Timothy DUPONT
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1987-11-01 (29)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 

Road | MTB XC | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2009    Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht (from May)      -    -
  2010    Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht       409    1
  2011    Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht       933    -
  2012    Bofrost - Steria       390    -
  2013    Ventilair - Steria       243    2
  2014    Roubaix Lille Metropole       1787    -
  2015    Roubaix Lille Metropole       274    2
  2016    Verandas Willems       23    15
  2017    Verandas Willems - Crelan       148    1
  2018    Wanty - Groupe Gobert  (-2019)     -    -

Results | Analysis

2009

GP Stad Geel (11/7)
  9th place

2010

Beverbeek Classic (27/2)
  6th place
Ronde van Normandie (22-28/3)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Loir-et-Cher (14-18/4)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Val d`Ille U Classic (13/6)
  7th place
Dwars door het Hageland (4/7)
  5th place
GP Stad Geel (11/7)
  1st place
Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant (28/7-1/8)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Dwars door de Antwerpse Kempen (8/8)
  6th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (17/9)
  10th place
Sluitingsprijs (12/10)
  7th place

2011

Omloop van het Waasland (13/3)
  3rd place
GP Stad Geel (11/7)
  6th place
Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant (27-31/7)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Coupe Sels (28/8)
  9th place
Gooikse Pijl (25/9)
  2nd place

2012

Dorpenomloop Rucphen (11/3)
  8th place
Ronde van Loir-et-Cher (11-15/4)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Overijssel (4-5/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Ronde van Limburg (17/5)
  6th place
GP Stad Geel (11/7)
  8th place
Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant (25-29/7)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Vlaamse Havenpijl (5/8)
  5th place
GP Impanis - Van Petegem (15/9)
  12nd place
Omloop van het Houtland (19/9)
  3rd place
Gooikse Pijl (23/9)
  5th place
Binche - Chimay - Binche (Memorial Franck Vandenbroucke) (2/10)
  6th place
Sluitingsprijs (9/10)
  9th place

2013

Brussel - Zepperen (3/3)
  9th place
Ronde van Loir-et-Cher (10-14/4)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Tour de Bretagne (25/4-1/5)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
GP Claude Criquielion (18/5)
  7th place
Vlaamse Havenpijl (4/8)
  10th place
Druivenkoers (21/8)
  7th place
Fleche Cotiere (14/9)
  7th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (20/9)
  6th place
Omloop van het Houtland (25/9)
  10th place
Gooikse Pijl (29/9)
  7th place
Sluitingsprijs (15/10)
  2nd place

2014

GP Denain (17/4)
  17th place
GP d`Isbergues (21/9)
  11st place

2015

Nokere Koerse (18/3)
  23rd place
Classic Loire Atlantique (21/3)
  7th place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (22/3)
  19th place
Route Adelie (3/4)
  3rd place
GP Denain (16/4)
  9th place
Ronde van de Somme (3/5)
  25th place
Tour de l`Oise (11-14/6)
  8th place
Halle - Ingooigem (24/6)
  9th place
Tour Alsace (29/7-2/8)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour de Limousin (18-21/8)
  3rd place in 1st stage
GP Fourmies (6/9)
  15th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (18/9)
  10th place
GP d`Isbergues (20/9)
  21st place
Omloop van het Houtland (23/9)
  2nd place
Eurometropole Tour (30/9-4/10)
  3rd place in 1st stage

2016

Etoile de Besseges (3-7/2)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Tour La Provence (23-25/2)
  6th place in 3rd stage
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (27/2)
  41st place
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (4-6/3)
  6th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Nokere Koerse (16/3)
  1st place
Handzame Classic (18/3)
  7th place
Ronde van Normandie (21-27/3)
  5th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Circuit des Ardennes (8-10/4)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
Tour of Croatia (19-24/4)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  9th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen (5/5)
  1st place
Ronde van Picardie (13-15/5)
  7th place in 3rd stage
GP Claude Criquielion (15/5)
  1st place
Paris - Arras (20-22/5)
  8th place
  6th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  7th place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Belgie (25-29/5)
  24th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Memorial Philippe van Coningsloo (5/6)
  1st place
Ronde van Limburg (12/6)
  3rd place
Ster ZLM Toer (15-19/6)
  6th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
Halle - Ingooigem (22/6)
  10th place
GP Perenchies (24/7)
  1st place
Tour Alsace (27-31/7)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Dwars door het Hageland (5/8)
  10th place
Vlaamse Havenpijl (7/8)
  1st place
GP Stad Zottegem (23/8)
  2nd place
Druivenkoers (24/8)
  20th place
Coupe Sels (28/8)
  2nd place
Brussels Cycling Classic (3/9)
  5th place
Fleche Cotiere (10/9)
  1st place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (16/9)
  1st place
GP Impanis - Van Petegem (17/9)
  2nd place
Gooikse Pijl (25/9)
  3rd place
Binche - Chimay - Binche (Memorial Franck Vandenbroucke) (4/10)
  6th place
Sluitingsprijs (11/10)
  2nd place

2017

Etoile de Besseges (1-5/2)
  18th place
Handzame Classic (17/3)
  8th place
GP de l`Escaut (5/4)
  21st place
GP Denain (13/4)
  19th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (31/5-4/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Ster ZLM Toer (14-18/6)
  4th place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 5th stage
Halle - Ingooigem (21/6)
  7th place
GP Pino Cerami (19/7)
  5th place
Tour de Wallonie (22-26/7)
  31st place
  7th place in 2nd stage
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic (18/8)
  6th place
GP Jef Scherens (20/8)
  1st place
GP Stad Zottegem (22/8)
  4th place
Brussels Cycling Classic (2/9)
  12nd place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (15/9)
  9th place
Primus Classic (16/9)
  17th place
Omloop van het Houtland (20/9)
  10th place
Omloop van de Westhoek - Eurometropool (30/9)
  9th place
Eurometropole Tour (1/10)
  23rd place
Parijs - Bourges (5/10)
  8th place
Paris - Tours (8/10)
  29th place
Sluitingsprijs (17/10)
  3rd place