Nicole BR?NDLI
 
Country:    Switzerland
Born:   1979-06-18 (37)
Gender:  
  
  
 

Road | More
Important victories
  Giro d`Italia (2003, 2005)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1997    -      157    -    -
  1998    Acca Due O - Lorena       52    -    -
  1999    Acca Due O       34    -    -
  2000    Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder       23    -    -
  2001    Edil Savino       4    15    -
  2002    Acca Due O - Pasta Zara - Lorena Camicie       5    14    -
  2003    Prato Marathon Bike       11    22    -
  2004    S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box       22    -    2
  2005    Bigla       12    17    4
  2006    Bigla       9    10    3
  2007    Bigla       18    -    2
  2008    Bigla       37    32    1
  2009    Bigla       40    43    -
  2016    Servetto - Footon       207    -    -
  2017    -      208    -    -

Results | Analysis

1997

Ronde van Mallorca (1-4/5)
  16th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (9-15/6)
  15th place
GP Kanton Z├╝rich (17-20/7)
  15th place
GP Suisse (24/8)
  3rd place
World Championships ITT Juniors (7/10)
  7th place
World Championships Juniors (10/10)
  2nd place

1998

GP Apertura - Lugano (1/3)
  10th place
GP Brissago (8/3)
  4th place
Stausee Rundfahrt - Klingnau (30/3)
  8th place
Ronde van Bern (26/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Mallorca (30/4-3/5)
  15th place
GP Winterthur (Hegirennen) (1/6)
  6th place
NC Switzerland ITT (7/6)
  4th place
Schellenberg Rundfahrt (20/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (1-12/7)
  25th place
Th├╝ringen Rundfahrt (29/7-2/8)
  16th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Switzerland (30/8)
  4th place
Josef V├Âgeli Memorial (6/9)
  6th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (23-26/9)
  7th place
GP Tell (27/9 - CDM)
  25th place
World Championships (9/10)
  52nd place

1999

GP Brissago (7/3)
  10th place
Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  16th place
GP Osterhas (3/4)
  5th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (5/4)
  10th place
Rund um die Rigi (18/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Bern (25/4)
  6th place
GP Cham-Hagendorn (15/5)
  4th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-23/5)
  12nd place
Eurosport Tour (4-6/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-11/7)
  10th place
  10th place in 5th stage
Th├╝ringen Rundfahrt (28/7-1/8)
  8th place
Trophee International (7/8 - CDM)
  34th place
European Championships U23 (13-15/8)
  3rd place
European Championships U23 ITT (13/8)
  2nd place
Interreg Drie Landen Ronde (18-22/8)
  8th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Switzerland (29/8)
  2nd place
Holland Ladies Tour (5-10/9)
  9th place in 4th stage
Tour Beneden Maas (12/9 - CDM)
  26th place
Grote Landenprijs (18/9)
  10th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (21-25/9)
  6th place
World Championships (9/10)
  10th place

2000

GP Brissago (5/3)
  3rd place
Primavera Rosa (18/3 - CDM)
  20th place
Ronde van de 6 Comuni (19/3)
  11st place
Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  9th place
Ronde van Bern (24/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van Mallorca (27-30/4)
  4th place
  4th place in 3rd stage
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (28/5)
  1st place
Eko Tour (2-5/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Emakumen Bira (16-18/6)
  8th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-18/6)
  10th place
Giro d`Italia (27/6-9/7)
  6th place
  10th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 9th stage
  6th place in 10th stage
  5th place in 12nd stage
  10th place in 14th stage
NC Switzerland (15/7)
  5th place
Th├╝ringen Rundfahrt (25-30/7)
  22nd place
  4th place in 4th stage
European Championships U23 ITT (3/8)
  3rd place
European Championships U23 (5/8)
  5th place
NC Switzerland ITT (27/8)
  1st place
Ronde van Zwitserland (28/8-1/9)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Embrach (3/9 - CDM)
  8th place
Olympic Games (26/9)
  16th place
Olympic Games ITT (30/9)
  22nd place
World Championships ITT (11/10)
  20th place

2001

Primavera Rosa (24/3 - CDM)
  8th place
Trofeo Alfa Lum (25/3)
  2nd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (16/4)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Ronde van Bern (29/4)
  3rd place
Gracia Tour (3-6/5)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Souvenir Magali Pache (11/5)
  4th place
NC Switzerland (20/5)
  1st place
Ronde van de Alto Adige (26-28/5)
  5th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (20-24/6)
  5th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 5th stage
  5th place in 7th stage
  9th place in 8th stage
  2nd place in 10th stage
  1st place in 11st stage
  1st place in 12nd stage
  7th place in 14th stage
La Grande Boucle (5-19/8)
  8th place in 2nd stage
European Championships U23 ITT (24/8)
  1st place
European Championships U23 (26/8)
  8th place
NC Switzerland ITT (2/9)
  3rd place
GP Suisse (9/9 - CDM)
  4th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (11-14/9)
  7th place
  3rd place in prologue
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (18-23/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
World Championships ITT (10/10)
  2nd place
World Championships (13/10)
  6th place

