Kenny DEHAES
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1984-11-10 (32)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Omega Pharma - Lotto 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2004    -      1450    -    -
  2005    Amuzza.com - Davo       782    -    1
  2006    Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen       625    -    -
  2007    Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen       269    -    1
  2008    Topsport Vlaanderen       208    66    2
  2009    Katusha (to June)
Silence - Lotto (from July)  

  
315    -    -
  2010    Omega Pharma - Lotto       254    247    -
  2011    Omega Pharma - Lotto       248    233    -
  2012    Lotto - Belisol       817    -    -
  2013    Lotto - Belisol       92    -    4
  2014    Lotto - Belisol       258    -    2
  2015    Lotto - Soudal       521    -    1
  2016    Wanty - Groupe Gobert       85    -    3
  2017    Wanty - Groupe Gobert       207    -    -

Results | Analysis

2003

GP Claude Criquielion (Beyne-Heusay) (13/7)
  2nd place

2004

Tour de Berlin (28-31/5)
  9th place
Memorial Philippe van Coningsloo (6/6)
  8th place

2005

Beverbeek Classic (26/2)
  10th place
Tour of Flanders U23 (24/4)
  1st place
Memorial Philippe van Coningsloo (5/6)
  9th place

2006

Beverbeek Classic (25/2)
  9th place
Vlaamse Pijl (4/3)
  9th place
Ronde van Drenthe (8/4)
  5th place
GP Gerrie Knetemann (28/6)
  10th place
Internatie Reningelst (27/7)
  8th place
GP Stad Zottegem (22/8)
  12nd place
Coupe Sels (29/8)
  7th place
Paris - Bruxelles (9/9)
  10th place

2007

Vlaamse Pijl (10/3)
  7th place
Omloop van het Waasland (18/3)
  10th place
GP Gerrie Knetemann (4/7)
  4th place
Coupe Sels (4/9)
  1st place
Paris - Bruxelles (15/9)
  7th place
Tour de Rijke (22/9)
  6th place
Paris - Tours (14/10 - Pro Tour)
  18th place

2008

Gent - Wevelgem (9/4 - Pro Tour)
  5th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (6-11/5)
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Ronde van Picardie (16-18/5)
  5th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Ronde van Belgie (28/5-1/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
Tour of Denmark (30/7-3/8)
  2nd place in 4th stage
GP Rik van Steenbergen (3/9)
  4th place

2009

GP Denain (16/4)
  6th place
Coupe Sels (30/8)
  5th place
GP Rik van Steenbergen (9/9)
  4th place
Paris - Bruxelles (12/9)
  4th place

2010

Tour of Oman (14-19/2)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Nokere Koerse (17/3)
  4th place
GP de l`Escaut (7/4)
  11st place
Tour de Pologne (1-7/8 - World Tour)
  5th place in 3rd stage
Dutch Valley Food Classic (13/8)
  11st place
GP Fourmies (12/9)
  3rd place
Omloop van het Houtland (22/9)
  6th place
Sluitingsprijs (12/10)
  6th place

2011

Volta a Catalunya (21-27/3 - World Tour)
  3rd place in 7th stage
Ronde van Picardie (13-15/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Tour de Wallonie (23-27/7)
  5th place in 4th stage
Dutch Valley Food Classic (19/8)
  6th place
Druivenkoers (24/8)
  6th place
GP Jef Scherens (4/9)
  2nd place
GP Fourmies (11/9)
  10th place

2012

Trofeo Palma (5/2)
  12nd place
Handzame Classic (16/3)
  9th place
Paris - Roubaix (8/4 - World Tour)
  73rd place
Halle - Ingooigem (20/6)
  4th place
Dutch Valley Food Classic (17/8)
  11st place
GP Fourmies (9/9)
  14th place

2013

Trofeo Palma (3/2)
  1st place
Trofeo Campos - Santanyi - Ses Salines (4/2)
  8th place
Le Samyn (27/2)
  4th place
Handzame Classic (15/3)
  1st place
GP de l`Escaut (3/4)
  7th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (10/4)
  10th place
Giro d`Italia (4-26/5 - World Tour)
  156th place
Halle - Ingooigem (19/6)
  1st place
Tour de Wallonie (20-24/7)
  1st place in 4th stage
Druivenkoers (21/8)
  5th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (24/8)
  6th place

2014

Ronde van Drenthe (15/3)
  1st place
Nokere Koerse (19/3)
  1st place
Handzame Classic (21/3)
  8th place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4 - World Tour)
  130th place
GP Denain (17/4)
  14th place

2015

Tour of Denmark (4-8/8)
  47th place
  8th place in 5th stage
GP Stad Zottegem (18/8)
  1st place
Brussels Cycling Classic (5/9)
  9th place

2016

Ronde van Drenthe (12/3)
  7th place
Nokere Koerse (16/3)
  10th place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4 - World Tour)
  57th place
GP Denain (14/4)
  3rd place
La Roue Tourangelle (24/4)
  12nd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (4-8/5)
  5th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Ronde van Picardie (13-15/5)
  3rd place
  4th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Somme (22/5)
  7th place
Ronde van Belgie (25-29/5)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Heistse Pijl (4/6)
  4th place
Ronde van Limburg (12/6)
  1st place
Ster ZLM Toer (15-19/6)
  5th place in 4th stage
Halle - Ingooigem (22/6)
  15th place
Tour de Wallonie (23-27/7)
  6th place in 1st stage
Vlaamse Havenpijl (7/8)
  3rd place
Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic (19/8)
  3rd place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (27/8)
  9th place
Brussels Cycling Classic (3/9)
  8th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (16/9)
  4th place

2017

Handzame Classic (17/3)
  3rd place
GP Denain (13/4)
  30th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (9-14/5)
  5th place in 6th stage
Ronde van Belgie (24-28/5)
  9th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 5th stage
Heistse Pijl (3/6)
  2nd place
Halle - Ingooigem (21/6)
  13rd place