Carmen SMALL
 
Country:    United States of America
Born:   1980-04-20 (37)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Colavita - Baci - Cooking Light 

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | More
Important victories
  World Championships TTT (2013, 2014)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2008    -      298    -    -    -
  2009    S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box (to April)
Colavita - Sutter Home - Cooking Light (from May)  

  
-    -    -    -
  2010    Colavita - Baci - Cooking Light       53    -    -    -
  2011    Tibco - To The Top       123    91    -    -
  2012    Optum       23    102    -    1
  2013    Specialized - Lululemon       15    41    -    4
  2014    Specialized - Lululemon       86    -    -    1
  2015    Twenty16 - Sho-Air (to June)
Bigla (from July)  

  
45    37    -    2
  2016    Cervelo - Bigla (to June)
Cylance (from July)  

  
27    -    18    2
  2017    Veloconcept       82    -    -    -
  2018    Veloconcept [?]      -    -    -    -

Results | Analysis

2007

Mt. Hood Classic (29/5-3/6)
  8th place

2008

Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  66th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (26/4)
  8th place
Liberty Classic (8/6)
  11st place

2009

Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  57th place

2010

San Dimas Stage Race (19-21/3)
  4th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Redlands Classic (25-28/3)
  10th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Tour of the Gila (28/4-2/5)
  7th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Aude (14-23/5)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Verenigde Staten (27/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  72nd place
Classica Citta di Padova (28/8)
  9th place
World Championships (2/10)
  65th place
Tour of Okinawa (14/11)
  1st place

2011

San Dimas Stage Race (25-27/3)
  7th place
Redlands Classic (31/3-3/4)
  4th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Drenthe (16/4 - CDM)
  17th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  19th place
NC Verenigde Staten ITT (23/6)
  6th place
NC Verenigde Staten (26/6)
  8th place
Tour de Toona (6-10/7)
  6th place
Tour of Elk Grove (5-7/8)
  6th place

2012

Classica Citta di Padova (17/3)
  1st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
GP Dottignies (2/4)
  7th place
Joe Martin Stage Race (26-29/4)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Tour of the Gila (2-6/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Chrono Gatineau (19/5)
  7th place
GP Gatineau (21/5)
  5th place
Exergy Tour (24-28/5)
  9th place
  4th place in 5th stage
Nature Valley GP (13-17/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
NC Verenigde Staten ITT (21/6)
  4th place
NC Verenigde Staten (24/6)
  3rd place
Cascade Classic (17-22/7)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Chrono Champenois (9/9)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (18/9)
  16th place
World Championships (22/9)
  29th place

2013

Tour of Qatar (29/1-1/2)
  12nd place
Ronde van Drenthe (9/3 - CDM)
  10th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - CDM)
  10th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (31/3 - CDM)
  46th place
Ronde van Gelderland (14/4)
  4th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  52nd place
Pan American Championships ITT (2/5)
  2nd place
GP Gatineau (20/5)
  1st place
NC Verenigde Staten ITT (25/5)
  1st place
NC Verenigde Staten (27/5)
  7th place
Nature Valley GP (12-16/6)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Giro d`Italia (30/6-7/7)
  78th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (15-21/7)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Chrono Champenois (15/9)
  2nd place
World Championships TTT (22/9)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (24/9)
  3rd place

2014

GP Cornaredo (23/3)
  9th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  22nd place
Tour of the Gila (30/4-4/5)
  4th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
NC Verenigde Staten ITT (24/5)
  2nd place
NC Verenigde Staten (26/5)
  8th place
North Star GP (11-15/6)
  1st place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  99th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
World Championships TTT (21/9)
  1st place

2015

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3 - CDM)
  12nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  21st place
Pan American Championships ITT (7/5)
  1st place
Tour of California ITT (15/5)
  14th place
NC Verenigde Staten ITT (23/5)
  2nd place
Winston Salem Classic (31/5)
  6th place
Chrono Gatineau (5/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  74th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (17-23/7)
  4th place in 1st stage
La Course by Le Tour de France (26/7)
  15th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (2/8 - CDM)
  14th place
Vargarda TTT (21/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Vargarda (23/8 - CDM)
  29th place
World Championships ITT (22/9)
  14th place

2016

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (27/2)
  9th place
Omloop van het Hageland (28/2)
  18th place
Strade Bianche (5/3 - World Tour)
  22nd place
Ronde van Drenthe (12/3 - World Tour)
  17th place
Gent - Wevelgem (27/3 - World Tour)
  5th place
Emakumen Bira (13-17/4)
  5th place
  3rd place in prologue
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  8th place in 4th stage
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - World Tour)
  12nd place
GP Elsy Jacobs (29/4-1/5)
  17th place
NC Verenigde Staten ITT (27/5)
  1st place
NC Verenigde Staten (28/5)
  7th place
Cascade Classic (20-24/7)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  6th place in 5th stage
Ride London Classic (30/7 - World Tour)
  8th place
Tour of Norway (12-14/8)
  6th place
  9th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
Vargarda TTT (19/8 - World Tour)
  8th place
Vargarda (21/8 - World Tour)
  13rd place
GP Plouay (27/8 - World Tour)
  7th place
Madrid Challenge (11/9 - World Tour)
  6th place
World Championships ITT (11/10)
  12nd place
World Championships (15/10)
  29th place

2017

Strade Bianche (4/3 - World Tour)
  31st place