Ruth CORSET
 
Country:    Australia
Born:   1977-05-09 (40)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Tibco - To The Top 

Road | MTB XC | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  2007    -      177    -    -
  2008    Jazz Apple       121    -    -
  2009    Jazz Apple       21    22    1
  2010    Tibco - To The Top       20    22    2
  2011    Bizkaia - Durango (from June)      86    117    -
  2012    Bizkaia - Durango       75    -    -
  2013    Bizkaia - Durango (from July)      31    -    -
  2014    Holden       40    -    -
  2015    Total Rush Hyster       84    -    -
  2016    Rush       85    -    -
  2017    Total Rush       264    -    -
  2018    Total Rush [?]      -    -    -

Results | Analysis

2007

Canberra Tour (27-29/4)
  4th place
Kampioenschap Oceanie (6/5)
  4th place
Kampioenschap Oceanie (18/11)
  5th place

2008

NC Australia (12/1)
  3rd place
Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (27/2-2/3)
  6th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Tour of Chongming Island (26-29/4)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Montreal (31/5 - CDM)
  21st place

2009

NC Australia (10/1)
  2nd place
Kampioenschap Oceanie Tijdrit (12/2)
  10th place
Kampioenschap Oceanie (14/2)
  2nd place
Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (25-27/2)
  4th place
Wellington (1/3)
  6th place
Joe Martin Stage Race (7-10/5)
  4th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Montreal (30/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Liberty Classic (7/6)
  7th place
Ronde van de Limousin (23-26/7)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
La Route de France (9-14/8)
  11st place
  1st place in 5th stage
GP Plouay (22/8 - CDM)
  5th place
Ronde van Friuli (30/8)
  2nd place
World Championships (26/9)
  12nd place

2010

NC Australia (9/1)
  1st place
Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (24-28/2)
  4th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (28/3 - CDM)
  4th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  41st place
Liberty Classic (5/6)
  7th place
GP Gatineau (13/6)
  12nd place
Nature Valley GP (16-20/6)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Limousin (22-25/7)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Vargarda TTT (30/7 - CDM)
  6th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (7-11/9)
  3rd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
World Championships (2/10)
  26th place

2011

NC Australia (8/1)
  8th place
NC Australia ITT (11/1)
  3rd place
Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (23-27/2)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Kampioenschap Oceanie Tijdrit (17/3)
  5th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (27/3 - CDM)
  20th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  20th place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  6th place
  3rd place in 8th stage

2012

Battle on the Border (5-7/5)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
North Western Tour (21-24/6)
  1st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Canberra Tour (6-8/7)
  8th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Shipwreck Coast Classic (14/10)
  3rd place
Tour of the Goldfields (19-21/10)
  5th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage

2013

NC Australia ITT (9/1)
  6th place
NC Australia (12/1)
  5th place
Kampioenschap Oceanie Tijdrit (14/3)
  3rd place
Kampioenschap Oceanie (16/3)
  4th place
Mersey Valley Tour (26-28/4)
  2nd place
Battle on the Border (2-5/5)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Adelaide Tour (24-26/5)
  5th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
North Western Tour (19-22/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Giro d`Italia (30/6-7/7)
  22nd place
Tour of the King Valley (23-25/8)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Tour of the Murray River (4-8/9)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
National Capital Tour (20-22/9)
  1st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Shipwreck Coast Classic (13/10)
  7th place
Tour of the Goldfields (25-27/10)
  8th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage

2014

Adelaide Tour (3-6/4)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Mersey Valley Tour (2-4/5)
  1st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Battle on the Border (16-18/5)
  6th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Tour of the King Valley (22-24/8)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Amy`s Otway Classic (14/9)
  2nd place
National Capital Tour (19-21/9)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Tour of the Goldfields (17-19/10)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage

2015

NC Australia (10/1)
  8th place
Tour Down Under (17-20/1)
  4th place
Great Ocean Race (31/1)
  7th place
Adelaide Tour (9-12/4)
  4th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Mersey Valley Tour (1-3/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Battle on the Border (29-31/5)
  5th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Amy`s Otway Classic (12-13/9)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
National Capital Tour (18-20/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Tour of the Goldfields (23-25/10)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 4th stage

2016

NC Australia (10/1)
  2nd place
Great Ocean Race (30/1)
  8th place
Kampioenschap Oceanie (5/3)
  5th place
Mersey Valley Tour (29/4-1/5)
  6th place
  7th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
Battle on the Border (3-5/6)
  4th place
  4th place in 1st stage
Tour of the King Valley (19-21/8)
  2nd place
  5th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
Amy`s Otway Classic (10-11/9)
  2nd place
  4th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
National Capital Tour (16-18/9)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  6th place in 4th stage

2017

NC Australia (8/1)
  7th place
Tour of East Gippsland (18-19/2)
  3rd place
  3rd place in prologue
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage