Tatiana GUDERZO
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1984-08-22 (32), Marostica
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: MCipollini - Giambenini 

Road | Track | More
Important victories
  World Championships (2009)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2003    -      196    -    -    -
  2004    -      20    -    -    3
  2005    Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Hausbrandt Caffe       36    -    -    1
  2006    Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line       35    -    -    1
  2007    AA Drink       89    -    -    -
  2008    Gauss RDZ Ormu       17    -    -    1
  2009    Gauss RDZ Ormu (to May)
S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box (from June)  

  
12    -    -    2
  2010    Valdarno       39    26    -    1
  2011    MCipollini - Giambenini       26    36    -    -
  2012    MCipollini - Giambenini       19    19    -    1
  2013    MCipollini - Giambenini       11    -    -    3
  2014    Ale Cipollini       114    100    -    -
  2015    Hitec Products - Mistral Home       88    84    -    1
  2016    Hitec Products - Mistral Home       66    -    42    -
  2017    Lensworld - Kuota       58    -    -    -

Results | Analysis

2002

World Championships ITT U19 (8/10)
  2nd place

2003

European Championships U23 ITT (15/8)
  5th place
Ronde van Romagna (28/9)
  6th place
World Championships (11/10)
  60th place

2004

Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  22nd place
Ronde van Friuli (29/5)
  4th place
Eko Tour (5-9/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 5th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (17-20/6)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Italy ITT (22/6)
  2nd place
NC Italy (25/6)
  6th place
European Championships U23 ITT (6/8)
  1st place
Olympic Games (15/8)
  26th place
Olympic Games ITT (18/8)
  21st place
World Championships ITT (28/9)
  10th place
World Championships (2/10)
  2nd place

2005

Ronde van Frazioni (Citta di Rosignano) (13/3)
  4th place
Primavera Rosa (19/3 - CDM)
  19th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3)
  5th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  38th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  31st place
Ronde van Bern (24/4)
  7th place
GP Castilla y Leon (8/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Trofeo Riviera della Versilia (22/5)
  4th place
Emakumen Bira (9-12/6)
  5th place in 1st stage
NC Italy ITT (21/6)
  1st place
NC Italy (23/6)
  7th place
European Championships U23 ITT (7/7)
  2nd place
Ronde van San Marino (29-31/7)
  4th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (7-11/9)
  8th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
World Championships ITT (21/9)
  16th place
World Championships (24/9)
  34th place

2006

Coppa dei Laghi (25/3)
  4th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  89th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (16/4)
  10th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  38th place
Gracia Tour (27-30/4)
  9th place
Ronde van Friuli (28/5)
  5th place
Ronde van San Marino (30/5-2/6)
  4th place
Emakumen Bira (8-11/6)
  4th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC Italy ITT (20/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  7th place
European Championships U23 ITT (13/7)
  2nd place
European Championships U23 (15/7)
  2nd place
Holland Ladies Tour (28/8-2/9)
  4th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (5-9/9)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
World Championships ITT (20/9)
  22nd place
World Championships (23/9)
  39th place

2007

Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  63rd place
Fleche Wallone (25/4 - CDM)
  15th place
GP Roeselare (29/4)
  10th place
Ronde van Friuli (27/5)
  5th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (12/6)
  8th place
NC Italy ITT (26/6)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  5th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (24-29/7)
  12nd place
Vargarda (5/8 - CDM)
  9th place
Giornata Rosa a Nove (16/9)
  6th place

2008

Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
NC Italy ITT (22/6)
  1st place
NC Italy (26/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  4th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
Olympic Games (10/8)
  3rd place
Olympic Games ITT (13/8)
  12nd place
Züri Metzgete (7/9)
  2nd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  4th place
  3rd place in 6th stage
World Championships (27/9)
  29th place

2009

GP GFM Meccanica (1/5)
  8th place
NC Italy ITT (20/6)
  2nd place
NC Italy (25/6)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  7th place
Ronde van de Limousin (23-26/7)
  8th place
Ronde van Friuli (30/8)
  1st place
Memorial Davide Fardelli (6/9)
  5th place
Giornata Rosa a Nove (13/9)
  4th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (15-20/9)
  5th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
World Championships ITT (23/9)
  18th place
World Championships (26/9)
  1st place

