Francis MOUREY
 
Country:    France
Born:   1980-12-08 (36)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Francaise des Jeux 

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Important victories
  4 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  2000-2001    77 -
  2001-2002    43 -
  2002-2003    18 -
  2003-2004    10 -
  2004-2005    13 7
  2005-2006    13 -
  2006-2007    6 -
  2007-2008    10 5
  2008-2009    14 15
  2009-2010    10 9
  2010-2011    5 5
  2011-2012    9 6
  2012-2013    6 8
  2013-2014    6 5
  2014-2015    10 15
  2015-2016    13 34
  2016-2017    23 53
  2017-2018    30 -

Results | Analysis

1999/2000

World Championships U23 (29/1/2000)
  15th place

2000/2001

Bergamo (5/11/2000 - CDM)
  13rd place
Lutterbach (11/11/2000)
  4th place
Tabor (18/11/2000 - CDM)
  54th place
Dagmersellen (26/12/2000)
  8th place

2001/2002

Steinmaur (21/10/2001)
  3rd place
Frenkendorf (11/11/2001)
  1st place
Monopoli (17/11/2001 - CDM)
  38th place
Igorre (2/12/2001 - CDM)
  18th place
Dagmersellen (26/12/2001)
  6th place
Lutterbach (30/12/2001)
  2nd place

2002/2003

Lapalisse (27/10/2002)
  6th place
Frenkendorf (10/11/2002)
  1st place
Frankfurt (24/11/2002 - CDM)
  24th place
Sedan (1/12/2002)
  8th place
Igorre (8/12/2002)
  15th place
Kalmthout (22/12/2002 - CDM)
  34th place
Pontchateau (29/12/2002)
  6th place
Russikon (1/1/2003)
  4th place
Wetzikon (19/1/2003 - CDM)
  4th place
  19th place
World Championships (2/2/2003)
  6th place
Hoogerheide (16/2/2003 - CDM)
  24th place

2003/2004

Torino (26/10/2003 - CDM)
  6th place
Hittnau (9/11/2003)
  1st place
St. Wendel (16/11/2003 - CDM)
  5th place
Frenkendorf (23/11/2003)
  1st place
Sedan (30/11/2003)
  2nd place
Wetzikon (7/12/2003 - CDM)
  4th place
  19th place
Koksijde (28/12/2003 - CDM)
  12nd place
Uster (4/1/2004)
  5th place
NC France (11/1/2004)
  7th place
Nommay (18/1/2004 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships (1/2/2004)
  7th place
Pijnacker (15/2/2004 - CDM)
  11st place

2004/2005

Tabor (28/10/2004 - CDM)
  9th place
Bollene (31/10/2004)
  5th place
Pijnacker (14/11/2004 - CDM)
  11st place
Hittnau (21/11/2004)
  2nd place
Koksijde (27/11/2004 - CDM)
  18th place
Sedan (28/11/2004)
  2nd place
Wetzikon (5/12/2004 - CDM)
  14th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2004 - CDM)
  20th place
Lons-le-Saunier (19/12/2004)
  1st place
Hofstade (28/12/2004 - CDM)
  19th place
NC France (9/1/2005)
  1st place
Nommay (16/1/2005 - CDM)
  1st place
  19th place
World Championships (30/1/2005)
  4th place

2005/2006

Dottenijs (1/10/2005)
  10th place
Kalmthout (23/10/2005 - CDM)
  19th place
Fourmies (30/10/2005)
  5th place
Steinmaur (6/11/2005)
  1st place
Chateaubernard (11/11/2005)
  9th place
Frenkendorf (13/11/2005)
  5th place
Athee-sur-Cher (27/11/2005)
  1st place
Wetzikon (4/12/2005 - CDM)
  17th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2005 - CDM)
  23rd place
Igorre (11/12/2005 - CDM)
  22nd place
Nommay (18/12/2005)
  1st place
  19th place
Veldegem (27/12/2005)
  8th place
NC France (8/1/2006)
  2nd place
Lievin (15/1/2006 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships (29/1/2006)
  3rd place

