Edwige PITEL
 
Country:    France
Born:   1967-06-04 (49), Dinan
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box 

Road | Track | More
Important victories
  NC France (2007, 2016)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  2001    -      93    -    -
  2002    -      90    -    -
  2003    -      49    -    -
  2004    -      34    -    2
  2005    Univega       13    -    5
  2006    Bianchi - Aliverti - Kookai (to June)      46    24    -
  2007    Uniqa       27    -    1
  2008    Les Carroz       30    81    -
  2009    -      34    117    -
  2010    S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box       43    118    1
  2011    -      94    110    -
  2012    -      61    -    1
  2013    S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box       82    94    -
  2014    S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box       56    -    -
  2015    S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box       78    -    -
  2016    S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box       61    -    2
  2017    S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box       62    -    -

Results | Analysis

2001

NC France ITT (28/6)
  5th place
Grote Landenprijs (22/9)
  11st place
Chrono des Herbiers (21/10)
  1st place

2002

NC France ITT (27/6)
  3rd place
NC France (29/6)
  2nd place
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  22nd place
Atlantique Manche Feminine (26/8)
  4th place
World Championships ITT (9/10)
  31st place

2003

Klimmerstrofee (4/5)
  7th place
NC France ITT (26/6)
  2nd place
Atlantique Manche Feminine (15/7)
  2nd place
Ronde van Bretagne (16-20/7)
  1st place
  8th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
GP Plouay (23/8 - CDM)
  41st place
Grote Landenprijs (21/9)
  5th place
World Championships ITT (8/10)
  11st place

2004

GP Brissago (7/3)
  4th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  30th place
Circuit de Saint Amand-Montrond (18/4)
  5th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  25th place
Ronde van de Aude (13-23/5)
  11st place
Rund um die Rigi (30/5)
  3rd place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (31/5)
  3rd place
NC France ITT (24/6)
  1st place
Atlantique Manche Feminine (4/7)
  5th place
Olympic Games (15/8)
  32nd place
Olympic Games ITT (18/8)
  20th place
GP Plouay (28/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Grote Landenprijs (19/9)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (28/9)
  20th place
World Championships (2/10)
  23rd place
Chrono des Herbiers (17/10)
  1st place

2005

Wellington (6/3 - CDM)
  15th place
Circuit de Saint Amand-Montrond (17/4)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  17th place
Souvenir Magali Pache (1/5)
  5th place
Ronde van de Aude (13-22/5)
  10th place
NC France ITT (23/6)
  1st place
NC France (25/6)
  4th place
La Grande Boucle (28/6-2/7)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Ronde van Bretagne (13-17/7)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Ronde van de Limousin (21-24/7)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Les Forges (31/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
Trophee d`Or (20-24/8)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
GP Plouay (27/8 - CDM)
  10th place
World Championships ITT (21/9)
  12nd place
World Championships (24/9)
  25th place
Chrono des Herbiers (16/10)
  1st place

2006

Wellington (5/3 - CDM)
  18th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Berry Classic Indre (9/4)
  3rd place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Ronde van Bern (23/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Souvenir Magali Pache (30/4)
  4th place
GP Castilla y Leon (7/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Ronde van de Aude (12-21/5)
  12nd place
Montreal (27/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Tour de Grand Montreal (29/5-1/6)
  8th place
NC France ITT (22/6)
  2nd place
Chrono Champenois (10/9)
  6th place
World Championships ITT (20/9)
  18th place
World Championships (23/9)
  41st place

2007

GP Brissago (11/3)
  8th place
GP Santa Ana (14/3)
  3rd place
Vuelta El Salvador (15-20/3)
  5th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  64th place
Fleche Wallone (25/4 - CDM)
  21st place
Souvenir Magali Pache (6/5)
  10th place
Ronde van Bern (13/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Klimmerstrofee (17/5)
  2nd place
GP FĂ©min`Ain - Izernore (20/5)
  2nd place
Montreal (2/6 - CDM)
  12nd place
Ronde van Prins Edward Eiland (10-14/6)
  4th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (22-23/6)
  8th place
NC France ITT (28/6)
  3rd place
NC France (30/6)
  1st place
GP Krasna Lipa (12-15/7)
  3rd place
ThĂĽringen Rundfahrt (24-29/7)
  8th place
Vargarda (5/8 - CDM)
  21st place
Classic Vienne Poitou-Charentes (30/8)
  2nd place
World Championships (29/9)
  22nd place
Chrono des Herbiers (21/10)
  9th place

