Polona BATAGELJ
 
Country:    Slovenia
Born:   1989-06-07 (28)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: BTC - City Ljubljana 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2010    Bizkaia - Durango (from June)      222    -    -    1
  2011    Bizkaia - Durango       121    73    -    1
  2012    Diadora - Pasta Zara (to May)      208    -    -    1
  2013    Bizkaia - Durango (from June)      278    -    -    1
  2014    BTC - City Ljubljana       -    81    -    2
  2015    BTC - City Ljubljana       71    78    -    1
  2016    BTC - City Ljubljana       139    -    105    1
  2017    BTC - City Ljubljana       95    -    -    1
  2018    BTC - City Ljubljana [?]      -    -    -    -

Results | Analysis

2008

World Championships ITT (24/9)
  43rd place

2009

NC Slovenia ITT (25/6)
  2nd place
NC Slovenia (28/6)
  3rd place
World Championships ITT (23/9)
  40th place

2010

Ronde van Bern (9/5)
  2nd place
NC Slovenia ITT (25/6)
  3rd place
NC Slovenia (27/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  24th place
World Championships (2/10)
  44th place

2011

GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (20/3)
  9th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (27/3 - CDM)
  17th place
GP Valladolid (5/6 - CDM)
  16th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (7/6)
  8th place
Emakumen Bira (9-12/6)
  8th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (17-19/6)
  8th place
NC Slovenia (25/6)
  1st place
NC Slovenia ITT (26/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  21st place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  7th place
World Championships (24/9)
  41st place

2012

Trofeo Alberto Vannucci (11/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - CDM)
  67th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  56th place
Muri Fermani - Le Nostre Fiandre (6/5)
  8th place
NC Slovenia (24/6)
  1st place
Olympic Games (29/7)
  22nd place

2013

Muri Fermani - Le Nostre Fiandre (4/5)
  3rd place
NC Slovenia ITT (7/6)
  2nd place
NC Slovenia (23/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-7/7)
  62nd place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (28/7)
  12nd place

2014

Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  77th place
NC Slovenia ITT (6/6)
  1st place
NC Slovenia (29/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  47th place
Vargarda TTT (22/8 - CDM)
  12nd place
World Championships (27/9)
  45th place

2015

Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  50th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  41st place
Gracia Tour (30/4-3/5)
  7th place
Auensteiner Radsporttage (5-7/6)
  3rd place
GP Gippingen (14/6)
  9th place
NC Slovenia (28/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  15th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (17-23/7)
  11st place
  9th place in 8th stage
La Route de France (8-15/8)
  6th place
  10th place in 3rd stage
  8th place in 5th stage
Vargarda TTT (21/8 - CDM)
  7th place
Vargarda (23/8 - CDM)
  49th place
GP Plouay (29/8 - CDM)
  38th place
Madrid Challenge (13/9)
  18th place
World Championships TTT (20/9)
  8th place
World Championships (26/9)
  57th place
Giro dell`Emilia (10/10)
  12nd place

2016

Strade Bianche (5/3 - World Tour)
  40th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (20/3 - World Tour)
  34th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  56th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - World Tour)
  72nd place
Gracia Tour (28/4-1/5)
  10th place in 1st stage
GP Cham-Hagendorn (22/5)
  9th place
La Classique Morbihan (27/5)
  9th place
GP Plumelec (28/5)
  12nd place
Philadelphia Classic (5/6 - World Tour)
  29th place
NC Slovenia (26/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7 - World Tour)
  22nd place
Tour of Poland (19-20/7)
  8th place
  9th place in 1st stage
  9th place in 2nd stage
  7th place in 3rd stage
Olympic Games (7/8)
  32nd place
Vargarda TTT (19/8 - World Tour)
  6th place
Vargarda (21/8 - World Tour)
  18th place
GP Plouay (27/8 - World Tour)
  33rd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (9-11/9)
  8th place in 1st stage
Giro dell`Emilia (24/9)
  23rd place
World Championships TTT (9/10)
  7th place
World Championships (15/10)
  33rd place

2017

Strade Bianche (4/3 - World Tour)
  32nd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (19/3 - World Tour)
  37th place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  28th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - World Tour)
  50th place
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - World Tour)
  33rd place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - World Tour)
  15th place
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (23/4 - World Tour)
  31st place
Gracia Tour (27-30/4)
  5th place in 4th stage
  9th place in 5th stage
Winston Salem Classic (29/5)
  10th place
NC Slovenia ITT (9/6)
  2nd place
NC Slovenia (25/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7 - World Tour)
  23rd place
La Course by Le Tour de France (20/7 - World Tour)
  33rd place
Ride London Classic (29/7 - World Tour)
  41st place
Vargarda TTT (11/8 - World Tour)
  10th place
Vargarda (13/8 - World Tour)
  26th place
GP Plouay (26/8 - World Tour)
  10th place
Lotto Tour (5-8/9)
  15th place
  10th place in 3rd stage
Madrid Challenge (10/9 - World Tour)
  18th place
World Championships TTT (17/9)
  7th place