Thijs AL
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1980-06-16 (37)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: AA Drink 

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  1 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  2005-2006    67 -
  2006-2007    17 -
  2007-2008    16 -
  2008-2009    8 6
  2009-2010    34 20
  2010-2011    99 26
  2011-2012    72 25
  2012-2013    83 24
  2013-2014    51 18
  2014-2015    161 -
  2015-2016    79 -
  2016-2017    107 -

Results | Analysis

2005/2006

Tabor (29/10/2005 - CDM)
  27th place
Marle (1/11/2005)
  3rd place
Pijnacker (13/11/2005 - CDM)
  23rd place
Wetzikon (4/12/2005 - CDM)
  27th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2005 - CDM)
  25th place
Igorre (11/12/2005 - CDM)
  23rd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (18/12/2005)
  13rd place
Hofstade (26/12/2005 - CDM)
  30th place
Hooglede-Gits (31/12/2005 - CDM)
  18th place
Centrumcross (4/1/2006)
  7th place
NC Netherlands (8/1/2006)
  5th place
Lievin (15/1/2006 - CDM)
  28th place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2006 - CDM)
  17th place
World Championships (29/1/2006)
  20th place
Heerlen (12/2/2006)
  12nd place

2006/2007

Aigle (1/10/2006 - CDM)
  24th place
Harderwijk (7/10/2006)
  6th place
Ruddervoorde (15/10/2006)
  12nd place
Kalmthout (22/10/2006 - CDM)
  20th place
Tabor (28/10/2006 - CDM)
  14th place
GP Groenendaal (29/10/2006)
  8th place
Trevisio (4/11/2006 - CDM)
  16th place
Ciclocross Del Ponte (5/11/2006)
  8th place
Pijnacker (12/11/2006 - CDM)
  12nd place
Asper-Gavere (19/11/2006)
  15th place
Koksijde (25/11/2006 - CDM)
  7th place
Gieten (26/11/2006)
  9th place
Igorre (3/12/2006 - CDM)
  15th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2006 - CDM)
  12nd place
Huijbergen (9/12/2006)
  4th place
Bollekescross (10/12/2006)
  13rd place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (16/12/2006)
  10th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (17/12/2006)
  12nd place
Eerde - Veghel (24/12/2006)
  2nd place
Hofstade (26/12/2006 - CDM)
  3rd place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2007)
  14th place
Centrumcross (3/1/2007)
  5th place
Roubaix (13/1/2007)
  7th place
Nommay (14/1/2007 - CDM)
  9th place
Hoogerheide (21/1/2007 - CDM)
  14th place
World Championships (28/1/2007)
  10th place
Krawattencross (3/2/2007)
  11st place
Hoogstraten (4/2/2007)
  8th place
Heerlen (11/2/2007)
  7th place
Vorselaar (17/2/2007)
  8th place

2007/2008

Steenbergcross (16/9/2007)
  8th place
Harderwijk (29/9/2007)
  9th place
Kalmthout (21/10/2007 - CDM)
  16th place
Nacht van Woerden (23/10/2007)
  4th place
Tabor (27/10/2007 - CDM)
  21st place
Zonhoven (28/10/2007)
  9th place
Bollekescross (4/11/2007)
  9th place
Pijnacker (11/11/2007 - CDM)
  18th place
GP Hasselt (17/11/2007)
  9th place
Asper-Gavere (18/11/2007)
  12nd place
Koksijde (24/11/2007 - CDM)
  12nd place
Gieten (25/11/2007)
  8th place
Igorre (2/12/2007 - CDM)
  8th place
Eerde - Veghel (9/12/2007)
  4th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (16/12/2007)
  10th place
Huijbergen (22/12/2007)
  3rd place
Nommay (23/12/2007)
  9th place
Zeddam (23/12/2007)
  3rd place
Hofstade (26/12/2007 - CDM)
  12nd place
Azencross (28/12/2007)
  8th place
Noordzeecross (29/12/2007)
  7th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2008)
  10th place
Waaslandcross (2/1/2008)
  8th place
NC Netherlands (6/1/2008)
  2nd place
Centrumcross (9/1/2008)
  3rd place
Lievin (13/1/2008 - CDM)
  12nd place
Hoogerheide (20/1/2008 - CDM)
  19th place
World Championships (27/1/2008)
  44th place
Heerlen (10/2/2008)
  3rd place
Vorselaar (16/2/2008)
  10th place

