Leah KIRCHMANN
 
Country:    Canada
Born:   1990-06-30 (27)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Optum 

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2010    -      184    -    -    -
  2011    Forno d`Asolo - Colavita [*]      78    -    -    -
  2012    Optum       95    -    -    -
  2013    Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies       223    -    -    -
  2014    Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies       22    -    -    3
  2015    Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies       31    42    -    3
  2016    Liv - Plantur       9    -    2    2
  2017    Sunweb       21    -    20    1
  2018    Sunweb       -    -    -    -
[*]   Not registered at the UCI   

Results | Analysis

2010

GP Gatineau (13/6)
  6th place
NC Canada (27/6)
  7th place
Cascade Classic (20-25/7)
  3rd place in 4th stage

2011

Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  37th place
Pan American Championships (8/5)
  10th place
GP Gatineau (21/5)
  4th place
Nature Valley GP (15-19/6)
  10th place
  1st place in 5th stage
NC Canada (24/6)
  8th place
Tour de Toona (6-10/7)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Tour of Elk Grove (5-7/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
World Championships (24/9)
  17th place

2012

Pan American Championships (11/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - CDM)
  41st place
GP Roeselare (22/4)
  12nd place
Exergy Tour (24-28/5)
  4th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Liberty Classic (3/6)
  4th place
Nature Valley GP (13-17/6)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Tour of Elk Grove (3-5/8)
  6th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (3-8/9)
  9th place
World Championships (22/9)
  21st place

2013

NC Canada ITT (20/6)
  5th place
NC Canada (21/6)
  2nd place
World Championships TTT (22/9)
  8th place

2014

San Dimas Stage Race (28-30/3)
  4th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Redlands Classic (2-6/4)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  27th place
Omloop van Borsele (26/4)
  4th place
Women`s Tour (7-11/5)
  12nd place
Chrono Gatineau (6/6)
  2nd place
GP Gatineau (7/6)
  7th place
North Star GP (11-15/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
NC Canada ITT (26/6)
  1st place
NC Canada (27/6)
  1st place
Delta Road Race (6/7)
  1st place
BeNe Tour (19-20/7)
  6th place
La Course by Le Tour de France (27/7)
  3rd place
Commonwealth Games (3/8)
  8th place
GP Plouay (30/8 - CDM)
  22nd place
World Championships TTT (21/9)
  4th place
World Championships ITT (23/9)
  27th place

2015

San Dimas Stage Race (27-29/3)
  7th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Redlands Classic (8-12/4)
  3rd place in 4th stage
Joe Martin Stage Race (23-26/4)
  4th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Tour of the Gila (29/4-3/5)
  8th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Tour of California (8-10/5)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
GP Gatineau (4/6)
  6th place
Chrono Gatineau (5/6)
  14th place
Philadelphia Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  7th place
Women`s Tour (17-21/6)
  7th place
NC Canada ITT (25/6)
  3rd place
NC Canada (26/6)
  2nd place
Delta Road Race (12/7)
  2nd place
BeNe Tour (17-19/7)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (2/8 - CDM)
  21st place
La Route de France (8-15/8)
  11st place
  6th place in prologue
  8th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 6th stage
World Championships TTT (20/9)
  9th place
World Championships (26/9)
  32nd place

2016

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (27/2)
  4th place
Omloop van het Hageland (28/2)
  2nd place
Strade Bianche (5/3 - World Tour)
  10th place
Ronde van Drenthe (12/3 - World Tour)
  10th place
Acht van Westerveld (13/3)
  1st place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (20/3 - World Tour)
  13rd place
Gent - Wevelgem (27/3 - World Tour)
  7th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  55th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - World Tour)
  21st place
Omloop van Borsele (ITT) (22/4)
  10th place
Tour of Chongming (6-8/5 - World Tour)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 3rd stage
GP Gatineau (2/6)
  3rd place
Chrono Gatineau (3/6)
  6th place
Flanders Diamond Tour (12/6)
  22nd place
Women`s Tour (15-19/6 - World Tour)
  6th place
  6th place in 1st stage
  9th place in 2nd stage
  7th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  8th place in 5th stage
NC Canada (25/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7 - World Tour)
  8th place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in ranking after prologue
  8th place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
  8th place in 4th stage
  8th place in 7th stage
La Course by Le Tour de France (24/7 - World Tour)
  12nd place
Ride London Classic (30/7 - World Tour)
  3rd place
Olympic Games (7/8)
  38th place
Vargarda TTT (19/8 - World Tour)
  9th place
Vargarda (21/8 - World Tour)
  22nd place
GP Plouay (27/8 - World Tour)
  6th place
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  10th place
  9th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
Madrid Challenge (11/9 - World Tour)
  11st place
World Championships (15/10)
  14th place

2017

Strade Bianche (4/3 - World Tour)
  20th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (19/3 - World Tour)
  43rd place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  65th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - World Tour)
  69th place
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - World Tour)
  48th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - World Tour)
  31st place
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (23/4 - World Tour)
  13rd place
Tour of California (11-14/5 - World Tour)
  19th place
Chrono Gatineau (19/5)
  9th place
GP Gatineau (20/5)
  1st place
Women`s Tour (7-11/6 - World Tour)
  4th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Canada ITT (27/6)
  2nd place
Delta Road Race (9/7)
  4th place
La Course by Le Tour de France (20/7 - World Tour)
  15th place
La Course by Le Tour de France (poursuite) (22/7)
  17th place
Ride London Classic (29/7 - World Tour)
  14th place
Vargarda TTT (11/8 - World Tour)
  4th place
Vargarda (13/8 - World Tour)
  3rd place