2006/2007

Aigle (1/10/2006 - CDM)
  6th place
Zonhoven (7/10/2006)
  8th place
Fehraltorf (15/10/2006)
  1st place
Kalmthout (22/10/2006 - CDM)
  2nd place
Fourmies (29/10/2006)
  1st place
Trevisio (4/11/2006 - CDM)
  1st place
Pijnacker (12/11/2006 - CDM)
  2nd place
Asper-Gavere (19/11/2006)
  6th place
Sable-sur-Sarthe (26/11/2006)
  1st place
Igorre (3/12/2006 - CDM)
  4th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2006 - CDM)
  4th place
Blaye (17/12/2006)
  1st place
Dagmersellen (26/12/2006)
  1st place
NC France (7/1/2007)
  1st place
Nommay (14/1/2007 - CDM)
  1st place
  13rd place

2007/2008

Dottenijs (13/10/2007)
  2nd place
Sarrebourg (14/10/2007)
  1st place
Kalmthout (21/10/2007 - CDM)
  3rd place
Tabor (27/10/2007 - CDM)
  6th place
Steinmaur (28/10/2007)
  1st place
Marle (1/11/2007)
  1st place
Pijnacker (11/11/2007 - CDM)
  17th place
Asper-Gavere (18/11/2007)
  2nd place
Quelneuc (25/11/2007)
  1st place
Igorre (2/12/2007 - CDM)
  7th place
Wetzikon (9/12/2007)
  1st place
Cap Agde (16/12/2007)
  1st place
Nommay (23/12/2007)
  13rd place
  1st place
Torhout (27/12/2007)
  3rd place
Noordzeecross (29/12/2007)
  9th place
NC France (6/1/2008)
  1st place
Lievin (13/1/2008 - CDM)
  3rd place
GP Stad Eeklo (9/2/2008)
  10th place

2008/2009

Dottenijs (11/10/2008)
  8th place
Montrevel (12/10/2008)
  1st place
Kalmthout (19/10/2008 - CDM)
  11st place
Tabor (26/10/2008 - CDM)
  8th place
Marle (1/11/2008)
  1st place
Hittnau (2/11/2008)
  1st place
Pijnacker (9/11/2008 - CDM)
  8th place
Le Creusot (23/11/2008)
  1st place
Igorre (7/12/2008 - CDM)
  8th place
Asteasu-Guipuzcoa (8/12/2008)
  7th place
Quelneuc (14/12/2008)
  1st place
Nommay (21/12/2008 - CDM)
  8th place
Dagmersellen (26/12/2008)
  1st place
NC France (11/1/2009)
  1st place
Roubaix (18/1/2009 - CDM)
  7th place
World Championships (1/2/2009)
  5th place

2009/2010

Trevisio (4/10/2009 - CDM)
  5th place
St. Quentin (11/10/2009)
  1st place
Pilzen (18/10/2009 - CDM)
  5th place
Koppenbergcross (25/10/2009)
  6th place
Marle (1/11/2009)
  1st place
Nommay (8/11/2009 - CDM)
  5th place
Dottenijs (14/11/2009)
  2nd place
Besan├žon (22/11/2009)
  1st place
Koksijde (28/11/2009 - CDM)
  5th place
Gieten (29/11/2009)
  9th place
Igorre (6/12/2009 - CDM)
  15th place
Quelneuc (13/12/2009)
  1st place
Kalmthout (20/12/2009 - CDM)
  8th place
Dagmersellen (26/12/2009)
  1st place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2010)
  5th place
Waaslandcross (2/1/2010)
  1st place
Tervuren (3/1/2010)
  6th place
NC France (10/1/2010)
  1st place
Roubaix (17/1/2010 - CDM)
  21st place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2010 - CDM)
  17th place
World Championships (31/1/2010)
  5th place

