Pauline FERRAND-PREVOT
 
Country:    France
Born:   1992-10-02 (24)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Rabobank Liv/Giant 

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  NC France (2014, 2015)
  World Championships (2014)
  Fleche Wallone (2014)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2009    -      557    -    -    -
  2010    -      133    -    -    -
  2011    -      62    30    -    -
  2012    Rabobank       47    15    -    1
  2013    Rabobank Liv/Giant       67    49    -    1
  2014    Rabobank Liv       5    6    -    7
  2015    Rabobank Liv       21    6    -    2
  2016    Rabobank Liv       127    -    68    -
  2017    Canyon - SRAM       155    -    -    -

Results | Analysis

2009

GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (22/3)
  10th place
European Championships ITT U19 (2/7)
  1st place
European Championships U19 (6/7)
  3rd place
World Championships ITT U19 (7/8)
  2nd place
World Championships U19 (9/8)
  2nd place

2010

Prix de la Ville de Pujols (5/4)
  1st place
Berry Classic Cher (11/4)
  5th place
GP Frankrijk (30/5)
  8th place
European Championships ITT U19 (16/7)
  2nd place
European Championships U19 (18/7)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT U19 (6/8)
  2nd place
World Championships U19 (8/8)
  1st place

2011

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (27/3 - CDM)
  9th place
Halle-Buizingen (17/4)
  4th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  7th place
GP Nicolas Frantz (1/5)
  5th place
Prix de Nogent (12/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC France ITT (23/6)
  4th place

2012

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (25/2)
  5th place
Omloop van het Hageland (4/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van Drenthe (10/3 - CDM)
  10th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (25/3 - CDM)
  7th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - CDM)
  11st place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  11st place
GP Elsy Jacobs (27-29/4)
  8th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (26/5)
  7th place
NC France ITT (21/6)
  1st place
Olympic Games (29/7)
  8th place
GP Plouay (25/8 - CDM)
  17th place
World Championships TTT (16/9)
  4th place
World Championships (22/9)
  47th place

2013

Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Dwars door de Westhoek (21/4)
  3rd place
GP Leende (29/5)
  4th place
NC France ITT (20/6)
  1st place
NC France (22/6)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-7/7)
  28th place
  4th place in 8th stage
La Route de France (3-11/8)
  8th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
Vargarda (18/8 - CDM)
  13rd place
World Championships TTT (22/9)
  2nd place
World Championships (28/9)
  13rd place

2014

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (30/3 - CDM)
  5th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  11st place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Omloop van Borsele (26/4)
  6th place
Dwars door de Westhoek (27/4)
  5th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (2-4/5)
  5th place
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC France ITT (26/6)
  1st place
NC France (28/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  2nd place
  3rd place in prologue
  3rd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 6th stage
  4th place in 7th stage
  4th place in 8th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
GP Plouay (30/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships (27/9)
  1st place

2015

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  8th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (1-3/5)
  5th place
  5th place in 1st stage
NC France ITT (25/6)
  3rd place
NC France (27/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  6th place
  7th place in prologue
  1st place in 5th stage
  9th place in 6th stage
  8th place in 7th stage
  9th place in 8th stage
  8th place in 9th stage
GP Plouay (29/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships (26/9)
  6th place

2016

Strade Bianche (5/3 - World Tour)
  11st place
Pajot Hills Classic (30/3)
  4th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - World Tour)
  30th place
NC France (25/6)
  4th place
La Course by Le Tour de France (24/7 - World Tour)
  35th place
Olympic Games (7/8)
  26th place

2017

Strade Bianche (4/3 - World Tour)
  42nd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (19/3 - World Tour)
  34th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - World Tour)
  13rd place
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - World Tour)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - World Tour)
  28th place