Annette EDMONDSON
 
Country:    Australia
Born:   1991-12-12 (25)
Gender:  
Family:   Sister of Alexander Edmondson
  
  
 
Source: Orica - AIS 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  2011    -      204    -    -
  2012    -      133    -    -
  2013    Orica - AIS       48    -    3
  2014    Orica - AIS       465    -    -
  2015    Wiggle - Honda       129    61    -
  2016    Wiggle - High5       476    -    1
  2017    Wiggle - High5       72    -    2
  2018    Wiggle - High5 [?]      -    -    -

Results | Analysis

2011

Kampioenschap Oceanie (19/3)
  8th place
GP Krasna Lipa (7-10/7)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Shipwreck Coast Classic (30/10)
  4th place

2012

Omloop van de IJsseldelta (2/6)
  5th place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (3/6)
  1st place
Shipwreck Coast Classic (14/10)
  1st place
Tour of the Goldfields (19-21/10)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage

2013

Dwars door de Westhoek (21/4)
  9th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (26-28/4)
  3rd place in prologue
Tour of Chongming Island (8-10/5)
  1st place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Lotto Tour (23-27/8)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
World Championships TTT (22/9)
  3rd place

2014

Adelaide Tour (3-6/4)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
World Championships TTT (21/9)
  2nd place

2015

Tour Down Under (17-20/1)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Adelaide Tour (9-12/4)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Tour of Chongming Island (13-15/5)
  24th place
Tour of Chongming (17/5 - CDM)
  18th place
BeNe Tour (17-19/7)
  7th place
La Course by Le Tour de France (26/7)
  18th place
Ride London Classic (1/8)
  4th place
La Route de France (8-15/8)
  5th place in prologue
  2nd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Vargarda TTT (21/8 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships TTT (20/9)
  4th place

2016

Tour Down Under (16-19/1)
  6th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage

2017

Tour Down Under (14-17/1)
  5th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Pajot Hills Classic (29/3)
  1st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - World Tour)
  87th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - World Tour)
  77th place
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (23/4 - World Tour)
  75th place
Tour of Chongming (5-7/5 - World Tour)
  10th place
  4th place in 1st stage
BeNe Tour (13-16/7)
  3rd place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in ranking after prologue
  7th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  10th place in 4th stage
Ride London Classic (29/7 - World Tour)
  50th place
Vargarda TTT (11/8 - World Tour)
  5th place