TOUR OF AUSTRIA
 
 Austria
 

Palmares | Statistics | More
Year   1   2   3  
1947   Robert Renonce (fra)   Roger Ilitch (fra)   Rudi Valenta (aut)  
1948   Raymond Colliot (fra)   Hans Goldschmid (aut)   Roger Dagorn (fra)  
1949   Richard Menapace (aut)   Franz Deutsch (aut)   Lucien Fixot (fra)  
1950   Richard Menapace (aut)   Andre Hoffmann (lux)   Kurt Schneider (aut)  
1951   Franz Deutsch (aut)   Josef Hammerl (aut)   Charly Gaul (lux)  
1952   Franz Deutsch (aut)   Charly Gaul (lux)   Franz Reitz (ger)  
1953   Francois Gelhausen (lux)   Jean-Pierre Schmitz (lux)   Adolf Christian (aut)  
1954   Adolf Christian (aut)   Walter Müller (aut)   André Messelis (bel)  
1955   Lasse Nordvall (swe)   Adolf Christian (aut)   Franz Deutsch (aut)  
1956   Roland Strohm (swe)   Eduard Ignatovicz (aut)   Gunnar Goransson (swe)  
1957   Gunnar Goransson (swe)   Richard Durlacher (aut)   Stefan Mascha (aut)  
1958   Richard Durlacher (aut)   Kurt Schweiger (aut)   Stefan Mascha (aut)  
1959   Stefan Mascha (aut)   Constant Goossens (bel)   Herbert Kaupe (aut)  
1960   Rene Lotz (ned)   Felix Damm (aut)   Fritz Inthaler (aut)  
1961   Stefan Mascha (aut)   Martin Van Den Bossche (bel)   Walter Müller (aut)  
1962   Walter Müller (aut)   Adolf Christian (aut)   Gustav-Adolf Schur (ger)  
1963   Jan Pieterse (ned)   Felix Damm (aut)   Arie Den Hartog (ned)  
1964   Edy Schutz (lux)   Johnny Schleck (lux)   Christian Frisch (aut)  
1965   Hans Furian (aut)   Jozef Beker (pol)   Ryszard Zapala (pol)  
1966   Hans Furian (aut)   Rolf Eberl (aut)   Hans Königshofer (aut)  
1967   Rini Wagtmans (ned)   Florijan Rudi Valencic (yug)   Fedor Den Hertog (ned)  
1968   Jan Krekels (ned)   Georg Postl (aut)   Czeslaw Polewiak (pol)  
1969   Mathijs De Koning (ned)   Wolfgang Steinmayr (aut)   Joop Zoetemelk (ned)  
1970   Rudolf Mitteregger (aut)   Hans Oberndorfer (aut)   Hans Königshofer (aut)  
1971   Roman Humenberger (aut)   Rudolf Mitteregger (aut)   Wolfgang Steinmayr (aut)  
1972   Wolfgang Steinmayr (aut)   Rudolf Mitteregger (aut)   Claudio Morelli (ita)  
1973   Wolfgang Steinmayr (aut)   Viktor Neliubine (urs)   Rudolf Mitteregger (aut)  
1974   Rudolf Mitteregger (aut)   Yuri Lavruskin (urs)   Sigfried Denk (aut)  
1975   Wolfgang Steinmayr (aut)   Rudolf Mitteregger (aut)   Roman Humenberger (aut)  
1976   Wolfgang Steinmayr (aut)   Luca Olivetto (ita)   Roman Humenberger (aut)  
1977   Rudolf Mitteregger (aut)   Vlastibor Konecny (tch)   Svatopluk Henke (tch)  
1978   Jostein Wilmann (nor)   Stefan Mutter (sui)   Erich Jagsch (aut)  
1979   Herbert Spindler (aut)   Rudolf Mitteregger (aut)   Tadeusz Wojtas (pol)  
1980   Geir Digerud (nor)   Morten Saether (nor)   Johann Traxler (aut)  
1981   Gerhard Zadrobilek (aut)   Mieczyslaw Korycki (pol)   Harald Maier (aut)  
1982   Helmut Wechselberger (aut)   Andrzej Mierzejewski (pol)   Libor Matejka (tch)  
