Paulina BRZEZNA-BENTKOWSKA
 
Country:    Poland
Born:   1981-09-10 (35)
Gender:  
Family:   Married with Pawel Bentkowski
  
  
 
Source: Red Sun 

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1998    -      221    -    -
  2001    -      261    -    -
  2002    Bonda - Lukowski       347    -    -
  2003    Bonda - Lukowski       202    -    -
  2004    MKS Start Peugeot Andrzej Kita Lublin       279    -    -
  2005    -      229    -    1
  2006    -      68    -    -
  2007    AA Drink       132    -    -
  2008    AA Drink       77    -    2
  2009    Red Sun       183    48    -
  2010    Red Sun       350    -    -
  2011    LKS Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniow       152    -    -
  2012    LKS Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniow       146    -    -
  2013    TKK Pacific Torun       117    -    2
  2014    TKK Pacific Torun       86    -    3
  2015    TKK Pacific Torun       178    -    1
  2016    MAT Atom Sobotka       253    -    -
  2017    -      239    -    -

Results | Analysis

1997

NC Poland (28/6)
  5th place

1998

NC Poland (4/7)
  3rd place
Skandislopet (16/8)
  3rd place

1999

NC Poland ITT (24/6)
  5th place
NC Poland (26/6)
  3rd place

2000

NC Poland ITT (21/6)
  6th place
NC Poland (23/6)
  6th place
GP Krasna Lipa (20-23/7)
  14th place

2001

NC Poland ITT (28/6)
  5th place
NC Poland (30/6)
  3rd place
GP Krasna Lipa (19-22/7)
  9th place
GP Suisse (9/9 - CDM)
  47th place

2002

NC Poland ITT (27/6)
  7th place
NC Poland (29/6)
  3rd place
GP Krasna Lipa (11-14/7)
  13rd place

2003

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (21/4)
  8th place
NC Poland ITT (26/6)
  3rd place
NC Poland (28/6)
  2nd place
Rund um die N├╝rnberger Altstadt (30/8 - CDM)
  35th place
World Championships (11/10)
  53rd place

2004

Majowy Wyscig Klasyczny - Lublin (3/5)
  6th place
NC Poland ITT (24/6)
  6th place
NC Poland (26/6)
  2nd place
World Championships (2/10)
  75th place

2005

NC Poland ITT (23/6)
  5th place
NC Poland (25/6)
  1st place
World Championships (24/9)
  105th place

2006

Eko Tour (1-4/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 6th stage
NC Poland ITT (21/6)
  3rd place
NC Poland (24/6)
  2nd place
GP Krasna Lipa (6-9/7)
  8th place
Ronde van de Limousin (21-23/7)
  6th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (13/8)
  4th place
GP Plouay (26/8 - CDM)
  15th place
World Championships ITT (20/9)
  32nd place
World Championships (23/9)
  56th place

2007

Omloop van Sneek (22/4)
  2nd place
Fleche Wallone (25/4 - CDM)
  11st place
GP Roeselare (29/4)
  6th place
Tour of Poland (31/5-3/6)
  4th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage

2008

Heuvelland Classic (30/3)
  8th place
Wyscig Etapowy - Zamosc (11-13/4)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  39th place
NC Poland ITT (26/6)
  2nd place
NC Poland (28/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  24th place
Ronde van de Limousin (24-27/7)
  4th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Olympic Games (10/8)
  8th place
World Championships (27/9)
  55th place

2009

Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  33rd place
NC Poland ITT (24/6)
  2nd place
NC Poland (27/6)
  3rd place
Vargarda TTT (31/7 - CDM)
  7th place
GP Plouay (22/8 - CDM)
  17th place
World Championships (26/9)
  17th place

2010

NC Poland ITT (24/6)
  2nd place
NC Poland (26/6)
  4th place

2011

Gracia Tour (27/4-1/5)
  7th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Poland ITT (23/6)
  6th place
NC Poland (25/6)
  2nd place
GP Krasna Lipa (7-10/7)
  6th place
World Championships (24/9)
  19th place

2012

NC Poland ITT (21/6)
  6th place
NC Poland (23/6)
  2nd place
Ronde van Bretagne (12-15/7)
  8th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
World Championships (22/9)
  10th place

2013

Gracia Tour (24-28/4)
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Poland ITT (19/6)
  3rd place
NC Poland (22/6)
  2nd place
GP Krasna Lipa (4-7/7)
  5th place
  1st place in 1st stage
World Championships (28/9)
  17th place

2014

Gracia Tour (1-4/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Poland ITT (25/6)
  5th place
NC Poland (28/6)
  5th place
Th├╝ringen Rundfahrt (14-20/7)
  5th place in 4th stage
  5th place in 6th stage
World Championships (27/9)
  18th place

2015

Auensteiner Radsporttage (5-7/6)
  5th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Poland (27/6)
  3rd place
GP Krasna Lipa (9-12/7)
  7th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Th├╝ringen Rundfahrt (17-23/7)
  40th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage

2016

Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (12/4)
  8th place
Emakumen Bira (13-17/4)
  6th place in 2nd stage
Gracia Tour (28/4-1/5)
  4th place in 1st stage
  8th place in 2nd stage
NC Poland ITT (22/6)
  5th place
GP Krasna Lipa (7-10/7)
  9th place
Tour of Poland (19-20/7)
  4th place
  8th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage