Maurits LAMMERTINK
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1990-08-31 (27)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Vacansoleil - DCM 

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2009    Asito - Craft       -    -
  2011    Jo Piels       1251    1
  2012    Jo Piels (to June)
Vacansoleil - DCM (from July)  

  
842    2
  2013    Vacansoleil - DCM       498    -
  2014    Jo Piels       323    3
  2015    Roompot - Oranje Peleton       162    1
  2016    Roompot - Oranje Peleton       175    1
  2017    Katusha - Alpecin       315    1
  2018    Katusha - Alpecin       -    -

Results | Analysis

2009

Bergomloop Simpelveld (16/8)
  7th place

2010

Meeus Race (21/3)
  1st place
Ronde van Midden-Brabant (28/3)
  5th place
Omloop van de Schermer (4/4)
  9th place
Hel van Voerendaal (16/5)
  4th place
NC Netherlands U23 (26/6)
  5th place
Acht van Meerssen (22/8)
  10th place

2011

Arno Wallaard Memorial (23/4)
  9th place
Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn - Frankfurt U23 (1/5)
  3rd place
Hel van Voerendaal (15/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van Zuid-West Friesland (22/5)
  3rd place
Kasseien Omloop (5/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands U23 (25/6)
  2nd place
Czech Tour (7-10/7)
  1st place in 4th stage
Bergomloop Simpelveld (21/8)
  4th place
Holterbergomloop (27/8)
  8th place
Eurode Omloop (11/9)
  6th place

2012

Meeus Race (18/3)
  4th place
Rund um Köln (9/4)
  7th place
Omloop van Lek en IJssel (14/4)
  3rd place
Friesche Wouden Klassieker (15/4)
  7th place
Rund um DĂĽren (22/4)
  2nd place
PWZ Zuidenveld Tour (28/4)
  1st place
Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn - Frankfurt U23 (1/5)
  3rd place
Carpathia Couriers Path (2-6/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Hel van Voerendaal (13/5)
  1st place

2013

Ronde van Drenthe (9/3)
  9th place
Amstel Gold Race (14/4 - World Tour)
  88th place
Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn - Frankfurt (1/5)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (4-26/5 - World Tour)
  155th place
Ster ZLM Toer (12-16/6)
  5th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage

2014

Omloop van de Houtse Linies (23/3)
  4th place
Ronde van Overijssel (3/5)
  3rd place
Bergomloop Simpelveld (4/5)
  1st place
Circuit de Wallonie (11/5)
  1st place
Dorpenomloop Drenthe (25/5)
  6th place
Parel van de Veluwe (4/6)
  1st place
Midden-Brabant Poort Omloop (15/6)
  7th place
Ster ZLM Toer (18-22/6)
  12nd place
NC Netherlands (29/6)
  18th place
Czech Tour (17-20/7)
  5th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour de Mazovia (29/7-2/8)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Prix des Marbriers (26/8)
  9th place
Baronie Breda Classic (21/9)
  4th place

2015

Classica Corsica (26/3)
  19th place
Criterium International (28-29/3)
  17th place
Limburg Classic (4/4)
  13rd place
Circuit de la Sarthe (7-10/4)
  21st place
La Fleche Brabanconne (15/4)
  8th place
Amstel Gold Race (19/4 - World Tour)
  21st place
La Flèche Wallonne (22/4 - World Tour)
  70th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (26/4 - World Tour)
  49th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (6-10/5)
  14th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Belgie (27-31/5)
  19th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (3-7/6)
  22nd place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  6th place
Tour of Denmark (4-8/8)
  12nd place
  7th place in 4th stage
Tour de Limousin (18-21/8)
  5th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Druivenkoers (26/8)
  4th place
Coppa Sabatini (8/10)
  2nd place
Giro dell`Emilia (10/10)
  11st place
GP Beghelli (11/10)
  8th place

2016

Limburg Classic (2/4)
  22nd place
Circuit de la Sarthe (5-8/4)
  11st place
  6th place in 1st stage
  9th place in 4th stage
La Fleche Brabanconne (13/4)
  7th place
Amstel Gold Race (17/4 - World Tour)
  16th place
La Flèche Wallonne (20/4 - World Tour)
  90th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (24/4 - World Tour)
  49th place
Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn - Frankfurt (1/5)
  8th place
Tour of Norway (18-22/5)
  22nd place
Ronde van Luxemburg (1-5/6)
  1st place
  2nd place in prologue
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
GP Impanis - Van Petegem (17/9)
  31st place

2017

Tour Down Under (17-22/1 - World Tour)
  35th place
Great Ocean Race (29/1 - World Tour)
  67th place
Volta ao Algarve (15-19/2)
  30th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (8-14/3 - World Tour)
  49th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (3-8/4 - World Tour)
  58th place
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - World Tour)
  26th place
La Flèche Wallonne (19/4 - World Tour)
  25th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (23/4 - World Tour)
  44th place
Tour of Yorkshire (28-30/4)
  6th place
  6th place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Belgie (24-28/5)
  6th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Dauphiné Libéré (4-11/6 - World Tour)
  39th place
Tour de France (1-23/7 - World Tour)
  75th place
Clasica San Sebastian (29/7 - World Tour)
  39th place
GP Quebec (8/9 - World Tour)
  79th place
GP Montreal (10/9 - World Tour)
  40th place