Charlotte BECKER
 
Country:    Germany
Born:   1983-05-19 (33)
Gender:  
Family:   Sister of Christina Becker
  
  
 
Source: Cervelo 

Road | Track | More
Important victories
  NC Germany (2010)
  World Championships TTT (2012)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  2000    -      284    -    -
  2001    -      440    -    -
  2002    Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder       311    -    -
  2003    Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder       240    -    -
  2004    Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder       141    -    -
  2005    Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder       163    -    1
  2006    Fenix - Colnago (from July)      108    -    1
  2007    Nurnberger Versicherung       82    -    -
  2008    Nurnberger Versicherung       29    8    1
  2009    Nurnberger Versicherung       36    43    3
  2010    Cervelo       10    4    3
  2011    HTC - High Road       18    13    3
  2012    Specialized - Lululemon       44    13    2
  2013    Argos - Shimano (to May)
Wiggle - Honda (from June)  

  
223    37    -
  2014    Wiggle - Honda       55    33    2
  2015    Hitec Products - Mistral Home       162    84    -
  2016    Hitec Products - Mistral Home       97    -    1
  2017    Hitec Products       87    -    -

Results | Analysis

2000

Rund um den Donnersberg - Bolanden (25/6)
  5th place

2001

Eko Tour (31/5-3/6)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
World Championships ITT Juniors (9/10)
  5th place
World Championships Juniors (12/10)
  6th place

2002

Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (6/4)
  9th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (1/6)
  10th place
NC Germany ITT (16/6)
  10th place
Dortmund Classic (10/8)
  6th place
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  10th place in 4th stage

2003

Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  94th place
Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (19/4)
  8th place
GP Van der Heijden (11/5)
  7th place
Dortmund Classic (9/8)
  9th place

2004

Rund um Straelen (7/3)
  8th place
Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (27/3)
  8th place
Rund um den Schäferberg - Berlin (8/5)
  10th place
GP der Märkischen Schweiz - Buckow (9/5)
  9th place
Eko Tour (5-9/6)
  4th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
European Championships U23 ITT (6/8)
  5th place

2005

Eko Tour (2-5/6)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Germany (25/6)
  8th place
NC Germany ITT (25/6)
  7th place

2006

Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (28/5)
  9th place
Ronde van San Marino (30/5-2/6)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Germany ITT (23/6)
  1st place
NC Germany (24/6)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  52nd place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (10/9 - CDM)
  15th place

2007

Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (7-11/3)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Einhausen (18/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  60th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (22/4)
  8th place
Algäuer Strassenpreis - Gunzach (29/4)
  7th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (12/6)
  9th place
NC Germany ITT (24/6)
  2nd place
Holland Ladies Tour (3-8/9)
  6th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
World Championships ITT (26/9)
  18th place

2008

Geelong (24/2 - CDM)
  8th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (27/4)
  9th place
Gracia Tour (1-4/5)
  6th place
Ronde van de Aude (16-25/5)
  2nd place in 5th stage
NC Germany ITT (27/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  42nd place
Vargarda (30/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
Vargarda TTT (1/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (22-24/8)
  2nd place
  3rd place in prologue
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Holland Ladies Tour (2-7/9)
  1st place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (14/9 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships ITT (24/9)
  9th place
World Championships (27/9)
  71st place
Chrono des Herbiers (19/10)
  3rd place

2009

GP Brissago (7/3)
  8th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  63rd place
Algäuer Strassenpreis - Gunzach (19/4)
  7th place
Tour de Grand Montreal (1-4/6)
  8th place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (18-20/6)
  6th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
NC Germany ITT (26/6)
  4th place
NC Germany (28/6)
  4th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (21-26/7)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Vargarda TTT (31/7 - CDM)
  4th place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (21-23/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
NC Germany Mountains (29/8)
  7th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (15-20/9)
  3rd place

2010

Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (8/4)
  9th place
Ronde van Drenthe (10/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (11/4)
  7th place
Omloop van Borsele (24/4)
  6th place
Tour of Chongming Island (5-7/5)
  4th place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (29/5)
  7th place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (30/5)
  5th place
GP Valladolid (6/6 - CDM)
  1st place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (17-19/6)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
NC Germany ITT (25/6)
  2nd place
NC Germany (26/6)
  1st place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (20-25/7)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Vargarda TTT (30/7 - CDM)
  1st place
Vargarda (1/8 - CDM)
  8th place
La Route de France (8-14/8)
  6th place
GP Plouay (21/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Holland Ladies Tour (31/8-5/9)
  4th place
World Championships ITT (29/9)
  14th place

2011

Tour of Qatar (2-4/2)
  2nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  82nd place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  69th place
Omloop van Borsele (23/4)
  2nd place
GP Nicolas Frantz (1/5)
  12nd place
Tour of Chongming Island (11-13/5)
  11st place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Tour of Chongming (15/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
GP Valladolid (5/6 - CDM)
  10th place
NC Germany ITT (24/6)
  2nd place
NC Germany (26/6)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  86th place
Vargarda TTT (29/7 - CDM)
  1st place
Trophee d`Or (20-24/8)
  2nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
World Championships (24/9)
  38th place

2012

Ronde van Drenthe (10/3 - CDM)
  18th place
Tour of Chongming Island (9-11/5)
  4th place in 1st stage
Tour of Chongming (13/5 - CDM)
  6th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (5/6)
  2nd place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-17/6)
  6th place
NC Germany ITT (22/6)
  4th place
Zwenkau (ITT) (22/6)
  4th place
NC Germany (23/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (29/6-7/7)
  38th place
Vargarda TTT (17/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Holland Ladies Tour (4-9/9)
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 5th stage
World Championships TTT (16/9)
  1st place
World Championships (22/9)
  34th place

2013

Ronde van Drenthe (9/3 - CDM)
  19th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (31/3 - CDM)
  15th place
Tour Languedoc Roussillon (18-22/5)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
NC Germany ITT (21/6)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-7/7)
  58th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (15-21/7)
  12nd place
Vargarda TTT (16/8 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships TTT (22/9)
  6th place

2014

Tour of Qatar (4-7/2)
  11st place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Tour of Chongming Island (14-16/5)
  7th place
Tour of Chongming (18/5 - CDM)
  7th place
Tour of Zhoushan Island (21-23/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Germany ITT (27/6)
  3rd place
NC Germany (28/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  54th place
Vargarda (24/8 - CDM)
  21st place
World Championships (27/9)
  53rd place

2015

Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  94th place
Tour of Chongming (17/5 - CDM)
  39th place
Tour of Zhoushan Island (20-22/5)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Chrono Gatineau (5/6)
  15th place
Philadelphia Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  47th place
NC Germany ITT (26/6)
  6th place
NC Germany (28/6)
  5th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (2/8 - CDM)
  50th place
Tour of Norway (14-16/8)
  10th place
Vargarda TTT (21/8 - CDM)
  9th place
World Championships TTT (20/9)
  10th place

2016

Fleche Wallone (20/4 - World Tour)
  80th place
Tour of California (19-22/5 - World Tour)
  47th place
NC Germany (26/6)
  5th place
Madrid Challenge (11/9 - World Tour)
  28th place
World Championships TTT (9/10)
  6th place
KZN Summers Series Race (16/11)
  3rd place
KZN Summers Series Race (17/11)
  7th place
94.7 Challenge (20/11)
  1st place

2017

Liège - Bastogne - Liège (23/4 - World Tour)
  90th place