Andrea PASQUALON
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1988-01-02 (29)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Colnago - CSF Inox 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2009    -      687    -
  2010    Lampre - Farnese Vini (Trainee, from August)      551    2
  2011    Colnago - CSF Inox       1068    -
  2012    Colnago - CSF Inox       1143    -
  2013    Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox       506    1
  2014    Area Zero       211    2
  2015    Roth - Skoda (from March)      162    2
  2016    Roth       205    -
  2017    Wanty - Groupe Gobert       195    -

Results | Analysis

2009

Coppa San Geo (21/2)
  6th place
Trofeo Alcide de Gasperi (2/6)
  10th place
Trofeo Citta di Brescia - Memorial Rino Fiori (7/7)
  2nd place
Ronde van Medio Brenta (12/7)
  6th place

2010

Trofeo Franco Balestra (14/3)
  9th place
Trofeo Banca Populare Vicenza (4/4)
  1st place
Trofeo Alcide de Gasperi (2/6)
  8th place
Trofeo Citta di Brescia - Memorial Rino Fiori (6/7)
  7th place
Ronde van Medio Brenta (11/7)
  9th place
Ronde van Casentino (18/7)
  1st place

2011

Giro di Toscane (19/6)
  12nd place
Ronde van Qinghai Meer (2-10/7)
  5th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Tour of Denmark (3-7/8)
  15th place
  5th place in 1st stage
Giro di Romagna (4/9)
  12nd place

2012

Trofeo Matteotti (29/7)
  4th place

2013

Ronde van Drenthe (9/3)
  11st place
Milano - San Remo (17/3 - World Tour)
  111st place
Tour de Limousin (20-23/8)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Coppa Sabatini (10/10)
  2nd place

2014

GP Costa degli Etruschi (2/2)
  3rd place
Trofeo Laigueglia (21/2)
  3rd place
GP S√ľdK√§rnten (1/6)
  1st place
Giro del Appennino (24/6)
  5th place
Vuelta a Colombia (6-17/8)
  1st place in 7th stage
  3rd place in 11st stage
GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (21/9)
  7th place
GP Beghelli (12/10)
  5th place

2015

GP Lugano (1/3)
  37th place
Paris - Troyes (15/3)
  6th place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (22/3)
  16th place
Settimana Coppi e Bartali (26-29/3)
  25th place
Ronde van Noord-Holland (19/4)
  6th place
Ronde van Bern (9/5)
  3rd place
Prix de la Ville de Nogent-sur-Oise (10/5)
  2nd place
Boucles de la Mayenne (4-7/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Rund um Köln (14/6)
  7th place
Oberösterreich Rundfahrt (18-21/6)
  10th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Trofeo Matteotti (19/7)
  2nd place
Tour de Limousin (18-21/8)
  7th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
GP Fourmies (6/9)
  37th place
Coppa Agostoni (16/9)
  6th place
Coppa Bernocchi (17/9)
  11st place
Memorial Marco Pantani (19/9)
  6th place
Parijs - Bourges (8/10)
  18th place

2016

Trofeo Palma (31/1)
  11st place
Trofeo Laigueglia (14/2)
  50th place
Volta ao Algarve (17-21/2)
  6th place in 4th stage
Nokere Koerse (16/3)
  49th place
Handzame Classic (18/3)
  23rd place
Horizon Park Race for Peace (27/5)
  10th place
Horizon Park Classic (29/5)
  3rd place
Boucles de la Mayenne (2-5/6)
  6th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 2nd stage
GP des Kantons Aargau (9/6)
  2nd place
Tour de Suisse (11-19/6 - World Tour)
  8th place in 4th stage
Tour of Austria (2-9/7)
  6th place in prologue
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  8th place in 6th stage
Tour of Portugal (27/7-7/8)
  10th place in 3rd stage
Tour de Limousin (16-19/8)
  17th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 4th stage
Tour des Fjords (31/8-4/9)
  13rd place
  6th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Giro di Toscane (20-21/9)
  6th place in 2nd stage
Coppa Sabatini (22/9)
  2nd place
Tour of Hainan (22-30/10)
  19th place
  8th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  8th place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
  4th place in 9th stage

2017

Etoile de Besseges (1-5/2)
  9th place in 4th stage
Clasica Costa del Almeria (12/2)
  11st place
Volta ao Algarve (15-19/2)
  8th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 4th stage
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (26/2)
  28th place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  74th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (28-30/3)
  23rd place
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - World Tour)
  53rd place
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - World Tour)
  110th place
La Flèche Wallonne (19/4 - World Tour)
  89th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (23/4 - World Tour)
  121st place