2010/2011

Redmond, WA (18/9/2010)
  1st place
Lakewood, WA (19/9/2010)
  1st place
CrossVegas (22/9/2010)
  1st place
Sun Prairie, WI (26/9/2010)
  3rd place
Namur (3/10/2010)
  8th place
Aigle (17/10/2010 - CDM)
  6th place
Pilzen (24/10/2010 - CDM)
  4th place
Saverne (31/10/2010)
  2nd place
Marle (1/11/2010)
  1st place
Nommay (11/11/2010)
  6th place
Dottenijs (13/11/2010)
  1st place
Miramas (21/11/2010)
  1st place
Koksijde (27/11/2010 - CDM)
  6th place
Igorre (5/12/2010 - CDM)
  2nd place
Saint-Jean-de-Monts (12/12/2010)
  1st place
Kalmthout (19/12/2010 - CDM)
  4th place
Dagmersellen (26/12/2010)
  1st place
Petange (1/1/2011)
  1st place
Bussnang (2/1/2011)
  1st place
NC France (9/1/2011)
  1st place
Pontchateau (16/1/2011 - CDM)
  14th place
Hoogerheide (23/1/2011 - CDM)
  10th place
World Championships (30/1/2011)
  4th place
Heerlen (13/2/2011)
  6th place

2011/2012

Baden (25/9/2011)
  2nd place
Kalmthout (2/10/2011)
  4th place
Pilzen (16/10/2011 - CDM)
  4th place
Tabor (23/10/2011 - CDM)
  4th place
Lignieres-en-Berry (30/10/2011)
  1st place
Marle (1/11/2011)
  1st place
Dottenijs (5/11/2011)
  4th place
Nommay (11/11/2011)
  1st place
Frenkendorf (13/11/2011)
  1st place
Rodez (20/11/2011)
  1st place
Koksijde (26/11/2011 - CDM)
  7th place
Igorre (4/12/2011 - CDM)
  6th place
Besan├žon (11/12/2011)
  1st place
Namur (18/12/2011 - CDM)
  7th place
Dagmersellen (26/12/2011)
  1st place
Leuven (30/12/2011)
  3rd place
Petange (1/1/2012)
  2nd place
NC France (8/1/2012)
  3rd place
Lievin (15/1/2012 - CDM)
  5th place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2012 - CDM)
  10th place
World Championships (29/1/2012)
  12nd place
Krawattencross (4/2/2012)
  10th place

2012/2013

Baden (16/9/2012)
  1st place
Kalmthout (30/9/2012)
  9th place
Aigle (7/10/2012)
  1st place
Saverne (14/10/2012)
  1st place
Tabor (21/10/2012 - CDM)
  14th place
Pilzen (28/10/2012 - CDM)
  8th place
Marle (1/11/2012)
  1st place
Jaarmarktcross (10/11/2012)
  5th place
Frenkendorf (11/11/2012)
  1st place
Besan├žon (18/11/2012)
  1st place
Koksijde (24/11/2012 - CDM)
  3rd place
Roubaix (2/12/2012 - CDM)
  19th place
Pontchateau (9/12/2012)
  1st place
Waaslandcross (19/12/2012)
  4th place
Namur (23/12/2012 - CDM)
  4th place
Dagmersellen (26/12/2012)
  1st place
GP 5-Sterne Region (30/12/2012)
  1st place
Bussnang (2/1/2013)
  1st place
Ippodromo Capannelle (6/1/2013 - CDM)
  4th place
NC France (13/1/2013)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (20/1/2013 - CDM)
  7th place
Lanarvily (27/1/2013)
  2nd place
World Championships (2/2/2013)
  11st place

