Raymond KREDER
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1989-11-26 (27)
Gender:  
Family:   Cousin of Dennis Kreder, cousin of Wesley Kreder, brother of Michel Kreder, cousin of Sander Kreder, brother of Stefan Kreder
  
  
 
Source: Garmin - Sharp 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2009    -      1675    -    -
  2010    Garmin - Transitions (Trainee, from August)      1206    -    -
  2011    Chipotle       1473    -    -
  2012    Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda       434    -    1
  2013    Garmin - Sharp       642    -    -
  2014    Garmin - Sharp       271    197    2
  2015    Roompot - Oranje Peleton       233    -    -
  2016    Roompot - Oranje Peleton       243    -    -
  2017    Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij       218    -    -

Results | Analysis

2005

NC Netherlands Novices (19/7)
  2nd place

2007

NC Netherlands Junioren (17/6)
  8th place

2008

NC Netherlands U23 (28/6)
  15th place

2009

Omloop van Lek en IJssel (11/4)
  3rd place
Friesche Wouden Klassieker (19/4)
  3rd place
Olympia`s Tour (19-24/5)
  8th place
GP de Beauce (9-14/6)
  3rd place in 5th stage
NC Netherlands U23 (27/6)
  24th place

2010

Omloop van de Houtse Linies (7/3)
  3rd place
Redlands Classic (25-28/3)
  3rd place in 4th stage
Tour of Flanders (U23) (10/4)
  7th place
Omloop van de Glazen Stad (11/4)
  10th place
PWZ Zuidenveld Tour (24/4)
  8th place
Wim Hendriks Trofee (25/4)
  2nd place
Paris - Roubaix (U23) (30/5)
  10th place
Van Keulen Omloop (28/8)
  3rd place
Baronie Breda Classic (19/9)
  3rd place
Binche - Chimay - Binche (Memorial Franck Vandenbroucke) (5/10)
  7th place
Parijs - Bourges (7/10)
  10th place

2011

Gent - Staden (27/2)
  8th place
Rutas de America (8-13/3)
  3rd place in 7th stage
Tour de Rijke (5/6)
  11st place
NC Netherlands U23 (25/6)
  23rd place
Acht van Chaam (27/7)
  10th place
Holterbergomloop (27/8)
  3rd place
Ronde van Midden-Nederland (28/8)
  7th place

2012

Ronde van Langkawi (24/2-4/3)
  5th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 9th stage
  5th place in 10th stage
Amstel Gold Race (15/4 - World Tour)
  143rd place
Tour of Norway (16-20/5)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Velothon Berlin (10/6)
  3rd place
Vuelta a Espana (18/8-9/9 - World Tour)
  172nd place

2013

Ronde van Langkawi (21/2-2/3)
  4th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 9th stage
Tour of Flanders (31/3 - World Tour)
  88th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (1-5/5)
  4th place in 2nd stage
Velothon Berlin (9/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands (23/6)
  24th place
Tour de Wallonie (20-24/7)
  4th place in 4th stage
Ride London Classic (4/8)
  7th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (25/8 - World Tour)
  14th place

2014

Paris - Roubaix (13/4 - World Tour)
  125th place
Velothon Berlin (18/5)
  1st place
Bayern Rundfahrt (28/5-1/6)
  3rd place in 5th stage
Ronde van Zeeland Seaports (7/6)
  12nd place
Tour of Austria (6-13/7)
  3rd place in 8th stage
Tour de l`Ain (12-16/8)
  1st place in 1st stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (24/8 - World Tour)
  10th place
Paris - Tours (12/10)
  15th place

2015

Trofeo Campos - Santanyi - Ses Salines (29/1)
  6th place
Trofeo Palma (1/2)
  6th place
Volta ao Algarve (18-22/2)
  3rd place in 5th stage
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (1/3)
  9th place
Ronde van Zeeland Seaports (21/3)
  14th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (31/3-2/4)
  29th place
  7th place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
Circuit de la Sarthe (7-10/4)
  3rd place in 1st stage
GP Denain (16/4)
  4th place
Tro-Bro Leon (19/4)
  16th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (6-10/5)
  24th place
  8th place in 2nd stage
  7th place in 3rd stage
World Ports Classic (23-24/5)
  15th place
Ronde van Belgie (27-31/5)
  6th place in 2nd stage
Rund um Köln (14/6)
  11st place
Ster ZLM Toer (17-21/6)
  20th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
Tour of Denmark (4-8/8)
  8th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 5th stage
GP Marcel Kint (14/9)
  4th place
GP Impanis - Van Petegem (19/9)
  8th place
Omloop van het Houtland (23/9)
  4th place
Eurometropole Tour (30/9-4/10)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage

2016

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (3-7/2)
  5th place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Clasica Costa del Almeria (14/2)
  6th place
Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (17-21/2)
  8th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (28/2)
  14th place
Ronde van Drenthe (12/3)
  4th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (23/3)
  47th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (29-31/3)
  50th place
  6th place in 2nd stage
  9th place in 3rd stage
Circuit de la Sarthe (5-8/4)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 5th stage
GP Denain (14/4)
  12nd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (4-8/5)
  22nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  7th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 5th stage
Heistse Pijl (4/6)
  21st place
Tour de Suisse (11-19/6 - World Tour)
  7th place in 4th stage
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  6th place
Coupe Sels (28/8)
  18th place
GP Fourmies (4/9)
  11st place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (16/9)
  3rd place
Paris - Tours (9/10)
  27th place

2017

Trofeo Campos - Santanyi - Ses Salines (26/1)
  5th place
Trofeo Palma (29/1)
  5th place
Clasica Costa del Almeria (12/2)
  9th place
Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (15-19/2)
  5th place in 4th stage
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (26/2)
  25th place
Dorpenomloop Rucphen (12/3)
  3rd place
Handzame Classic (17/3)
  18th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3 - World Tour)
  36th place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  88th place
Circuit de la Sarthe (4-7/4)
  7th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 5th stage
GP Denain (13/4)
  12nd place