Vera KOEDOODER
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1983-10-31 (33)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Specialized - DPD 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2000    -      392    -    -    -
  2002    Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)       70    -    -    -
  2003    BIK - Power Plate       44    -    -    -
  2004    Ondernemers Van Nature       215    -    -    -
  2005    Buitenpoort - Flexpoint       365    -    -    -
  2006    Buitenpoort - Flexpoint       101    -    -    -
  2007    DSB Bank       -    -    -    -
  2008    Lotto - Belisol       48    -    -    1
  2009    Lotto - Belisol       106    -    -    -
  2010    Batavus       47    -    -    1
  2011    Specialized - DPD       152    70    -    -
  2012    Sengers       222    -    -    -
  2013    Sengers       44    37    -    3
  2014    Bigla       35    55    -    1
  2015    Bigla       367    64    -    -
  2016    Parkhotel Valkenburg       228    -    142    -
  2017    -      529    -    -    -

Results | Analysis

1999

NC Netherlands U17 (4/7)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands ITT U19 (1/9)
  6th place

2000

Ster van Zeeland (2-3/6)
  10th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP Boekel (12-13/8)
  4th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands ITT U19 (16/8)
  1st place
NC Netherlands U19 (27/8)
  4th place

2001

Amstel Gold Race (28/4)
  28th place
Flevotour (26/5)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands ITT U19 (15/8)
  1st place
NC Netherlands U19 (19/8)
  4th place
World Championships ITT U19 (9/10)
  8th place
World Championships U19 (12/10)
  8th place

2002

GP Dottignies (28/3)
  3rd place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  80th place
Amstel Gold Race (28/4)
  14th place
Westfriese Dorpenomloop (4-5/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Flevotour (11/5)
  6th place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (2/6)
  10th place
Eko Tour (6-9/6)
  11st place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  9th place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 4th stage
Ster van Walcheren (20-22/6)
  2nd place
  7th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Luba Classic (26/6)
  4th place
NC Netherlands (29/6)
  12nd place
European Championships U23 ITT (2/8)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands ITT (14/8)
  3rd place
GP Boekel (24-25/8)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  10th place
Rotterdam Tour (15/9 - CDM)
  18th place

2003

Rund um Straelen (9/3)
  1st place
GP Dottignies (17/4)
  7th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  53rd place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  51st place
Voorjaarsrace - Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (27/4)
  8th place
Omloop van Borsele (3/5)
  3rd place
Flevotour (10/5)
  1st place
GP Van der Heijden (11/5)
  5th place
Ronde van Gelderland (17/5)
  3rd place
Parel van de Veluwe (4/6)
  8th place
Westfriese Dorpenomloop (15/6)
  8th place
Ster van Walcheren (19-21/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  9th place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
  8th place in 4th stage
Grote Rivierenprijs (22/6)
  4th place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  5th place
Ronde van Bretagne (16-20/7)
  10th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  9th place in 5th stage
European Championships U23 ITT (15/8)
  4th place
European Championships U23 (17/8)
  3rd place
GP Boekel (23-24/8)
  6th place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands ITT (27/8)
  7th place
NC Netherlands - Clubs (27/9)
  1st place

2004

NC Netherlands ITT (13/6)
  4th place
Westfriese Dorpenomloop (13/6)
  6th place
GP Boekel (21-22/8)
  6th place

2005

Flevotour (21/5)
  1st place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (5/6)
  8th place
Westfriese Dorpenomloop (19/6)
  7th place

2006

Omloop van Sneek (23/4)
  10th place
Omloop van Borsele (6/5)
  2nd place
Omloop door Middag-Humsterland (3/6)
  5th place
NC Netherlands ITT (20/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  19th place
GP Boekel (20/8)
  7th place

2007

Omloop van Sneek (22/4)
  8th place
Parel van de Veluwe (6/6)
  1st place
Noordwijk Classic (26/6)
  9th place
NC Netherlands (30/6)
  12nd place
NC Netherlands ITT (15/8)
  11st place

