Coen VERMELTFOORT
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1988-04-11 (29)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Join`s - De Rijke 

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2007    Rabobank Continental       1031    1
  2008    Rabobank Continental       248    8
  2009    Rabobank Continental       -    -
  2010    Rabobank Continental       244    3
  2011    Rabobank       -    -
  2012    Rabobank       -    -
  2013    De Rijke - Shanks       319    3
  2014    De Rijke - Shanks       257    5
  2015    Join`s - De Rijke       445    -
  2016    Join`s - De Rijke       421    2
  2017    Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij       206    -

Results | Analysis

2006

NC Netherlands ITT Juniors (20/6)
  6th place

2007

GP Waregem (28/3)
  3rd place
Olympia`s Tour (12-20/5)
  6th place
  1st place in 5th stage
NC Netherlands U23 (30/6)
  13rd place
NC Netherlands ITT U23 (15/8)
  14th place
Omloop van het Houtland (26/9)
  10th place

2008

Beverbeek Classic (1/3)
  10th place
Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux (4-6/4)
  6th place
Ronde van Drenthe (12/4)
  1st place
ZLM Tour - Arjaan de Schipper Trofee (19/4)
  5th place
Tour de Bretagne (25/4-1/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Friesland (14/5)
  4th place
Olympia`s Tour (17-25/5)
  7th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Paris - Roubaix (U23) (1/6)
  1st place
GP Wilhelm Tell (20-24/8)
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Toekomst (5-14/9)
  1st place in 2nd stage

2010

Omloop van het Waasland (14/3)
  6th place
Ronde van Normandie (22-28/3)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Ronde van Drenthe (10/4)
  8th place
Dwars door Drenthe (11/4)
  3rd place
Zellik - Galmaarden (18/4)
  1st place
Omloop der Kempen (9/5)
  2nd place
Olympia`s Tour (17-22/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
NC Netherlands ITT U23 (30/6)
  6th place

2013

Ronde van Normandie (18-24/3)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Circuit des Ardennes (5-7/4)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Arno Wallaard Memorial (20/4)
  1st place
Kasseien Omloop (28/4)
  5th place
1 Mei Prijs Hoboken (1/5)
  1st place
Ronde van Overijssel (4/5)
  7th place
Olympia`s Tour (13-18/5)
  1st place in prologue
Omloop der Kempen (19/5)
  7th place
Ronde van Zeeland Seaports (2/6)
  12nd place

2014

Omloop van de Glazen Stad (6/4)
  6th place
Circuit des Ardennes (11-13/4)
  1st place in 4th stage
Altena Biesbosch Ronde (21/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Overijssel (3/5)
  2nd place
Olympia`s Tour (12-17/5)
  4th place
  1st place in prologue
  2nd place in 5th stage
Pijl van het Zuiden (28/5-1/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Parel van de Veluwe (4/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands (29/6)
  9th place
Slag om Norg (10/8)
  2nd place
GP Jef Scherens (14/9)
  9th place
Baronie Breda Classic (21/9)
  2nd place
Omloop van het Houtland (24/9)
  3rd place

2015

Ster van Zwolle (28/2)
  8th place
Dwars door Drenthe (15/3)
  15th place
Ronde van Zeeland Seaports (21/3)
  10th place
Ronde van Normandie (23-29/3)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
Omloop van de Glazen Stad (12/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Overijssel (2/5)
  3rd place
Olympia`s Tour (12-17/5)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
World Ports Classic (23-24/5)
  18th place
Parel van de Veluwe (3/6)
  7th place
Ster ZLM Toer (17-21/6)
  21st place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  12nd place
Tour of Portugal (29/7-9/8)
  4th place in 8th stage
Fleche Cotiere (12/9)
  2nd place
Omloop van het Houtland (23/9)
  3rd place
Ronde van Midden-Brabant (27/9)
  9th place

2016

Ster van Zwolle (5/3)
  2nd place
Dorpenomloop Rucphen (13/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Normandie (21-27/3)
  7th place
  2nd place in prologue
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 5th stage
  8th place in 6th stage
Limburg Classic (2/4)
  11st place
Omloop van de Braakman (9/4)
  1st place
Tour of Croatia (19-24/4)
  6th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 3rd stage
  10th place in 6th stage
Drielanden Omloop (1/5)
  4th place
Pijl van het Zuiden (4-8/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Ronde van Limburg (12/6)
  4th place
Ster ZLM Toer (15-19/6)
  8th place in 4th stage
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  17th place
Klimtijdrit Camerig-Vaals (29/6)
  7th place
Hel van Voerendaal (6/8)
  4th place
Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic (19/8)
  9th place
Coupe Sels (28/8)
  23rd place

2017

Trofeo Campos - Santanyi - Ses Salines (26/1)
  8th place
Trofeo Palma (29/1)
  6th place
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (1-5/2)
  3rd place in 5th stage
Nokere Koerse (15/3)
  6th place
Handzame Classic (17/3)
  5th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3 - World Tour)
  136th place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  23rd place
Driedaagse van De Panne (28-30/3)
  40th place
  8th place in 2nd stage
GP de l`Escaut (5/4)
  41st place
GP Denain (13/4)
  7th place