RONDE VAN MAROKKO
 
 Morocco
 

Palmares | More
Year   1   2   3  
1937   Mariano Canardo Lacasta (esp)   Antonio Prior Martinez (esp)   Nello Troggi (ita)  
1938   Mariano Canardo Lacasta (esp)   Louis Aimar (fra)   Andre Djelalhi (mar)  
1939   Oreste Bernardoni (ita)   Francois Adam (bel)   Julian Berrendero Martin (esp)  
1949   André Brulé (fra)   Pierre Brambilla (fra)   Albert Dolhats (fra)  
1950   Olimpio Bizzi (ita)   Adolphe Deledda (fra)   Roger Pontet (fra)  
1951   Attilio Redolfi (fra)   Gino Sciardis (ita)   Kléber Piot (fra)  
1952   Franco Giacchero (ita)   Marcel Huber (sui)   Maurice Blomme (bel)  
1953   Hilaire Couvreur (bel)   Ugo Anzile (ita)   Lucien Teisseire (fra)  
1954   Marcel Huber (sui)   Siro Bianchi (ita)   Louis Caput (fra)  
1955   Jan Adriaenssens (bel)   Francois Mahé (fra)   Georges Meunier (fra)  
1957   Francis Anastasi (fra)   Jose Gomez Del Moral (esp)   Armand Di Caro (fra)  
1959   André Bar (bel)   Stephan Lach (fra)   Ben Mohammed El Gourch (mar)  
1960   Ben Mohammed El Gourch (mar)   Robert Aubry (fra)   Pierre Tymen (fra)  
1964   Ben Mohammed El Gourch (mar)   Joseph Timmerman (bel)   Antonio Tous Frau (esp)  
1965   Ben Mohammed El Gourch (mar)   Abderahm El Farouki (mar)   Pierre Campagnaro (fra)  
1967   Gosta Faglum (swe)   Ben Mohammed El Gourch (mar)   Erik Faglum (swe)  
1968   Curt Soderlund (swe)   Gabriel Moiceanu (rou)   Ben Mohammed El Gourch (mar)  
1969   Abderrahman Farak (mar)   Walter Burki (sui)   Ben Mohammed El Gourch (mar)  
1971   Claude Magni (fra)   Zbigniew Gorski (pol)   Zdristan Budek (pol)  
1972   Valery Lichachev (urs)   Fedor Den Hertog (ned)   Anatoli Strakhov (urs)  
1974   Andris Jacobson (urs)   Alexander Yudin (urs)   Aleksander Gusiatnikov (urs)  
1976   Viktor Bantchenkov (urs)   Aavo Pikkuus (urs)   Vikenti Basko (urs)  
1981   Ladislav Ferebauer (tch)   Mustafa Najjari (mar)   Jiri Skoda (tch)  
1983   Andreas Petermann (ger)   Falk Boden (ger)   Mustafa Najjari (mar)  
1985   Marat Ganeev (rus)   Serge Polloni (fra)   Zdzislaw Komisaruk (pol)  
1987   Arturas Kasputis (ltu)   Vasili Spundov (urs)   Jonas Romanovas (ltu)  
1998   Nicolas White (rsa)   Alessio Galletti (ita)   Gilberto Zattoni (ita)  
2001   Nathan Dahlberg (nzl)   Fortunato Baliani (ita)   Marcin Lewandowski (pol)  
2004   Jeremy Maartens (rsa)   Marcin Sapa (pol)   Ilya Krestyaninov (rus)  
2006   Jan Sipeky (svk)   Alexey Bauer (rus)   Vasily Khatuntsev (rus)  
2007   Nicolas White (rsa)   Neil McDonald (rsa)   Waylon Woolcock (rsa)  
2008   Alexei Shchebeline (rus)   Slawomir Kohut (pol)   Ian McLeod (rsa)  
2009   Alexandr Dymovskikh (kaz)   Bartlomiej Matysiak (pol)   Ioannis Tamouridis (gre)  
2010   Dean Podgornik (slo)   Valery Kobzarenko (ukr)   Radoslav Rogina (cro)  
2011   Mouhssine Lahsaini (mar)   Daryl Impey (rsa)   Johann Rabie (rsa)  
2012   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (rsa)   Adil Jelloul (mar)   Ivaylo Gabrovski (bul)  
2013   Mathieu Perget (fra)   Maros Kovac (svk)   Andrey Mizurov (kaz)  
2014   Julien Loubet (fra)   Mouhssine Lahsaini (mar)   Alessandro Mazzi (ita)  
2015   Tomasz Marczynski (pol)   Vladimir Gusev (rus)   Anass Ait El Abdia (mar)  
2016   Stefan Schumacher (ger)   Patrik Tybor (svk)   Alessandro Malaguti (ita)  
2017   Anass Ait El Abdia (mar)   Christopher Jones (usa)   [DSQ] Kirill Pozdnyakov (aze)  
2018   David Riviere (fra)   Alexey Vermeulen (usa)   Nikodemus Holler (ger)  

3 victories: Ben Mohammed El Gourch (mar)
2 victories: Mariano Canardo Lacasta (esp), Nicolas White (rsa)