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  9th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (1/4)
  9th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  11st place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (23-27/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Midi-Pyrenees (7-12/5)
  4th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (21-23/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
NC Switzerland (30/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (5-18/7)
  10th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
Trofeo Alfa Lum (21/7)
  3rd place
La Grande Boucle (4-18/8)
  5th place
  5th place in 6th stage
  4th place in 8th stage
  6th place in 9th stage
  4th place in 10th stage
  1st place in 11st stage
  4th place in 16th stage
GP Suisse (8/9 - CDM)
  7th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (17-22/9)
  3rd place
  5th place in prologue
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  9th place in 5th stage
NC Switzerland ITT (29/9)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (9/10)
  2nd place
World Championships (12/10)
  2nd place

2003

GP Brissago (16/3)
  9th place
Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  18th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (26-28/3)
  10th place
  10th place in 2nd stage
GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  12nd place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Ronde van Bern (27/4)
  2nd place
Gracia Tour (1-4/5)
  1st place
  7th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  7th place
  9th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  9th place in 5th stage
NC Switzerland (28/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  1st place
  10th place in prologue
  4th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
La Grande Boucle (3-17/8)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  5th place in 7th stage
  7th place in 13rd stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 5th stage
World Championships ITT (8/10)
  27th place

2004

Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  22nd place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  8th place
Gracia Tour (29/4-2/5)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Friuli (29/5)
  1st place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (8/6)
  6th place
Emakumen Bira (10-13/6)
  4th place
NC Switzerland ITT (23/6)
  3rd place
NC Switzerland (26/6)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  13rd place
  3rd place in 8th stage
GP Carnevale d`Europa (17/7)
  1st place
Th├╝ringen Rundfahrt (20-25/7)
  2nd place in 6th stage
Olympic Games (15/8)
  38th place
World Championships (2/10)
  6th place

2005

Ronde van Frazioni (Citta di Rosignano) (13/3)
  2nd place
Primavera Rosa (19/3 - CDM)
  7th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (8-10/4)
  6th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Souvenir Magali Pache (1/5)
  3rd place
GP Castilla y Leon (8/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (7/6)
  5th place
Emakumen Bira (9-12/6)
  9th place
  4th place in 3rd stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (14-19/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
NC Switzerland (25/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 7th stage
Ronde van San Marino (29-31/7)
  7th place
  2nd place in prologue
Albstadt Etappenrennen (17-19/8)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
World Championships ITT (21/9)
  15th place
World Championships (24/9)
  19th place

2006

GP Brissago (12/3)
  3rd place
GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (26/3)
  9th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  8th place
Ronde van Bern (23/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Gracia Tour (27-30/4)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
GP Castilla y Leon (7/5 - CDM)
  15th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (6/6)
  4th place
Emakumen Bira (8-11/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (15-17/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Switzerland (24/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
Gouden Uur (30/7 - CDM)
  6th place
La Route de France (5-13/8)
  6th place
GP Plouay (26/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (12-17/9)
  1st place in 3rd stage
World Championships ITT (20/9)
  13rd place
World Championships (23/9)
  8th place

2007

GP Brissago (11/3)
  6th place
GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (25/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  30th place
Fleche Wallone (25/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Ronde van San Marino (4-6/5)
  7th place
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  4th place
  3rd place in 9th stage
Emakumen Bira (14-17/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Switzerland (30/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  2nd place
  1st place in 5th stage
Albstadt Etappenrennen (21-23/8)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Trophee d`Or (25-29/8)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Rund um die N├╝rnberger Altstadt (16/9 - CDM)
  19th place

2008

GP Brissago (8/3)
  1st place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - CDM)
  11st place
GP Costa Etrusca / Giro Ripardella - Montescudaio (29/3)
  4th place
GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (30/3)
  5th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Souvenir Magali Pache (2/5)
  8th place
Ronde van Bern (4/5 - CDM)
  15th place
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  9th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (20-22/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  5th place
  3rd place in 6th stage
Olympic Games (10/8)
  18th place
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  24th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  8th place

2009

Tour of Qatar (8-10/2)
  11st place
GP Chamb├ęry (15/3)
  3rd place
GP Costa Etrusca - Giro dei Comuni Rosignano-Livorno (20/3)
  5th place
GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (22/3)
  5th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3 - CDM)
  25th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  37th place
Gracia Tour (30/4-3/5)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 6th stage
Th├╝ringen Rundfahrt (21-26/7)
  8th place
Vargarda TTT (31/7 - CDM)
  6th place
Vargarda (2/8 - CDM)
  16th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (15-20/9)
  6th place
World Championships (26/9)
  8th place

2016

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (20/3 - World Tour)
  37th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  61st place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - World Tour)
  22nd place
Gracia Tour (28/4-1/5)
  7th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 5th stage
Tour of Chongming (6-8/5 - World Tour)
  43rd place
Tour of Zhoushan Island (11-13/5)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
La Classique Morbihan (27/5)
  10th place
GP Plumelec (28/5)
  18th place