2008

Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  90th place
Omloop van Borsele (26/4)
  7th place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (1/6)
  1st place
Omloop door Middag-Humsterland (7/6)
  1st place
Ronde van de Kerspelen (14/6)
  3rd place
Westfriese Dorpenomloop (15/6)
  1st place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (19-21/6)
  7th place
Noordwijk Classic (24/6)
  4th place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  4th place
Holland Hills Classic (10/8)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands ITT (31/8)
  6th place
Chrono Champenois (14/9)
  11st place

2009

Westfriese Dorpenomloop (2-3/5)
  9th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Prins Edward Eiland (7-11/6)
  5th place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (18-20/6)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  50th place
NC Netherlands ITT (27/8)
  5th place
Chrono Champenois (13/9)
  6th place

2010

Omloop van de Schermer (4/4)
  2nd place
GP Sankomij Veldhoven (9/5)
  8th place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (30/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van Stadshagen (5/6)
  4th place
Kasseien Omloop (6/6)
  5th place
Ronde van de Kerspelen (12/6)
  1st place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (17-19/6)
  5th place
NC Netherlands ITT (23/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  7th place
Noordwijk Classic (29/6)
  2nd place
GP Krasna Lipa (8-11/7)
  4th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Holland Hills Classic (8/8)
  7th place
Omloop door Middag-Humsterland (28/8)
  1st place

2011

Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (15/4)
  9th place
Omloop van Borsele (23/4)
  8th place
Omloop van de Schermer (1/5)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Kerspelen (7/5)
  1st place
Omloop der Kempen (8/5)
  3rd place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (16-18/6)
  4th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands ITT (22/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  18th place
Vargarda TTT (29/7 - CDM)
  11st place
GP Plouay (27/8 - CDM)
  21st place
NC Netherlands - Clubs (3/9)
  1st place

2012

Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (14-16/6)
  8th place
NC Netherlands ITT (20/6)
  9th place
NC Netherlands (23/6)
  11st place
GP Krasna Lipa (5-8/7)
  5th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage

2013

Ronde van Drenthe (9/3 - CDM)
  17th place
GP Dottignies (1/4)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  63rd place
Omloop van Borsele (20/4)
  1st place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (25/5)
  8th place
GP Leende (29/5)
  5th place
Omloop van de IJsseldelta (1/6)
  2nd place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (2/6)
  1st place
Parel van de Veluwe (5/6)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands ITT (19/6)
  4th place
NC Netherlands (22/6)
  5th place
Omloop van de Schermer (29-30/6)
  1st place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Bretagne (11-14/7)
  10th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Vargarda TTT (16/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Holland Ladies Tour (3-8/9)
  2nd place in 4th stage
World Championships TTT (22/9)
  9th place
NC Netherlands - Clubs (28/9)
  1st place

2014

Ronde van Drenthe (15/3 - CDM)
  25th place
Gent - Wevelgem (30/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  43rd place
Energiewacht Tour (9-13/4)
  2nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  52nd place
Ronde van Bern (10/5)
  2nd place
GP Leende (28/5)
  3rd place
Marianne Vos Classic (31/5)
  9th place
Nagrada Ljubljana (6/6)
  2nd place
Tijdrit Montferland (8/6)
  2nd place
Noordwijk Classic (17/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands ITT (25/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  23rd place
GP Krasna Lipa (10-13/7)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
BeNe Tour (19-20/7)
  7th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Vargarda TTT (22/8 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships TTT (21/9)
  7th place
NC Netherlands - Clubs (27/9)
  1st place

2015

Parel van de Veluwe (3/6)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands ITT (24/6)
  8th place
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  22nd place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (2/8 - CDM)
  80th place
Vargarda TTT (21/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Vargarda (23/8 - CDM)
  40th place
NC Netherlands - Clubs (26/9)
  1st place

2016

Energiewacht Tour (6-10/4)
  4th place in 3rd stage
Omloop van de IJsseldelta (16/4)
  2nd place
Omloop van Borsele (23/4)
  17th place
Parel van de Veluwe (1/6)
  6th place
Noordwijk Classic (14/6)
  8th place
La Course by Le Tour de France (24/7 - World Tour)
  48th place
Vargarda TTT (19/8 - World Tour)
  10th place
Madrid Challenge (11/9 - World Tour)
  39th place