2013/2014

Baden (15/9/2013)
  2nd place
Dielsdorf (6/10/2013)
  2nd place
Dottenijs (12/10/2013)
  4th place
Saint-Etienne-les-Remiremont (13/10/2013)
  1st place
Tabor (26/10/2013 - CDM)
  4th place
Steinmaur (27/10/2013)
  1st place
Marle (1/11/2013)
  1st place
Wiesbaden (9/11/2013)
  1st place
City Cross Cup (10/11/2013)
  1st place
Quelneuc (17/11/2013)
  1st place
Koksijde (23/11/2013 - CDM)
  2nd place
Sion (1/12/2013)
  2nd place
Ciclocross Del Ponte (8/12/2013)
  1st place
Waaslandcross (18/12/2013)
  10th place
Namur (22/12/2013 - CDM)
  1st place
Dagmersellen (26/12/2013)
  1st place
Flamanville (29/12/2013)
  1st place
Ippodromo Capannelle (5/1/2014 - CDM)
  4th place
NC France (12/1/2014)
  1st place
Lanarvily (19/1/2014)
  1st place
Nommay (26/1/2014 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships (2/2/2014)
  8th place

2014/2015

Baden (14/9/2014)
  1st place
Dielsdorf (5/10/2014)
  1st place
Besan├žon (12/10/2014)
  1st place
Cauberg Cross (19/10/2014 - CDM)
  16th place
Steinmaur (26/10/2014)
  1st place
Marle (1/11/2014)
  2nd place
Valle d`Ille (8/11/2014)
  1st place
Cyclo-cross de Primel (Plougasnou) (9/11/2014)
  2nd place
Quelneuc (11/11/2014)
  1st place
Sisteron (16/11/2014)
  2nd place
Koksijde (22/11/2014 - CDM)
  27th place
Milton Keynes (29/11/2014 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ciclocross Del Ponte (8/12/2014)
  3rd place
Lanarvily (14/12/2014)
  1st place
Namur (21/12/2014 - CDM)
  11st place
Dagmersellen (26/12/2014)
  1st place
NC France (11/1/2015)
  3rd place
Nommay (18/1/2015)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (25/1/2015 - CDM)
  7th place
World Championships (1/2/2015)
  20th place

2015/2016

Baden (13/9/2015)
  3rd place
Illnau (27/9/2015)
  4th place
Dielsdorf (4/10/2015)
  3rd place
Albi (11/10/2015)
  2nd place
Cauberg Cross (18/10/2015 - CDM)
  13rd place
Steinmaur (25/10/2015)
  5th place
Marle (1/11/2015)
  2nd place
Pierric (21/11/2015)
  2nd place
Valle d`Ille (22/11/2015)
  3rd place
Ciclocross Del Ponte (8/12/2015)
  3rd place
Eschenbach (13/12/2015)
  6th place
Namur (20/12/2015 - CDM)
  22nd place
GP Luzern (26/12/2015)
  4th place
Flamanville (30/12/2015)
  3rd place
Petange (1/1/2016)
  2nd place
Meilen (2/1/2016)
  1st place
NC France (10/1/2016)
  1st place
Lignieres-en-Berry (17/1/2016 - CDM)
  29th place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2016 - CDM)
  28th place
World Championships (31/1/2016)
  15th place

2016/2017

Illnau (25/9/2016)
  5th place
Aigle (2/10/2016)
  7th place
Erome Gervans (9/10/2016)
  1st place
Cauberg Cross (23/10/2016 - CDM)
  32nd place
Hittnau (6/11/2016)
  1st place
Valle d`Ille (11/11/2016)
  4th place
Bagnoles de l`Orne (13/11/2016)
  2nd place
Ciclocross Del Ponte (8/12/2016)
  3rd place
Nommay (11/12/2016)
  5th place
Namur (18/12/2016 - CDM)
  33rd place
Dagmersellen (26/12/2016)
  6th place
NC France (8/1/2017)
  6th place
Fiuggi - Frosinone (15/1/2017 - CDM)
  40th place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2017 - CDM)
  42nd place
World Championships (29/1/2017)
  31st place

2017/2018

Lutterbach (8/10/2017)
  5th place
Besan├žon (15/10/2017)
  3rd place