Jerome BAUGNIES
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1987-04-01 (29)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2006    Bodysol - Win For Life - Jong Vlaanderen       1880    -
  2007    Davitamon - Win For Life - Jong Vlaanderen       1983    -
  2008    Davitamon - Lotto - Jong Vlaanderen       1490    -
  2009    Josan - Isorex - Mercedes Benz Aalst (from February)      1122    -
  2010    Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator       443    -
  2011    Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator       371    -
  2012    NetApp       2160    -
  2013    ToWin - Josan       278    1
  2014    Wanty - Groupe Gobert       97    2
  2015    Wanty - Groupe Gobert       292    1
  2016    Wanty - Groupe Gobert       175    3
  2017    Wanty - Groupe Gobert  (-2018)     191    -

Results | Analysis

2006

Liege - Bastogne - Liege (U23) (1/5)
  8th place
GP Claude Criquielion (27/5)
  2nd place

2007

Paris - Tours (U23) (14/10)
  4th place

2008

Kattekoers (Gent - Ieper) (16/3)
  8th place
Tour of Flanders (U23) (12/4)
  2nd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (U23) (19/4)
  5th place
Romsee - Stavelot - Romsee (17/6)
  6th place
Fleche Ardennaise (22/6)
  5th place

2009

Memorial Philippe van Coningsloo (7/6)
  5th place
Fleche Ardennaise (21/6)
  5th place
Romsee - Stavelot - Romsee (23/6)
  9th place
Eurode Omloop (20/9)
  2nd place
World Championships U23 (26/9)
  5th place

2010

Amstel Gold Race (18/4 - World Tour)
  38th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (25/4 - World Tour)
  22nd place
Tre Valli Varesine (17/8)
  3rd place

2011

Amstel Gold Race (17/4 - World Tour)
  33rd place
La Flèche Wallonne (20/4 - World Tour)
  26th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (24/4 - World Tour)
  35th place
Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn - Frankfurt (1/5)
  2nd place
Circuito de Getxo (31/7)
  8th place
Coppa Agostoni (17/8)
  11st place

2012

Tour of Flanders (1/4 - World Tour)
  71st place
International Presidency Turkey Tour (22-29/4)
  15th place

2013

Le Samyn (27/2)
  12nd place
Kattekoers (Gent - Ieper) (10/3)
  1st place
Prix de la Ville de Nogent-sur-Oise (17/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Limburg (9/5)
  5th place
Memorial Philippe van Coningsloo (2/6)
  4th place
Tour de l`Oise (6-9/6)
  6th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
I.W.T. Oetingen (26/6)
  10th place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (U23) (29/6)
  4th place
Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant (24-28/7)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Internatie Reningelst (1/8)
  2nd place
GP Impanis - Van Petegem (21/9)
  3rd place

2014

La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (13-19/1)
  7th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - World Tour)
  89th place
La Flèche Wallonne (23/4 - World Tour)
  117th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (27/4 - World Tour)
  90th place
Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn - Frankfurt (1/5)
  3rd place
Tour of Norway (21-25/5)
  9th place
  5th place in 3rd stage
Tour des Fjords (28/5-1/6)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP des Kantons Aargau (12/6)
  3rd place
GP Larciano (26/7)
  4th place
Giro di Toscane (27/7)
  2nd place
Ride London Classic (10/8)
  14th place
Druivenkoers (27/8)
  7th place
GP Plouay (31/8 - World Tour)
  22nd place
Ronde van de Vendee (5/10)
  6th place

2015

Tour du Finistere (18/4)
  2nd place
Tro-Bro Leon (19/4)
  13rd place
La Flèche Wallonne (22/4 - World Tour)
  114th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (26/4 - World Tour)
  92nd place
GP des Kantons Aargau (11/6)
  33rd place
I.W.T. Oetingen (24/6)
  6th place
Druivenkoers (26/8)
  1st place
GP Plouay (30/8 - World Tour)
  35th place
GP Wallone (16/9)
  10th place
Binche - Chimay - Binche (Memorial Franck Vandenbroucke) (6/10)
  7th place

2016

GP d`Ouverture La Marseillaise (31/1)
  10th place
Omloop van het Waasland (13/3)
  4th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (13/4)
  29th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (4-8/5)
  16th place
Ronde van Rhone-Alpes Isere (12-15/5)
  2nd place
  7th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Belgie (25-29/5)
  45th place
GP des Kantons Aargau (9/6)
  21st place
I.W.T. Oetingen (29/6)
  1st place
GP Pino Cerami (20/7)
  2nd place
Tour de Wallonie (23-27/7)
  15th place
  5th place in 3rd stage
Dwars door het Hageland (5/8)
  16th place
Druivenkoers (24/8)
  1st place
GP Wallone (14/9)
  3rd place

2017

GP d`Ouverture La Marseillaise (29/1)
  24th place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (25/2 - World Tour)
  98th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3 - World Tour)
  135th place