Ashleigh MOOLMAN-PASIO
 
Country:    South Africa
Born:   1985-12-09 (31)
Gender:  
Family:   Married with Carl Pasio
  
  
 
Source: Lotto - Belisol 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2009    -      324    -    -    -
  2010    Lotto       384    64    -    -
  2011    Lotto - Honda       41    40    -    1
  2012    Lotto - Belisol       32    24    -    5
  2013    Lotto - Belisol       24    22    -    5
  2014    Hitec Products - Mistral Home       37    24    -    2
  2015    Bigla       7    9    -    7
  2016    Cervelo - Bigla       15    -    30    5
  2017    Cervelo - Bigla       7    -    12    6

Results | Analysis

2008

NC South Africa ITT (9/5)
  10th place

2009

NC South Africa (10/3)
  2nd place

2010

Emakumen Bira (10-13/6)
  11st place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  17th place
Vargarda TTT (30/7 - CDM)
  10th place

2011

NC South Africa ITT (3/2)
  2nd place
NC South Africa (5/2)
  4th place
Halle-Buizingen (17/4)
  9th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  42nd place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (7/6)
  9th place
Emakumen Bira (9-12/6)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  13rd place
Vargarda TTT (29/7 - CDM)
  9th place
GP Plouay (27/8 - CDM)
  11st place
Tour de l`Ardeche (5-10/9)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
World Championships ITT (20/9)
  30th place
World Championships (24/9)
  23rd place
African Championships ITT (11/11)
  2nd place
African Championships (13/11)
  1st place

2012

NC South Africa ITT (1/3)
  2nd place
NC South Africa (3/3)
  1st place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (25/3 - CDM)
  10th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  5th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (27-29/4)
  11st place
Tour de Free State (23-27/5)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Giro d`Italia (29/6-7/7)
  10th place
Olympic Games (29/7)
  16th place
Olympic Games ITT (1/8)
  24th place
GP Plouay (25/8 - CDM)
  15th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (3-8/9)
  2nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
World Championships (22/9)
  12nd place
African Championships ITT (8/11)
  1st place
African Championships (10/11)
  1st place

2013

NC South Africa ITT (28/2)
  1st place
NC South Africa (2/3)
  1st place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - CDM)
  23rd place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
GP Elsy Jacobs (26-28/4)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Tour Languedoc Roussillon (18-22/5)
  4th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Valkenburg Hills Classic (24/5)
  1st place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (4/6)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-7/7)
  8th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
La Route de France (3-11/8)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
GP Plouay (31/8 - CDM)
  18th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (2-7/9)
  2nd place
World Championships (28/9)
  22nd place
African Championships ITT (2/12)
  1st place
African Championships (4/12)
  1st place

2014

NC South Africa ITT (6/2)
  1st place
NC South Africa (9/2)
  1st place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (1/3)
  8th place
Le Samyn (5/3)
  2nd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (30/3 - CDM)
  15th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  21st place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Valkenburg Hills Classic (30/5)
  10th place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (1/6)
  5th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (10/6)
  8th place
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  13rd place
Commonwealth Games (3/8)
  3rd place
GP Plouay (30/8 - CDM)
  15th place
World Championships (27/9)
  20th place

2015

NC South Africa ITT (5/2)
  1st place
NC South Africa (7/2)
  1st place
African Championships TTT (9/2)
  1st place
African Championships ITT (11/2)
  1st place
African Championships (13/2)
  1st place
Le Samyn (4/3)
  6th place
Strade Bianche (7/3)
  4th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3 - CDM)
  10th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  4th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (1-3/5)
  7th place
Ronde van Bern (9/5)
  2nd place
Auensteiner Radsporttage (5-7/6)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Emakumen Bira (10-14/6)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  4th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
  5th place in 9th stage
Vargarda TTT (21/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Vargarda (23/8 - CDM)
  11st place
GP Plouay (29/8 - CDM)
  4th place
World Championships (26/9)
  14th place
Giro dell`Emilia (10/10)
  2nd place
Chrono des Nations (18/10)
  7th place
94.7 Challenge (15/11)
  1st place

2016

NC South Africa (13/2)
  6th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (20/3 - World Tour)
  49th place
Gent - Wevelgem (27/3 - World Tour)
  44th place
Pajot Hills Classic (30/3)
  8th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  31st place
Emakumen Bira (13-17/4)
  3rd place
  5th place in prologue
  7th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
GP Elsy Jacobs (29/4-1/5)
  4th place
  7th place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Bern (21/5)
  1st place
GP Cham-Hagendorn (22/5)
  5th place
Valkenburg Hills Classic (27/5)
  3rd place
Auensteiner Radsporttage (11-12/6)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Women`s Tour (15-19/6 - World Tour)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  8th place in 4th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (15-21/7)
  6th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  8th place in 5th stage
  10th place in 6th stage
  7th place in 7th stage
Olympic Games (7/8)
  10th place
Olympic Games ITT (10/8)
  12nd place
Vargarda TTT (19/8 - World Tour)
  2nd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (9-11/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Giro dell`Emilia (24/9)
  2nd place
GP Beghelli (25/9)
  21st place
World Championships TTT (9/10)
  3rd place
World Championships ITT (11/10)
  18th place
World Championships (15/10)
  26th place

2017

NC South Africa ITT (9/2)
  1st place
NC South Africa (11/2)
  3rd place
Strade Bianche (4/3 - World Tour)
  18th place
Semana Valenciana (8-11/3)
  5th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (19/3 - World Tour)
  10th place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  31st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - World Tour)
  14th place
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - World Tour)
  9th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - World Tour)
  6th place
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (23/4 - World Tour)
  6th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (28-30/4)
  3rd place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in ranking after prologue
  3rd place in 1st stage
Emakumen Bira (17-21/5)
  1st place
  8th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
La Classique Morbihan (26/5)
  1st place
GP Plumelec (27/5)
  1st place
Women`s Tour (7-11/6 - World Tour)
  7th place
  8th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 2nd stage