Jens DEBUSSCHERE
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1989-08-28 (27)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Omega Pharma - Lotto 

Road | Track | More
Important victories
  NC Belgium (2014)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2009    Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator (Trainee, from August)      2005    -    -
  2010    Omega Pharma - Lotto (Trainee, from August)      736    -    -
  2011    Omega Pharma - Lotto       1137    -    -
  2012    Lotto - Belisol       2127    -    -
  2013    Lotto - Belisol       114    204    4
  2014    Lotto - Belisol       54    197    3
  2015    Lotto - Soudal       42    80    4
  2016    Lotto - Soudal       97    185    1
  2017    Lotto - Soudal  (-2018)     99    -    -

Results | Analysis

2008

Zellik - Galmaarden (20/4)
  4th place
Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant (23-28/7)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
GP Marcel Kint (15/9)
  10th place
Gooikse Pijl (28/9)
  7th place

2009

1 Mei Prijs Hoboken (1/5)
  9th place
Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant (22-26/7)
  5th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage

2010

Vlaamse Pijl (6/3)
  2nd place
Kattekoers (Gent - Ieper) (14/3)
  3rd place
Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux (2-4/4)
  6th place
Paris - Roubaix (U23) (30/5)
  2nd place
Internatie Reningelst (29/7)
  1st place

2011

Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (27/8)
  10th place
Herald Sun Tour (12-16/10)
  5th place
  3rd place in 5th stage

2012

Tour of Flanders (1/4 - World Tour)
  70th place
Tour de Wallonie (21-25/7)
  14th place

2013

Paris - Nice (3-10/3 - World Tour)
  4th place in 1st stage
Tour of Flanders (31/3 - World Tour)
  27th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (20/9)
  1st place
Omloop van het Houtland (25/9)
  3rd place
Eurometropole Tour (3-6/10)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Binche - Chimay - Binche (Memorial Franck Vandenbroucke) (8/10)
  5th place
Sluitingsprijs (15/10)
  1st place

2014

Trofeo Palma (9/2)
  2nd place
Trofeo Campos - Santanyi - Ses Salines (10/2)
  12nd place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (26/3)
  6th place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4 - World Tour)
  75th place
Ronde van Limburg (15/6)
  6th place
NC Belgium (29/6)
  1st place
Tour de Wallonie (26-30/7)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
Eneco Tour (11-17/8 - World Tour)
  4th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Vuelta a Espana (23/8-14/9 - World Tour)
  107th place
Omloop van het Houtland (24/9)
  9th place
Eurometropole Tour (2-5/10)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Binche - Chimay - Binche (Memorial Franck Vandenbroucke) (7/10)
  3rd place
Paris - Tours (12/10)
  3rd place
Sluitingsprijs (14/10)
  1st place

2015

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (28/2)
  12nd place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (1/3)
  7th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (11-17/3 - World Tour)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Dwars door Vlaanderen (25/3)
  8th place
Gent - Wevelgem (29/3 - World Tour)
  5th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (31/3-2/4)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Tour of Flanders (5/4 - World Tour)
  25th place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4 - World Tour)
  9th place
Ronde van Belgie (27-31/5)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Limburg (14/6)
  5th place
Ster ZLM Toer (17-21/6)
  7th place
  4th place in 3rd stage
Tour de France (4-26/7 - World Tour)
  145th place
Eneco Tour (10-16/8 - World Tour)
  22nd place
GP Plouay (30/8 - World Tour)
  21st place
Tour of Britain (6-13/9)
  13rd place
  7th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
  5th place in 6th stage
  10th place in 7th stage
  5th place in 8th stage
GP Wallone (16/9)
  1st place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (18/9)
  6th place
Omloop van het Houtland (23/9)
  1st place
Eurometropole Tour (30/9-4/10)
  11st place
  1st place in 1st stage
Sluitingsprijs (13/10)
  3rd place

2016

Trofeo Campos - Santanyi - Ses Salines (28/1)
  19th place
Trofeo Palma (31/1)
  20th place
Volta ao Algarve (17-21/2)
  3rd place in 4th stage
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (27/2)
  6th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (28/2)
  20th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3 - World Tour)
  35th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (23/3)
  1st place
Ronde van Picardie (13-15/5)
  4th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
Dauphiné Libéré (5-12/6 - World Tour)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 4th stage
Ride London Classic (31/7)
  4th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (21/8 - World Tour)
  50th place
Bretagne Classic (28/8 - World Tour)
  34th place
Tour of Britain (4-11/9)
  10th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 9th stage
Eneco Tour (19-25/9 - World Tour)
  22nd place
Eurometropole Tour (2/10)
  8th place
Binche - Chimay - Binche (Memorial Franck Vandenbroucke) (4/10)
  7th place
Paris - Tours (9/10)
  8th place
World Championships (16/10)
  47th place

2017

Clasica Costa del Almeria (12/2)
  3rd place
Le Samyn (1/3)
  18th place
Dwars door West-Vlaanderen (5/3)
  7th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (8-14/3 - World Tour)
  112nd place
  5th place in 6th stage
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - World Tour)
  132nd place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3 - World Tour)
  78th place