2010

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (28/3 - CDM)
  9th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  35th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  7th place
NC Italy ITT (27/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Memorial Davide Fardelli (5/9)
  7th place
Giornata Rosa a Nove (12/9)
  3rd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  5th place
World Championships ITT (29/9)
  10th place
World Championships (2/10)
  24th place

2011

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (27/3 - CDM)
  19th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  81st place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  9th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (30/4)
  8th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (17-19/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
NC Italy (22/6)
  2nd place
NC Italy ITT (26/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  4th place
  2nd place in 7th stage
  4th place in 9th stage
Vargarda TTT (29/7 - CDM)
  10th place
Giornata Rosa a Nove (11/9)
  4th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  6th place
World Championships (24/9)
  108th place

2012

Ronde van Drenthe (10/3 - CDM)
  21st place
GP El Salvador (15/3)
  2nd place
Vuelta El Salvador (16-20/3)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP GSB (21/3)
  4th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (25/3 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - CDM)
  25th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  29th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-17/6)
  12nd place
NC Italy ITT (24/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (29/6-7/7)
  7th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Olympic Games (29/7)
  30th place
Olympic Games ITT (1/8)
  21st place
Trophee d`Or (18-22/8)
  5th place
Memorial Cesare Del Cancia (9/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (22/9)
  79th place

2013

Ronde van Vlaanderen (31/3 - CDM)
  53rd place
Trofeo Alberto Vannucci (14/4)
  7th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  37th place
Muri Fermani - Le Nostre Fiandre (4/5)
  2nd place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (15-16/6)
  2nd place
NC Italy ITT (21/6)
  1st place
NC Italy (23/6)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-7/7)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
  5th place in 6th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (15-21/7)
  1st place in 7th stage
La Route de France (3-11/8)
  4th place
  3rd place in 7th stage
Holland Ladies Tour (3-8/9)
  4th place
  1st place in 6th stage
World Championships TTT (22/9)
  5th place
World Championships (28/9)
  7th place

2014

NC Italy ITT (7/6)
  8th place
NC Italy (29/6)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  36th place
GP Plouay (30/8 - CDM)
  19th place
Holland Ladies Tour (2-7/9)
  7th place
  2nd place in 6th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (12-14/9)
  5th place
World Championships (27/9)
  37th place

2015

Omloop van het Hageland (8/3)
  10th place
Ronde van Drenthe (14/3 - CDM)
  40th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  69th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  49th place
Tour of Chongming (17/5 - CDM)
  85th place
Tour of Zhoushan Island (20-22/5)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage
NC Italy (27/6)
  5th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (17-23/7)
  15th place
  10th place in 8th stage
NC Italy ITT (25/7)
  2nd place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (2/8 - CDM)
  28th place
Tour of Norway (14-16/8)
  8th place
Vargarda TTT (21/8 - CDM)
  9th place
Vargarda (23/8 - CDM)
  31st place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  24th place
Madrid Challenge (13/9)
  23rd place
World Championships TTT (20/9)
  10th place
World Championships (26/9)
  62nd place
Giro dell`Emilia (10/10)
  20th place

2016

Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  81st place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - World Tour)
  33rd place
Dwars door de Westhoek (24/4)
  23rd place
Tour of California (19-22/5 - World Tour)
  35th place
Valkenburg Hills Classic (27/5)
  6th place
Women`s Tour (15-19/6 - World Tour)
  33rd place
NC Italy ITT (22/6)
  2nd place
NC Italy (25/6)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7 - World Tour)
  6th place
  6th place in 1st stage
  10th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  6th place in 6th stage
  10th place in 7th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (15-21/7)
  11st place
  10th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 7th stage
Olympic Games (7/8)
  14th place
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  19th place
Madrid Challenge (11/9 - World Tour)
  16th place
Giro dell`Emilia (24/9)
  10th place
World Championships (15/10)
  74th place

2017

Omloop van het Hageland (26/2)
  23rd place
Strade Bianche (4/3 - World Tour)
  66th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (19/3 - World Tour)
  16th place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  12nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - World Tour)
  64th place
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - World Tour)
  55th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - World Tour)
  22nd place
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (23/4 - World Tour)
  91st place
GP Elsy Jacobs (28-30/4)
  10th place in 2nd stage