1983   Kurt Zellhofer (aut)   Helmut Wechselberger (aut)   Lubomir Burda (tch)  
1984   Stefan Maurer (sui)   Alexander Krasnov (urs)   Lubomir Burda (tch)  
1985   Olaf Jentzsch (ger)   Libor Matejka (tch)   Primoz Cerin (yug)  
1986   Helmut Wechselberger (aut)   Richard Trinkler (sui)   Libor Matejka (tch)  
1987   Dimitri Konychev (rus)   Helmut Wechselberger (aut)   Sergej Uslamin (rus)  
1988   Dietmar Hauer (aut)   Gerd Audehm (ger)   Stephan Gottschling (ger)  
1989   Valter Bonca (slo)   Peter Lammer (aut)   Arne Aadnoy (nor)  
1990   Dietmar Hauer (aut)   Roman Kreuziger (cze)   Stephan Gottschling (ger)  
1991   Roman Kreuziger (cze)   Luis Edgar Espinosa Sepulveda (col)   Lars-Kristian Johnsen (nor)  
1992   Valter Bonca (slo)   Peter Luttenberger (aut)   Dietmar Hauer (aut)  
1993   Georg Totschnig (aut)   Roland Meier (sui)   Roman Kreuziger (cze)  
1994   Harald Morscher (aut)   Koos Moerenhout (ned)   Lars-Kristian Johnsen (nor)  
1995   Steffen Kjaergaard (nor)   Frantisek Trkal (cze)   Glenn D`Hollander (bel)  
1996   Frank Vandenbroucke (bel)   Luc Roosen (bel)   Franco Ballerini (ita)  
1997   Daniele Nardello (ita)   Frank Vandenbroucke (bel)   Oskar Camenzind (sui)  
1998   Beat Zberg (sui)   Philipp Buschor (sui)   Matteo Tosatto (ita)  
1999   Maurizio Vandelli (ita)   Georg Totschnig (aut)   Branko Filip (slo)  
2000   Georg Totschnig (aut)   Hannes Hempel (aut)   Maurizio Vandelli (ita)  
2001   Cadel Evans (aus)   Hans-Peter Obwaller (aut)   Paolo Tiralongo (ita)  
2002   Gerrit Glomser (aut)   Hans-Peter Obwaller (aut)   Peter Luttenberger (aut)  
2003   Gerrit Glomser (aut)   Jure Golcer (slo)   Hans-Peter Obwaller (aut)  
2004   Cadel Evans (aus)   Michele Scarponi (ita)   Maurizio Vandelli (ita)  
2005   Juan-Miguel Mercado Martin (esp)   Johann Tschopp (sui)   Gerhard Trampusch (aut)  
2006   Tom Danielson (usa)   Ruslan Pidgornyy (ukr)   Christian Pfannberger (aut)  
2007   Stijn Devolder (bel)   Thomas Rohregger (aut)   Jure Golcer (slo)  
2008   Thomas Rohregger (aut)   Vladimir Gusev (rus)   Ruslan Pidgornyy (ukr)  
2009   Michael Albasini (sui)   Ruslan Pidgornyy (ukr)   Branislau Samoilau (blr)  
2010   Riccardo Ricco (ita)   Sergio Pardilla Bellon (esp)   Emanuele Sella (ita)  
2011   Fredrik Kessiakoff (swe)   Leopold König (cze)   Carlos Sastre Candil (esp)  
2012   Jakob Fuglsang (den)   Steve Morabito (sui)   Robert Vrecer (slo)  
2013   Riccardo Zoidl (aut)   Alexandre Dyachenko (kaz)   Kevin Seeldraeyers (bel)  
2014   Peter Kennaugh (gbr)   Javier Moreno Bazan (esp)   Damiano Caruso (ita)  
2015   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez (esp)   Ben Hermans (bel)   Jan Hirt (cze)  
2016   Jan Hirt (cze)   Guillaume Martin (fra)   Patrick Schelling (sui)  
2017   Stefan Denifl (aut)   Delio Fernandez Cruz (esp)   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (col)  
2018   Ben Hermans (bel)   Hermann Pernsteiner (aut)   Dario Cataldo (ita)