CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares | Points scale

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 16 July 2018

1   Chris Froome (Sky)          2633 
2   Peter Sagan (Bora - Hansgrohe)          2280 
3   Elia Viviani (Quick Step Floors)          2002 
4   Alexander Kristoff (UAE Emirates)          1672 
5   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar)          1660 
6   Greg Van Avermaet (BMC)          1580 
7   Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain - Merida)          1557 
8   Tim Wellens (Lotto - Soudal)          1518 
9   Romain Bardet (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1464 
10   Julian Alaphilippe (Quick Step Floors)          1333 
11   Diego Ulissi (UAE Emirates)          1325 
12   Michael Matthews (Sunweb)          1316 
13   Tom Dumoulin (Sunweb)          1211 
14   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Astana)          1207 
15   Rigoberto Uran Uran (EF Education First - Drapac)          1192 
16   Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Merida)          1178 
17   Tiesj Benoot (Lotto - Soudal)          1168 
18   Mikel Landa Meana (Movistar)          1163 
19   Jasper Stuyven (Trek - Segafredo)          1150 
20   Simon Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          1115 
21   Primoz Roglic (LottoNL - Jumbo)          1114 
22   Michal Kwiatkowski (Sky)          1095 
23   Dylan Teuns (BMC)          1088 
24   André Greipel (Lotto - Soudal)          1069 
25   Arnaud Démare (Groupama - FDJ)          1063 
26   Dylan Groenewegen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          1060 
27   Domenico Pozzovivo (Bahrain - Merida)          1055 
28   Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)          1045 
29   Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)          1022 
30   Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton - Scott)          1021 
31   Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R - La Mondiale)          994 
32   Philippe Gilbert (Quick Step Floors)          986 
33   Sep Vanmarcke (EF Education First - Drapac)          980 
34   Michael Valgren Andersen (Astana)          962 
35   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Sky)          934 
  Andrea Pasqualon (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          934 
37   Wilco Kelderman (Sunweb)          918 
38   Sam Bennett (Bora - Hansgrohe)          915 
39   Niki Terpstra (Quick Step Floors)          911 
40   Fabio Aru (UAE Emirates)          905 
41   Oliver Naesen (AG2R - La Mondiale)          892 
  Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)          892 
43   Jakob Fuglsang (Astana)          883 
44   Adam Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          860 
45   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Astana)          856 
46   Wout Poels (Sky)          835 
47   Geraint Thomas (Sky)          821 
48   Pierre Latour (AG2R - La Mondiale)          793 
49   Daryl Impey (Mitchelton - Scott)          789 
50   Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha - Alpecin)          788 
51   Matej Mohoric (Bahrain - Merida)          787 
52   Marco Canola (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)          781 
53   Tony Gallopin (AG2R - La Mondiale)          780 
54   Daniel Martin (UAE Emirates)          767 
55   Thibaut Pinot (Groupama - FDJ)          757 
56   Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis)          749 
57   Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Quick Step Floors)          748 
58   Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          736 
59   Sam Oomen (Sunweb)          735 
60   Gianni Moscon (Sky)          734 
61   Guillaume Martin (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          733 
62   Magnus Cort Nielsen (Astana)          718 
63   Christophe Laporte (Cofidis)          717 
64   Jean-Pierre Drucker (BMC)          713 
65   Richie Porte (BMC)          709 
66   Mads Pedersen (Trek - Segafredo)          703 
67   Kenny Dehaes (WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic)          695 
68   Marc Soler Gimenez (Movistar)          687 
69   Bob Jungels (Quick Step Floors)          686 
70   Yves Lampaert (Quick Step Floors)          683 
71   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky)          677 
72   Giovanni Visconti (Bahrain - Merida)          676 
73   Timothy Dupont (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          668 
74   Zdenek Stybar (Quick Step Floors)          657 
75   Ion Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          653 
76   Roman Kreuziger (Mitchelton - Scott)          650 
77   Rafal Majka (Bora - Hansgrohe)          644 
78   Wout Van Aert (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          641 
79   Emanuel Buchmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          637 
80   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Movistar)          635 
81   Hugo Hofstetter (Cofidis)          633 
