23/12/2009)
  3rd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2009 - CDM)
  7th place
Diegem (27/12/2009)
  6th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2010)
  9th place
NC Belgium (10/1/2010)
  2nd place
Roubaix (17/1/2010 - CDM)
  2nd place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2010 - CDM)
  4th place
World Championships (31/1/2010)
  2nd place
Parkcross (3/2/2010)
  5th place
Zonhoven (7/2/2010)
  4th place
GP Stad Eeklo (13/2/2010)
  7th place
Vorselaar (14/2/2010)
  6th place

2010/2011

GP Neerpelt (26/9/2010)
  2nd place
Namur (3/10/2010)
  2nd place
Ruddervoorde (10/10/2010)
  9th place
Kermiscross (14/10/2010)
  3rd place
Aigle (17/10/2010 - CDM)
  4th place
Pilzen (24/10/2010 - CDM)
  6th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2010)
  5th place
Bollekescross (14/11/2010)
  2nd place
Asper-Gavere (21/11/2010)
  6th place
Koksijde (27/11/2010 - CDM)
  14th place
Igorre (5/12/2010 - CDM)
  6th place
Asteasu-Guipuzcoa (6/12/2010)
  6th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (11/12/2010)
  2nd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (12/12/2010)
  3rd place
Scheldecross (18/12/2010)
  10th place
Kalmthout (19/12/2010 - CDM)
  19th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2010 - CDM)
  16th place
Azencross (29/12/2010)
  7th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2011)
  4th place
Tervuren (2/1/2011)
  6th place
NC Belgium (9/1/2011)
  5th place
Pontchateau (16/1/2011 - CDM)
  13rd place
Kasteelcross (22/1/2011)
  4th place
Hoogerheide (23/1/2011 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships (30/1/2011)
  6th place
Parkcross (2/2/2011)
  3rd place
Krawattencross (5/2/2011)
  6th place
Hoogstraten (6/2/2011)
  4th place
Noordzeecross (12/2/2011)
  1st place
GP Stad Eeklo (19/2/2011)
  1st place
Sluitingsprijs (20/2/2011)
  8th place

2011/2012

Steenbergcross (18/9/2011)
  3rd place
GP Neerpelt (24/9/2011)
  4th place
Ruddervoorde (9/10/2011)
  3rd place
Kermiscross (13/10/2011)
  10th place
Pilzen (16/10/2011 - CDM)
  5th place
Tabor (23/10/2011 - CDM)
  3rd place
Zonhoven (30/10/2011)
  6th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2011)
  6th place
GP Mario De Clercq (6/11/2011)
  5th place
GP Hasselt (19/11/2011)
  6th place
Asper-Gavere (20/11/2011)
  6th place
Koksijde (26/11/2011 - CDM)
  6th place
Gieten (27/11/2011)
  4th place
Igorre (4/12/2011 - CDM)
  11st place
Scheldecross (10/12/2011)
  9th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (11/12/2011)
  3rd place
Namur (18/12/2011 - CDM)
  3rd place
Diegem (23/12/2011)
  7th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2011 - CDM)
  4th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2012)
  9th place
Otegem (9/1/2012)
  4th place
Lievin (15/1/2012 - CDM)
  6th place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2012 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships (29/1/2012)
  6th place
Parkcross (1/2/2012)
  10th place
Hoogstraten (5/2/2012)
  6th place
Noordzeecross (11/2/2012)
  6th place
GP Stad Eeklo (12/2/2012)
  4th place
Cauberg Cross (18/2/2012)
  2nd place

2012/2013

GP Neerpelt (29/9/2012)
  3rd place
Ruddervoorde (7/10/2012)
  4th place
GP Mario De Clercq (14/10/2012)
  5th place
Kermiscross (18/10/2012)
  1st place
Tabor (21/10/2012 - CDM)
  4th place
Pilzen (28/10/2012 - CDM)
  2nd place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2012)
  3rd place
Zonhoven (4/11/2012)
  9th place
Bollekescross (11/11/2012)
  6th place
GP Hasselt (17/11/2012)
  4th place
Asper-Gavere (18/11/2012)
  2nd place
Koksijde (24/11/2012 - CDM)
  5th place
Gieten (25/11/2012)
  1st place
Roubaix (2/12/2012 - CDM)
  27th place
Scheldecross (8/12/2012)
  4th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (9/12/2012)
  3rd place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (22/12/2012)
  6th place
Namur (23/12/2012 - CDM)
  5th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2012 - CDM)
  14th place
Azencross (28/12/2012)
  4th place
Diegem (30/12/2012)
  4th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2013)
  5th place
Ippodromo Capannelle (6/1/2013 - CDM)
  5th place
NC Belgium (13/1/2013)
  1st place
Otegem (14/1/2013)
  1st place
World Championships (2/2/2013)
  2nd place
Krawattencross (9/2/2013)
  2nd place
Hoogstraten (10/2/2013)
  2nd place
Noordzeecross (16/2/2013)
  1st place
Sluitingsprijs (24/2/2013)
  2nd place

