Tiesj BENOOT
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1994-03-11 (23)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2013    -      952    -    1
  2014    Lotto - Belisol Espoirs (to July)
Lotto - Belisol (Trainee, from August)  

  
298    -    -
  2015    Lotto - Soudal       34    48    -
  2016    Lotto - Soudal       58    75    -
  2017    Lotto - Soudal  (-2019)     40    -    -

Results | Analysis

2013

Ronde van de Haarlemmerliede en Spaarnwoude (16/3)
  6th place
Circuit des Ardennes (5-7/4)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (U23) (13/4)
  8th place
Vuelta a Madrid (U23) (6-7/7)
  10th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Prix des Marbriers (20/8)
  8th place

2014

Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux (4-6/4)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Tour of Flanders (U23) (12/4)
  3rd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (U23) (19/4)
  5th place
Ronde van de Isard d`Ariege (22-25/5)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 5th stage
Fleche Ardennaise (22/6)
  5th place
European Championships U23 (13/7)
  6th place
Tour of Denmark (6-10/8)
  10th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP Stad Zottegem (19/8)
  4th place
World Championships U23 (26/9)
  4th place
Binche - Chimay - Binche (Memorial Franck Vandenbroucke) (7/10)
  8th place

2015

Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (31/1)
  8th place
Volta ao Algarve (18-22/2)
  21st place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (28/2)
  36th place
Le Samyn (4/3)
  4th place
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (6-8/3)
  23rd place
Handzame Classic (20/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Zeeland Seaports (21/3)
  6th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (25/3)
  6th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (27/3 - World Tour)
  18th place
Tour of Flanders (5/4 - World Tour)
  5th place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4 - World Tour)
  100th place
World Ports Classic (23-24/5)
  6th place
Ronde van Belgie (27-31/5)
  2nd place
  7th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Dauphiné Libéré (7-14/6 - World Tour)
  26th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  8th place in 4th stage
  8th place in 6th stage
NC Belgium (28/6)
  9th place
Clasica San Sebastian (1/8 - World Tour)
  19th place
Eneco Tour (10-16/8 - World Tour)
  8th place
  8th place in 5th stage
  7th place in 6th stage
  6th place in 7th stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (23/8 - World Tour)
  46th place
Druivenkoers (26/8)
  6th place
GP Plouay (30/8 - World Tour)
  22nd place
GP Montreal (13/9 - World Tour)
  5th place
World Championships TTT (20/9)
  7th place
World Championships (27/9)
  80th place
Paris - Tours (11/10)
  4th place

2016

Trofeo Andratx - Mirador d`Es Colomer (29/1)
  4th place
Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (30/1)
  3rd place
Volta ao Algarve (17-21/2)
  16th place
  9th place in 2nd stage
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (27/2)
  3rd place
Strade Bianche (5/3)
  8th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (9-15/3 - World Tour)
  8th place in 2nd stage
  9th place in 4th stage
Dwars door Vlaanderen (23/3)
  39th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (25/3 - World Tour)
  7th place
Gent - Wevelgem (27/3 - World Tour)
  15th place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4 - World Tour)
  114th place
Ronde van Belgie (25-29/5)
  4th place in 2nd stage
Heistse Pijl (4/6)
  9th place
Tour de Pologne (12-18/7 - World Tour)
  5th place
  7th place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Bretagne Classic (28/8 - World Tour)
  26th place
Brussels Cycling Classic (3/9)
  7th place
GP Quebec (9/9 - World Tour)
  18th place
GP Montreal (11/9 - World Tour)
  13rd place
GP Wallone (14/9)
  6th place
Eneco Tour (19-25/9 - World Tour)
  29th place
Binche - Chimay - Binche (Memorial Franck Vandenbroucke) (4/10)
  20th place

2017

Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (27/1)
  8th place
Trofeo Andratx - Mirador d`Es Colomer (28/1)
  3rd place
Ronde van Murcia (11/2)
  8th place
Volta ao Algarve (15-19/2)
  8th place
  10th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (26/2)
  4th place
Strade Bianche (4/3 - World Tour)
  8th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (8-14/3 - World Tour)
  66th place
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - World Tour)
  133rd place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3 - World Tour)
  7th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (24/3 - World Tour)
  14th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (12/4)
  3rd place
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - World Tour)
  15th place