82   Caleb Ewan (Mitchelton - Scott)          632 
83   Alexey Lutsenko (Astana)          621 
84   Warren Barguil (Fortuneo - Oscaro)          618 
85   Eduard Prades Reverte (Euskadi - Murias)          610 
86   Jelle Vanendert (Lotto - Soudal)          606 
87   John Degenkolb (Trek - Segafredo)          597 
88   George Bennett (LottoNL - Jumbo)          587 
89   Francesco Gavazzi (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          576 
90   Jesus Herrada Lopez (Cofidis)          575 
91   Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie)          563 
  Rui Alberto Faria Costa (UAE Emirates)          563 
93   Danny Van Poppel (LottoNL - Jumbo)          561 
94   Patrick Konrad (Bora - Hansgrohe)          557 
95   Michael Woods (EF Education First - Drapac)          555 
96   Tom-Jelte Slagter (Dimension Data)          551 
97   Marcel Kittel (Katusha - Alpecin)          549 
98   Rohan Dennis (BMC)          548 
  Nicolas Roche (BMC)          548 
100   Michael Albasini (Mitchelton - Scott)          543 
101   Enric Mas Nicolau (Quick Step Floors)          542 
102   Alberto Contador Velasco           538 
  Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (EF Education First - Drapac)          538 
104   Alexandre Geniez (AG2R - La Mondiale)          533 
105   Ben Hermans (Israel Cycling Academy)          518 
106   Steven Kruijswijk (LottoNL - Jumbo)          517 
107   Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Mitchelton - Scott)          511 
108   Davide Formolo (Bora - Hansgrohe)          502 
109   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Astana)          501 
110   Damiano Caruso (BMC)          500 
111   Justin Jules (WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic)          498 
112   Pascal Ackermann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          497 
113   Jan Tratnik (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          495 
  Tejay Van Garderen (BMC)          495 
115   Jack Haig (Mitchelton - Scott)          484 
116   Sacha Modolo (EF Education First - Drapac)          466 
117   Marc Sarreau (Groupama - FDJ)          464 
118   Jasper De Buyst (Lotto - Soudal)          461 
  Serghei Tvetcov (United Health Care)          461 
120   Mike Teunissen (Sunweb)          452 
121   Silvan Dillier (AG2R - La Mondiale)          451 
122   Rudy Molard (Groupama - FDJ)          448 
123   Fabio Jakobsen (Quick Step Floors)          447 
124   Mathias Frank (AG2R - La Mondiale)          446 
125   Timo Roosen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          443 
  Jaime Roson Garcia (Movistar)          443 
127   Stefan Küng (BMC)          437 
128   Edward Theuns (Sunweb)          435 
129   Jay McCarthy (Bora - Hansgrohe)          425 
130   Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Soudal)          423 
131   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Mitchelton - Scott)          420 
132   Roy Jans (Cibel - Cebon)          419 
133   Giulio Ciccone (Bardiani - CSF)          417 
134   David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Sky)          412 
135   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Sky)          410 
136   Jakub Mareczko (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          408 
137   Jan Bakelants (AG2R - La Mondiale)          398 
138   Søren Kragh Andersen (Sunweb)          394 
  Louis Meintjes (Dimension Data)          394 
  Mathieu Van Der Poel (Corendon - Circus)          394 
141   Jens Keukeleire (Lotto - Soudal)          393 
142   Dries Devenyns (Quick Step Floors)          392 
143   Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Movistar)          390 
  Amund Grøndahl Jansen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          390 
145   Hermann Pernsteiner (Bahrain - Merida)          384 
146   Jesper Hansen (Astana)          380 
147   Benjamí Prades Reverte (Ukyo)          377 
148   Rudy Barbier (AG2R - La Mondiale)          374 
149   Sean De Bie (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          370 
150   Enrico Battaglin (LottoNL - Jumbo)          368 
151   Xandro Meurisse (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          366 
152   Enrico Gasparotto (Bahrain - Merida)          364 
153   Maximilian Schachmann (Quick Step Floors)          363 
154   Josef Cerny (Elkov - Author)          361 
155   Dimitri Claeys (Cofidis)          360 
  Coen Vermeltfoort (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          360 
157   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Trek - Segafredo)          352 
  Thomas Lebas (Kinan)          352 
159   Wouter Wippert (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          350 
160   Artem Ovechkin (Terengganu)          332 
161   Arthur Vichot (Groupama - FDJ)          329 
162   Jonathan Hivert (Direct Energie)          325 
163   Robert Gesink (LottoNL - Jumbo)          324 
  Pieter Serry (Quick Step Floors)          324 
165   Adam Blythe (Aqua Blue Sport)          319 
166   August Jensen (Israel Cycling Academy)          318 
