Alzbeta PAVLENDOVA
 
Country:    Slovakia
Born:   1990-02-06 (27)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2009-2010    171
  2010-2011    232
  2011-2012    89
  2012-2013    56
  2013-2014    65
  2014-2015    46
  2015-2016    104
  2016-2017    87
  2017-2018    89

Results | Analysis

2009/2010

European Championships U23 (17/7/2009)
  6th place in Scratch
European Championships (17-18/10/2009)
  10th place in Omnium Endurance
GP Vienna (11-12/1/2010)
  9th place in 500 m
  6th place in Points Race
World Championships (24-28/3/2010)
  17th place in Scratch

2010/2011

European Championships U23 (13/9/2010)
  6th place in Scratch
GP Vienna (20-22/10/2010)
  5th place in Scratch
  8th place in Points Race
  6th place in Omnium
World Championships (23-27/3/2011)
  16th place in Scratch

2011/2012

European Championships U23 (29/7/2011)
  10th place in Scratch
  8th place in Omnium
GP Prostejov (26/8/2011)
  1st place in Points Race
Three Days Aigle (8/10/2011)
  2nd place in Scratch
  3rd place in Omnium
GP Vienna (10-11/11/2011)
  2nd place in Scratch
  2nd place in Points Race

2012/2013

European Championships U23 (6/7/2012)
  10th place in Sprint
  5th place in Scratch
  10th place in Omnium
GP Prostejov (24/8/2012)
  2nd place in Scratch
  1st place in Points Race
GP Vienna (27-28/9/2012)
  2nd place in Scratch
  4th place in Points Race
Three Days Aigle (6/10/2012)
  5th place in Scratch
  4th place in Omnium
European Championships (19-21/10/2012)
  8th place in Omnium
World Championships (20-24/2/2013)
  8th place in Scratch

2013/2014

GP Prostejov (23/8/2013)
  5th place in Scratch
  4th place in Points Race
GP Poland (31/8-1/9/2013)
  8th place in Scratch
GP Vienna (2-4/10/2013)
  5th place in Sprint
  2nd place in Keirin
  5th place in 500 m
  6th place in Pursuit
  2nd place in Scratch
  4th place in Points Race
Aguascalientes (5-7/12/2013 - CDM)
  9th place in Points Race
Guadalajara (17-19/1/2014 - CDM)
  7th place in Scratch
World Championships (26/2-2/3/2014)
  13rd place in Scratch
  16th place in Omnium

2014/2015

GP Poland (5-6/7/2014)
  2nd place in Scratch
  7th place in Points Race
  9th place in Omnium
Fiorenzuola (14-18/7/2014)
  8th place in Scratch
  8th place in Points Race
Panevezys (1-3/8/2014)
  5th place in Omnium
Three Days Aigle (2-3/10/2014)
  7th place in Pursuit
  2nd place in Scratch
  5th place in Points Race
London (5-6/12/2014)
  9th place in Scratch
Fenioux Piste International (31/1-1/2/2015)
  4th place in Sprint
  5th place in Omnium
World Championships (18-22/2/2015)
  5th place in Scratch
  14th place in Points Race
Panevezys (6-8/3/2015)
  6th place in Keirin
  2nd place in Scratch
  8th place in Points Race
  7th place in Omnium

2015/2016

Fiorenzuola (28/6-3/7/2015)
  8th place in Scratch
  6th place in Points Race
GP Poland (4-5/7/2015)
  10th place in Scratch
  8th place in Points Race
Irish GP (11-12/7/2015)
  3rd place in Keirin
  4th place in Scratch
  6th place in Omnium
GP Prostejov (27-28/8/2015)
  7th place in Omnium
Cottbuser Nächte (4-6/9/2015)
  8th place in Omnium
Three Days Aigle (1-3/10/2015)
  3rd place in Scratch
  6th place in Points Race
Six Days Bremen (19/1/2016)
  3rd place in Scratch
World Championships (2-6/3/2016)
  18th place in Scratch
  16th place in Points Race

2016/2017

GP Minsk (18-20/5/2016)
  4th place in Scratch
  6th place in Omnium
Panevezys (4-5/6/2016)
  6th place in Scratch
  8th place in Omnium
GP Brno (18-19/6/2016)
  2nd place in Scratch
GP Poland (1-3/7/2016)
  5th place in Scratch
  10th place in Omnium
Fiorenzuola (18-21/7/2016)
  4th place in Scratch
  6th place in Points Race
  8th place in Omnium
GP Prostejov (25-26/8/2016)
  5th place in Scratch
Three Days Aigle (29/9-1/10/2016)
  5th place in Scratch
GP Vienna (13-14/10/2016)
  2nd place in Scratch
  3rd place in Points Race
European Championships (19-23/10/2016)
  5th place in Scratch
Cali (17-19/2/2017 - CDM)
  7th place in Omnium
World Championships (12-16/4/2017)
  12nd place in Scratch
  13rd place in Points Race
  13rd place in Omnium

2017/2018

GP Minsk (18-20/5/2017)
  2nd place in Scratch
  8th place in Omnium
GP Brno (10-11/6/2017)
  3rd place in Scratch
  6th place in Omnium