Janildes FERNANDES SILVA
 
Country:    Brazil
Born:   1980-08-23 (36)
Gender:  
Family:   Sister of Clemilda Fernandes Silva
  
  
 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2001    -      320    -
  2002    Acca Due O - Pasta Zara - Lorena Camicie       56    -
  2003    Prato Marathon Bike       146    -
  2004    S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box       167    -
  2005    Bigla       141    -
  2006    S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box       108    -
  2007    -      177    1
  2008    USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo       76    1
  2009    USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo (to May)      111    1
  2010    -      134    1
  2011    -      154    -
  2012    -      111    1
  2014    -      335    -
  2015    -      122    1
  2016    -      202    1
  2017    -      184    -

Results | Analysis

1999

Pan American Games ITT (25/7)
  9th place
Pan American Games (4/8)
  3rd place
World Championships ITT B Countries (11/11)
  10th place
World Championships B Countries (14/11)
  6th place

2000

Primavera Rosa (18/3 - CDM)
  66th place
Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  77th place
Olympic Games (26/9)
  49th place
World Championships (14/10)
  52nd place

2001

Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  57th place
Pan American Championships (25/8)
  5th place

2002

GP Liberazione (25/4)
  1st place
Pan American Championships (23/8)
  3rd place
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  8th place in 4th stage
Rotterdam Tour (15/9 - CDM)
  47th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (17-22/9)
  3rd place in 4th stage
World Championships (12/10)
  23rd place

2003

Copa America de Ciclismo (5/1)
  1st place
GP Citta di Castenaso (9/3)
  10th place
GP Brissago (16/3)
  4th place
GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  28th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  95th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  105th place
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  4th place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  72nd place
GP Carnevale d`Europa (19/7)
  5th place
Pan American Games ITT (11/8)
  8th place
Pan American Games (16/8)
  2nd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  8th place in 4th stage

2004

Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  125th place
GP Citta di Castenaso (2/6)
  10th place
GP Carnevale d`Europa (17/7)
  3rd place
Olympic Games (15/8)
  54th place

2005

Copa America de Ciclismo (2/1)
  3rd place
GP Brissago (6/3)
  2nd place
GP Citta di Castenaso (20/3)
  3rd place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  82nd place
World Championships (24/9)
  103rd place

2006

Copa America de Ciclismo (8/1)
  5th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (7-9/4)
  7th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  9th place
GP Carnevale d`Europa (15/7)
  4th place

2007

Vuelta El Salvador (15-20/3)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Pan American Championships (26/5)
  5th place
NC Brazil ITT (15/6)
  1st place
NC Brazil (17/6)
  2nd place
Pan American Games (21/7)
  5th place

2008

Copa America de Ciclismo (6/1)
  5th place
Clasico Aniversario FVC (3/5)
  2nd place
Copa Corre por la Vida (4/5)
  4th place
Pan American Championships (10/5)
  6th place
Vuelta El Salvador (16-21/5)
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
NC Brazil ITT (14/6)
  3rd place
NC Brazil (15/6)
  9th place
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  102nd place

2009

Copa America de Ciclismo (4/1)
  1st place
NC Brazil ITT (27/6)
  5th place
NC Brazil (28/6)
  1st place
Pan American Championships (24/7)
  4th place

2010

Copa America de Ciclismo (3/1)
  2nd place
NC Brazil ITT (25/6)
  4th place
NC Brazil (27/6)
  1st place

2011

Copa America de Ciclismo (9/1)
  1st place
NC Brazil ITT (24/6)
  3rd place
NC Brazil (25/6)
  2nd place

2012

Copa America de Ciclismo (8/1)
  7th place
Pan American Championships (11/3)
  3rd place
Copa Corre por la Vida (13/5)
  1st place

2014

Pan American Championships (10/5)
  10th place
NC Brazil ITT (27/6)
  3rd place
NC Brazil (28/6)
  6th place

2015

GP San Luis (10/1)
  4th place
Tour de San Luis (11-16/1)
  1st place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Pan American Championships (9/5)
  7th place
NC Brazil ITT (26/6)
  5th place
NC Brazil (27/6)
  7th place

2016

Tour de San Luis (10-15/1)
  6th place in 3rd stage
Copa Federacion Venezolana (11/5)
  1st place
Copa Corre por la Vida (12/5)
  8th place
GP Venezuela (15/5)
  10th place
NC Brazil ITT (24/6)
  5th place
NC Brazil (25/6)
  10th place