2008

GP Roeselare (27/4)
  7th place
Ronde van Bern (4/5 - CDM)
  19th place
Montreal (31/5 - CDM)
  11st place
NC France ITT (26/6)
  3rd place
NC France (28/6)
  3rd place
Ronde van Bretagne (17-20/7)
  6th place
Ronde van de Limousin (24-27/7)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Tour de Charente-Maritime (2-3/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
La Route de France (10-17/8)
  3rd place
  3rd place in prologue
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  20th place
Trophee d`Or (26-30/8)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 5th stage
Memorial Davide Fardelli (7/9)
  4th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (9-13/9)
  8th place
World Championships ITT (24/9)
  26th place
World Championships (27/9)
  54th place
Chrono des Herbiers (19/10)
  7th place

2009

GP Brissago (7/3)
  7th place
Ronde de Bourgogne (4-5/4)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
GP Switzerland (1/5)
  9th place
Klimmerstrofee (3/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van Bern (10/5 - CDM)
  17th place
Mt. Hood Classic (3-7/6)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
NC France ITT (25/6)
  2nd place
NC France (27/6)
  5th place
GP Krasna Lipa (9-12/7)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Ronde van Bretagne (16-19/7)
  5th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Classic Vienne Poitou-Charentes (20/8)
  5th place
Memorial Davide Fardelli (6/9)
  4th place
World Championships (26/9)
  26th place
Chrono des Nations (18/10)
  5th place

2010

GP Chambéry (14/3)
  2nd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (28/3 - CDM)
  22nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  40th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  18th place
GP Switzerland (30/4)
  8th place
NC France ITT (24/6)
  2nd place
NC France (26/6)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  11st place
Ronde van de Limousin (22-25/7)
  3rd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Chrono Champenois (12/9)
  11st place
World Championships (2/10)
  18th place
Chrono des Nations (17/10)
  3rd place

2011

GP Chambéry (13/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  74th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  18th place
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (25/4)
  2nd place
Ronde de Bourgogne (7-8/5)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Chrono Gatineau (19/5)
  10th place
GP Plumelec (27/5)
  6th place
Prix de Nogent (12/6)
  8th place
Classic Vienne Poitou-Charentes (19/6)
  7th place
NC France ITT (23/6)
  5th place

2012

Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  55th place
NC France ITT (21/6)
  3rd place
Ronde van Bretagne (12-15/7)
  10th place
La Route de France (4-12/8)
  6th place
  2nd place in 8th stage
Memorial Davide Fardelli (2/9)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (18/9)
  19th place
World Championships (22/9)
  37th place
Chrono des Nations (21/10)
  3rd place

2013

Ronde van Vlaanderen (31/3 - CDM)
  51st place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Gracia Tour (24-28/4)
  9th place
Tour Languedoc Roussillon (18-22/5)
  7th place
NC France ITT (20/6)
  6th place
NC France (22/6)
  9th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-7/7)
  21st place
Ronde van de Limousin (18-21/7)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (11-15/9)
  11st place
  5th place in 4th stage
World Championships (28/9)
  34th place
Chrono des Nations (20/10)
  5th place

2014

GP Chambéry (16/3)
  5th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (30/3 - CDM)
  22nd place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  45th place
Gracia Tour (1-4/5)
  10th place
GP FĂ©min`Ain - Izernore (18/5)
  6th place
GP Plumelec (31/5)
  6th place
NC France ITT (26/6)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  21st place
Tour de l`Ardeche (2-7/9)
  3rd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (12-14/9)
  9th place
Giro dell`Emilia (11/10)
  2nd place
Chrono des Nations (19/10)
  4th place

2015

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3 - CDM)
  38th place
GP Gippingen (14/6)
  2nd place
NC France ITT (25/6)
  4th place
NC France (27/6)
  10th place
Tour de Charente-Maritime (5/7)
  1st place
Trophee d`Or (23-26/8)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
GP Plouay (29/8 - CDM)
  41st place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (11-13/9)
  7th place
Giro dell`Emilia (10/10)
  7th place
Chrono des Nations (18/10)
  10th place

2016

Strade Bianche (5/3 - World Tour)
  29th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (20/3 - World Tour)
  41st place
Emakumen Bira (13-17/4)
  14th place
  8th place in 1st stage
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - World Tour)
  49th place
Gracia Tour (28/4-1/5)
  6th place in 1st stage
La Classique Morbihan (27/5)
  15th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-19/6)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
NC France ITT (23/6)
  2nd place
NC France (25/6)
  1st place
Trophee d`Or (21-24/8)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Tour de l`Ardeche (1-6/9)
  3rd place
  6th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (9-11/9)
  6th place in 3rd stage
European Championships ITT (15/9)
  10th place
Giro dell`Emilia (24/9)
  7th place
Chrono des Nations (23/10)
  6th place

2017

Strade Bianche (4/3 - World Tour)
  26th place