Alena AMIALYUSIK
 
Country:    Belarus
Born:   1989-02-06 (28)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: BePink 

Road | Track | More
Important victories
  World Championships TTT (2015)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2007    -      368    -    -    -
  2008    Ausra Gruodis       -    -    -    -
  2009    -      324    -    -    -
  2010    -      313    -    -    -
  2011    -      102    -    -    2
  2012    BePink       27    41    -    2
  2013    BePink       13    15    -    3
  2014    Astana - BePink       10    19    -    7
  2015    Velocio - SRAM       13    7    -    7
  2016    Canyon - SRAM       24    -    12    1
  2017    Canyon - SRAM       24    -    -    -

Results | Analysis

2006

World Championships U19 (13/8)
  7th place

2007

NC Belarus (28/6)
  3rd place
NC Belarus ITT (28/6)
  3rd place
European Championships ITT U19 (20/7)
  3rd place
European Championships U19 (22/7)
  9th place

2009

NC Belarus ITT (26/6)
  3rd place
NC Belarus (28/6)
  5th place
European Championships U23 (4/7)
  7th place

2010

NC Belarus (27/6)
  2nd place

2011

Puchar Prezesa LZS (11-12/6)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
NC Belarus ITT (24/6)
  1st place
NC Belarus (26/6)
  1st place
European Championships U23 ITT (14/7)
  7th place
European Championships U23 (16/7)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (20/9)
  36th place
World Championships (24/9)
  27th place

2012

GP El Salvador (15/3)
  9th place
Vuelta El Salvador (16-20/3)
  8th place
GP GSB (21/3)
  3rd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (25/3 - CDM)
  11st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Gracia Tour (25-29/4)
  5th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Muri Fermani - Le Nostre Fiandre (6/5)
  1st place
Woman`s Bike Race (13/5)
  2nd place
GP Cornaredo (20/5)
  5th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (5/6)
  6th place
Emakumen Bira (7-10/6)
  4th place
NC Belarus ITT (22/6)
  1st place
NC Belarus (24/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (29/6-7/7)
  12nd place
  4th place in 9th stage
Ronde van de Limousin (19-22/7)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Olympic Games (29/7)
  15th place
La Route de France (4-12/8)
  1st place in 1st stage
Tour de l`Ardeche (3-8/9)
  2nd place in 5th stage
World Championships TTT (16/9)
  6th place
World Championships (22/9)
  14th place

2013

GP de Oriente (27/2)
  9th place
Vuelta El Salvador (28/2-5/3)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
GP GSB (7/3)
  2nd place
GP El Salvador (8/3)
  8th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - CDM)
  17th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (31/3 - CDM)
  33rd place
GP Dottignies (1/4)
  6th place
Trofeo Alberto Vannucci (14/4)
  2nd place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Gracia Tour (24-28/4)
  5th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Muri Fermani - Le Nostre Fiandre (4/5)
  1st place
Tour Languedoc Roussillon (18-22/5)
  3rd place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (4/6)
  9th place
Emakumen Bira (6-9/6)
  6th place
NC Belarus ITT (21/6)
  1st place
NC Belarus (23/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-7/7)
  10th place
La Route de France (3-11/8)
  5th place
GP Plouay (31/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (2-7/9)
  1st place in 2nd stage

2014

Vuelta a Costa Rica (26/2-2/3)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
GP GSB (6/3)
  2nd place
GP de Oriente (7/3)
  6th place
GP El Salvador (8/3)
  1st place
Vuelta El Salvador (11-16/3)
  2nd place
  2nd place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (30/3 - CDM)
  3rd place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  21st place
Philadelphia Classic (1/6)
  4th place
Nagrada Ljubljana (6/6)
  5th place
NC Belarus ITT (27/6)
  1st place
NC Belarus (29/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  14th place
La Route de France (10-16/8)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
GP Plouay (30/8 - CDM)
  9th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (2-7/9)
  5th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
World Championships TTT (21/9)
  3rd place
Giro dell`Emilia (11/10)
  6th place

2015

Strade Bianche (7/3)
  7th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3 - CDM)
  6th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  9th place
Gracia Tour (30/4-3/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Tour of California (8-10/5)
  5th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Winston Salem Classic (31/5)
  1st place
GP Gatineau (4/6)
  16th place
Chrono Gatineau (5/6)
  6th place
Philadelphia Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  3rd place
European Games ITT (18/6)
  8th place
European Games (20/6)
  1st place
NC Belarus ITT (26/6)
  1st place
NC Belarus (28/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  18th place
  6th place in 5th stage
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (2/8 - CDM)
  67th place
Vargarda TTT (21/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Vargarda (23/8 - CDM)
  22nd place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  12nd place
  5th place in 4th stage
World Championships TTT (20/9)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (22/9)
  8th place
World Championships (26/9)
  8th place

2016

Strade Bianche (5/3 - World Tour)
  39th place
Ronde van Drenthe (12/3 - World Tour)
  50th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (20/3 - World Tour)
  5th place
Gent - Wevelgem (27/3 - World Tour)
  45th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  64th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - World Tour)
  6th place
Gracia Tour (28/4-1/5)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  9th place in 5th stage
Tour of California (19-22/5 - World Tour)
  12nd place
  6th place in 3rd stage
Philadelphia Classic (5/6 - World Tour)
  3rd place
Women`s Tour (15-19/6 - World Tour)
  19th place
NC Belarus ITT (23/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7 - World Tour)
  9th place
  10th place in 6th stage
La Course by Le Tour de France (24/7 - World Tour)
  37th place
Olympic Games (7/8)
  13rd place
Olympic Games ITT (10/8)
  11st place
GP Plouay (27/8 - World Tour)
  10th place
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  3rd place
  4th place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
European Championships ITT (15/9)
  4th place
European Championships (17/9)
  4th place
Giro dell`Emilia (24/9)
  3rd place
World Championships TTT (9/10)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (11/10)
  10th place
World Championships (15/10)
  34th place

2017

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (25/2)
  15th place
Strade Bianche (4/3 - World Tour)
  30th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (19/3 - World Tour)
  20th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3)
  15th place
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - World Tour)
  59th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - World Tour)
  29th place
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (23/4 - World Tour)
  23rd place
Tour of California (11-14/5 - World Tour)
  8th place
  10th place in 1st stage
  10th place in 2nd stage
La Classique Morbihan (26/5)
  2nd place
GP Plumelec (27/5)
  2nd place