2008/2009

Harderwijk (27/9/2008)
  1st place
Zonhoven (5/10/2008)
  8th place
Ruddervoorde (12/10/2008)
  7th place
Kalmthout (19/10/2008 - CDM)
  7th place
Nacht van Woerden (21/10/2008)
  3rd place
Tabor (26/10/2008 - CDM)
  21st place
Eerde - Veghel (2/11/2008)
  7th place
Eernegem (8/11/2008)
  3rd place
Pijnacker (9/11/2008 - CDM)
  12nd place
Bollekescross (23/11/2008)
  9th place
Koksijde (29/11/2008 - CDM)
  11st place
Gieten (30/11/2008)
  9th place
Igorre (7/12/2008 - CDM)
  7th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (13/12/2008)
  3rd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (14/12/2008)
  6th place
Scheldecross (19/12/2008)
  1st place
Nommay (21/12/2008 - CDM)
  15th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2008 - CDM)
  1st place
Diegem (28/12/2008)
  4th place
Noordzeecross (29/12/2008)
  2nd place
Azencross (30/12/2008)
  6th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2009)
  8th place
GP Groenendaal (4/1/2009)
  5th place
NC Netherlands (11/1/2009)
  2nd place
Centrumcross (14/1/2009)
  2nd place
Roubaix (18/1/2009 - CDM)
  10th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (25/1/2009 - CDM)
  12nd place
World Championships (1/2/2009)
  12nd place
Parkcross (4/2/2009)
  5th place
Krawattencross (7/2/2009)
  10th place
Hoogstraten (8/2/2009)
  6th place
Heerlen (14/2/2009)
  1st place
Vorselaar (15/2/2009)
  8th place

2009/2010

Harderwijk (26/9/2009)
  4th place
Trevisio (4/10/2009 - CDM)
  11st place
Pilzen (18/10/2009 - CDM)
  20th place
Nacht van Woerden (20/10/2009)
  3rd place
Nommay (8/11/2009 - CDM)
  22nd place
Koksijde (28/11/2009 - CDM)
  22nd place
Kalmthout (20/12/2009 - CDM)
  14th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2009 - CDM)
  13rd place
GP Groenendaal (3/1/2010)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands (10/1/2010)
  3rd place
Centrumcross (13/1/2010)
  6th place
Roubaix (17/1/2010 - CDM)
  24th place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2010 - CDM)
  26th place
World Championships (31/1/2010)
  32nd place

2010/2011

Harderwijk (25/9/2010)
  9th place
Aigle (17/10/2010 - CDM)
  50th place
Pilzen (24/10/2010 - CDM)
  20th place
Dottenijs (13/11/2010)
  9th place
Koksijde (27/11/2010 - CDM)
  20th place
Kalmthout (19/12/2010 - CDM)
  29th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2010 - CDM)
  21st place
NC Netherlands (9/1/2011)
  5th place
Pontchateau (16/1/2011 - CDM)
  29th place
Hoogerheide (23/1/2011 - CDM)
  23rd place

2011/2012

Harderwijk (24/9/2011)
  6th place
Durham (9/10/2011)
  1st place
Pilzen (16/10/2011 - CDM)
  30th place
Tabor (23/10/2011 - CDM)
  34th place
Nommay (11/11/2011)
  7th place
Koksijde (26/11/2011 - CDM)
  24th place
Igorre (4/12/2011 - CDM)
  20th place
Centrumcross (20/12/2011)
  7th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2011 - CDM)
  21st place
NC Netherlands (8/1/2012)
  5th place
Lievin (15/1/2012 - CDM)
  45th place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2012 - CDM)
  22nd place
Hoogstraten (5/2/2012)
  10th place
Heerlen (12/2/2012)
  10th place

2012/2013

Tabor (21/10/2012 - CDM)
  28th place
Pilzen (28/10/2012 - CDM)
  18th place
Koksijde (24/11/2012 - CDM)
  25th place
Roubaix (2/12/2012 - CDM)
  25th place
Namur (23/12/2012 - CDM)
  37th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2012 - CDM)
  20th place
Ippodromo Capannelle (6/1/2013 - CDM)
  26th place
NC Netherlands (13/1/2013)
  5th place
Rucphen (19/1/2013)
  4th place
Hoogerheide (20/1/2013 - CDM)
  18th place
Heerlen (17/2/2013)
  9th place
Sluitingsprijs (24/2/2013)
  8th place

2013/2014

Yanqing (21/9/2013)
  1st place
Cauberg Cross (20/10/2013 - CDM)
  13rd place
Nacht van Woerden (22/10/2013)
  6th place
Tabor (26/10/2013 - CDM)
  14th place
Steinmaur (27/10/2013)
  2nd place
Koksijde (23/11/2013 - CDM)
  21st place
Namur (22/12/2013 - CDM)
  24th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2013 - CDM)
  16th place
Ippodromo Capannelle (5/1/2014 - CDM)
  20th place
NC Netherlands (12/1/2014)
  4th place
Lanarvily (19/1/2014)
  6th place
Nommay (26/1/2014 - CDM)
  37th place
World Championships (2/2/2014)
  26th place

2014/2015

Yanqing (30/8/2014)
  1st place

2015/2016

Yanqing (30/8/2015)
  5th place
Qiongzhong (2/9/2015)
  4th place

2016/2017

Yanqing (31/8/2016)
  4th place
Fengtai (3/9/2016)
  7th place