2013/2014

Steenbergcross (15/9/2013)
  2nd place
GP Neerpelt (28/9/2013)
  8th place
Dottenijs (12/10/2013)
  3rd place
GP Mario De Clercq (13/10/2013)
  4th place
Kermiscross (17/10/2013)
  1st place
Cauberg Cross (20/10/2013 - CDM)
  4th place
Tabor (26/10/2013 - CDM)
  5th place
Ruddervoorde (27/10/2013)
  1st place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2013)
  3rd place
Zonhoven (3/11/2013)
  3rd place
Bollekescross (10/11/2013)
  6th place
GP Hasselt (16/11/2013)
  3rd place
Asper-Gavere (17/11/2013)
  3rd place
Koksijde (23/11/2013 - CDM)
  8th place
Gieten (24/11/2013)
  9th place
Scheldecross (7/12/2013)
  6th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (8/12/2013)
  4th place
Kalmthout (15/12/2013)
  3rd place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (21/12/2013)
  9th place
Namur (22/12/2013 - CDM)
  2nd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2013 - CDM)
  7th place
Azencross (27/12/2013)
  4th place
Otegem (13/1/2014)
  2nd place
Nommay (26/1/2014 - CDM)
  10th place
World Championships (2/2/2014)
  4th place
Hoogstraten (9/2/2014)
  2nd place
Noordzeecross (15/2/2014)
  5th place

2014/2015

Steenbergcross (21/9/2014)
  1st place
GP Neerpelt (27/9/2014)
  2nd place
Gieten (5/10/2014)
  5th place
GP Mario De Clercq (12/10/2014)
  3rd place
Cauberg Cross (19/10/2014 - CDM)
  4th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2014)
  4th place
Zonhoven (2/11/2014)
  6th place
Ruddervoorde (9/11/2014)
  3rd place
Asper-Gavere (16/11/2014)
  1st place
Koksijde (22/11/2014 - CDM)
  5th place
Spa-Francorchamps (23/11/2014)
  6th place
Milton Keynes (29/11/2014 - CDM)
  2nd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (7/12/2014)
  2nd place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2015)
  7th place
NC Belgium (11/1/2015)
  1st place
Otegem (12/1/2015)
  9th place
Kasteelcross (17/1/2015)
  2nd place
World Championships (1/2/2015)
  5th place
Parkcross (4/2/2015)
  6th place
Hoogstraten (8/2/2015)
  5th place
Noordzeecross (14/2/2015)
  8th place

2015/2016

CrossVegas (16/9/2015 - CDM)
  13rd place
Steenbergcross (27/9/2015)
  4th place
Gieten (4/10/2015)
  5th place
Ruddervoorde (8/11/2015)
  4th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2015)
  8th place
Asper-Gavere (15/11/2015)
  6th place
Koksijde (22/11/2015 - CDM)
  13rd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (6/12/2015)
  5th place
Spa-Francorchamps (13/12/2015)
  4th place
Namur (20/12/2015 - CDM)
  4th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2015 - CDM)
  5th place
Diegem (27/12/2015)
  7th place
Bredene (30/12/2015)
  3rd place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2016)
  5th place
Leuven (3/1/2016)
  8th place
Otegem (11/1/2016)
  5th place
Kasteelcross (16/1/2016)
  5th place
Lignieres-en-Berry (17/1/2016 - CDM)
  16th place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2016 - CDM)
  12nd place
Hoogstraten (7/2/2016)
  9th place
Noordzeecross (13/2/2016)
  7th place
GP Stad Eeklo (14/2/2016)
  5th place

2016/2017

Geraardsbergen (11/9/2016)
  3rd place
Baden (18/9/2016)
  1st place
Gieten (2/10/2016)
  6th place
GP Mario De Clercq (9/10/2016)
  8th place
Zonhoven (16/10/2016)
  5th place
Kermiscross (20/10/2016)
  3rd place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2016)
  5th place
Ruddervoorde (6/11/2016)
  9th place
Asper-Gavere (13/11/2016)
  4th place
Zeven (26/11/2016 - CDM)
  20th place
Spa-Francorchamps (3/12/2016)
  9th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (11/12/2016)
  8th place
Namur (18/12/2016 - CDM)
  10th place
Diegem (23/12/2016)
  9th place
NC Belgium (8/1/2017)
  10th place
Otegem (9/1/2017)
  6th place
Fiuggi - Frosinone (15/1/2017 - CDM)
  7th place
Kasteelcross (21/1/2017)
  4th place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2017 - CDM)
  21st place
Noordzeecross (11/2/2017)
  10th place

2017/2018

Baden (17/9/2017)
  1st place
Koksijde (22/10/2017 - CDM)
  19th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2017)
  9th place
Asper-Gavere (12/11/2017)
  4th place