Eider MERINO CORTAZAR
 
Country:    Spain
Born:   1994-08-02 (22)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  2013    Lointek       611
  2014    Lointek       432
  2015    Lointek       177
  2016    Lointek       135
  2017    Lointek       62

Results | Analysis

2011

European Championships U19 (17/7)
  10th place

2013

Trofeo Gobierno de la Rioja (28/7)
  10th place

2014

Trofeo Gobierno de la Rioja (22/6)
  8th place
NC Spain (28/6)
  5th place

2015

Trofeo Mapfre Jonny (11/4)
  10th place
Trofeo Ria de Marin (9/5)
  1st place
La Classique Morbihan (29/5)
  3rd place
NC Spain ITT (26/6)
  8th place
La Route de France (8-15/8)
  20th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (2-7/9)
  10th place

2016

GP Cantabria - Noja (3/4)
  3rd place
Emakumen Bira (13-17/4)
  20th place
Vuelta a Burgos - GP Muniadona (7-8/5)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
La Classique Morbihan (27/5)
  20th place
Trofeo Zamora (4/6)
  9th place
Trofeo Gobierno de la Rioja (19/6)
  2nd place
NC Spain ITT (23/6)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7 - World Tour)
  34th place
Zizurkil - Villabona Sari Nagusia (17/7)
  6th place
Trofeo Ria de Marin (6/8)
  3rd place
La Route de France (7-14/8)
  16th place
  9th place in 5th stage
  7th place in 6th stage
GP Plouay (27/8 - World Tour)
  37th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (1-6/9)
  8th place
  6th place in 3rd stage
  10th place in 4th stage
Madrid Challenge (11/9 - World Tour)
  41st place

2017

GP Cantabria - Noja (2/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - World Tour)
  51st place
Vuelta a Burgos - GP Muniadona (29/4-1/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Zizurkil - Villabona Sari Nagusia (6/5)
  2nd place
GP Alcobendas (14/5)
  5th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (16/5)
  3rd place
Emakumen Bira (17-21/5)
  4th place
  7th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
La Classique Morbihan (26/5)
  10th place
GP Plumelec (27/5)
  16th place
GP Costa Blanca (28/5)
  4th place
Trofeo Ciudad de Caspe (11/6)
  10th place
Trofeo Gobierno de la Rioja (18/6)
  2nd place
NC Spain ITT (23/6)
  5th place