  Jurgen Roelandts (BMC)          318 
168   Valerio Conti (UAE Emirates)          317 
  Nathan Haas (Katusha - Alpecin)          317 
170   Nicolas Edet (Cofidis)          315 
171   Lars Boom (LottoNL - Jumbo)          310 
  Pim Ligthart (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          310 
173   Simone Consonni (UAE Emirates)          306 
174   Bjorg Lambrecht (Lotto - Soudal)          305 
  Anthony Roux (Groupama - FDJ)          305 
176   Nils Politt (Katusha - Alpecin)          302 
177   Huub Duyn (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          299 
  Julien Simon (Cofidis)          299 
179   Robert Britton (Rally)          297 
  Alexander Krieger (Leopard)          297 
181   Dmitry Strakhov (Lokosphinx)          296 
182   Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie)          295 
183   Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          294 
184   Daniel Navarro Garcia (Cofidis)          293 
  Serge Pauwels (Dimension Data)          293 
186   Simon Spilak (Katusha - Alpecin)          290 
187   Antwan Tolhoek (LottoNL - Jumbo)          289 
188   Alberto Bettiol (BMC)          286 
  Fausto Masnada (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          286 
190   Anthony Turgis (Cofidis)          284 
191   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain (Quick Step Floors)          282 
192   Gianluca Brambilla (Trek - Segafredo)          278 
  Dion Smith (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          278 
194   Emils Liepins (ONE)          274 
195   Thomas Boudat (Direct Energie)          273 
196   Sergey Chernetskiy (Astana)          271 
197   Guillaume Boivin (Israel Cycling Academy)          270 
198   Victor Campenaerts (Lotto - Soudal)          269 
199   Javier Moreno Bazan (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          267 
  Lukasz Owsian (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          267 
201   Grega Bole (Bahrain - Merida)          266 
202   Tony Martin (Katusha - Alpecin)          265 
  Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Trek - Segafredo)          265 
204   Felix Großschartner (Bora - Hansgrohe)          262 
205   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Movistar)          261 
206   Alexis Gougeard (AG2R - La Mondiale)          258 
  Bert Van Lerberghe (Cofidis)          258 
208   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar)          257 
209   Thomas De Gendt (Lotto - Soudal)          253 
  Valentin Madouas (Groupama - FDJ)          253 
  Gavin Mannion (United Health Care)          253 
  Florian Sénéchal (Quick Step Floors)          253 
213   Luka Mezgec (Mitchelton - Scott)          252 
214   Pieter Weening (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          251 
215   Michel Kreder (Aqua Blue Sport)          250 
216   Cees Bol (SEG Racing Academy)          249 
217   Moreno Hofland (Lotto - Soudal)          248 
  Baptiste Planckaert (Katusha - Alpecin)          248 
219   Paolo Toto (Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega)          246 
220   Marko Kump (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          245 
221   Tom Devriendt (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          244 
222   David Gaudu (Groupama - FDJ)          243 
  Alexander Kamp Egested (Virtu)          243 
  Mihkel Räim (Israel Cycling Academy)          243 
225   Bryan Coquard (Vital Concept)          242 
226   Anthony Delaplace (Fortuneo - Oscaro)          241 
  Carl Fredrik Hagen (Joker - Icopal)          241 
228   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          240 
  Samuel Dumoulin (AG2R - La Mondiale)          240 
230   Mauro Finetto (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          239 
231   Benjamin Dyball (St. George)          238 
232   Brent Bookwalter (BMC)          237 
233   Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Quick Step Floors)          236 
234   Jacopo Mosca (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          235 
235   Ben O`Connor (Dimension Data)          234 
  Benjamin Thomas (Groupama - FDJ)          234 
237   Davide Ballerini (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          233 
238   Damien Gaudin (Direct Energie)          230 
  Taco Van Der Hoorn (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          230 
240   Remi Cavagna (Quick Step Floors)          229 
  Yevgeniy Gidich (Astana)          229 
  Dylan Van Baarle (Sky)          229 
243   Niccolo Bonifazio (Bahrain - Merida)          227 
244   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves (Katusha - Alpecin)          226 
  Yonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (Qinghai Tianyoude)          226 
  Ben Swift (UAE Emirates)          226 
  Petr Vakoc (Quick Step Floors)          226 
248   Omar Fraile Matarranz (Astana)          223 
249   Patrick Schelling (Vorarlberg - Santic)          222 
250   Brandon McNulty (Rally)          220 
 
251 - 500