COPPA AGOSTONI
 
 Italy
Note:  1987: NK Italie
 

Palmares | More
Year   1   2   3  
1959   Michele Gismondi (ita)   Rino Benedetti (ita)   Giuliano Natucci (ita)  
1960   Pietro Chiodini (ita)   Amico Ippoliti (ita)   Cleto Maule (ita)  
1961   Giovanni Bettinelli (ita)   Giuseppe Fallarini (ita)   Ercole Baldini (ita)  
1963   Jaime Alomar Florit (esp)   Vito Taccone (ita)   Graziano Battistini (ita)  
1964   Italo Zilioli (ita)   Bruno Mealli (ita)   Adriano Passuello (ita)  
1965   Tommasso De Pra (ita)   Roger Pingeon (fra)   Giuseppe Fezzardi (ita)  
1966   Felice Gimondi (ita)   Eddy Merckx (bel)   Franco Bitossi (ita)  
1967   Franco Bitossi (ita)   Bernard Guyot (fra)   Michele Dancelli (ita)  
1968   Claudio Michelotto (ita)   Martin Van Den Bossche (bel)   Bruno Mealli (ita)  
1969   Franco Bitossi (ita)   Jean-Pierre Monsere (bel)   Gerben Karstens (ned)  
1970   Eddy Merckx (bel)   Constantino Conti (ita)   Marino Basso (ita)  
1971   Franco Bitossi (ita)   Willy De Geest (bel)   Roger Pingeon (fra)  
1972   Mauro Simonetti (ita)   Claudio Michelotto (ita)   Thomas Pettersson (swe)  
1973   Arnaldo Caverzasi (ita)   Giacinto Santambrogio (ita)   Franco Bitossi (ita)  
1974   Felice Gimondi (ita)   Franco Bitossi (ita)   Roger De Vlaeminck (bel)  
1975   Roger De Vlaeminck (bel)   Freddy Maertens (bel)   Frans Van Looy (bel)  
1976   Roger De Vlaeminck (bel)   Frans Verbeeck (bel)   Francesco Moser (ita)  
1977   Francesco Moser (ita)   Gianbattista Baronchelli (ita)   Enrico Paolini (ita)  
1978   Giuseppe Saronni (ita)   Pierino Gavazzi (ita)   Gianbattista Baronchelli (ita)  
1979   Giovanni Battaglin (ita)   Francesco Moser (ita)   Alfredo Chinetti (ita)  
1980   Tommy Prim (swe)   Wladimiro Panizza (ita)   Bruno Wolfer (sui)  
1981   Francesco Moser (ita)   Gianbattista Baronchelli (ita)   Juan Fernandez Martin (esp)  
1982   Giuseppe Saronni (ita)   Francesco Moser (ita)   Pierino Gavazzi (ita)  
1983   Fons De Wolf (bel)   Roberto Ceruti (ita)   Claudio Savini (ita)  
1984   Franco Chioccioli (ita)   Serge Demierre (sui)   Claudio Corti (ita)  
1985   Acacio Mora Da Silva (por)   Claudio Corti (ita)   Urs Zimmermann (sui)  
1986   Marino Amadori (ita)   Heinz Imboden (sui)   Claudio Corti (ita)  
1987   Bruno Leali (ita)   Alberto Elli (ita)   Emanuele Bombini (ita)  
1988   Gianni Bugno (ita)   Massimo Ghirotto (ita)   Francesco Cesarini (ita)  
1989   Dimitri Konychev (rus)   Rolf Sørensen (den)   Emanuele Bombini (ita)  
1990   Maurizio Fondriest (ita)   Francesco Cesarini (ita)   Maurizio Vandelli (ita)  
1991   Davide Cassani (ita)   Charles Mottet (fra)   Roberto Gusmeroli (ita)  
1992   Stefano Colage (ita)   Giorgio Furlan (ita)   Massimo Ghirotto (ita)  
1993   Davide Cassani (ita)   Marco Giovannetti (ita)   Massimo Ghirotto (ita)  
1994   Oscar Pellicioli (ita)   Giorgio Furlan (ita)   Massimo Ghirotto (ita)  
1995   Gianni Bugno (ita)   Stefano Della Santa (ita)   Francesco Casagrande (ita)  
1996   Filippo Casagrande (ita)   Alberto Elli (ita)   Piotr Ugrumov (lat)  
1997   Massimo Apollonio (ita)   Biagio Conte (ita)   Giovanni Lombardi (ita)  
1998   Andrea Tafi (ita)   Mirko Celestino (ita)   Emmanuele Lupi (ita)  
1999   Massimo Donati (ita)   Alberto Elli (ita)   Francesco Casagrande (ita)  
2000   Jan Ullrich (ger)   Denis Lunghi (ita)   Filippo Simeoni (ita)  
2001   Francesco Casagrande (ita)   Jan Ullrich (ger)   Gianluca Tonetti (ita)  
2002   Laurent Jalabert (fra)   Gianni Faresin (ita)   Massimo Giunti (ita)  
2003   Francesco Casagrande (ita)   Cristian Moreni (ita)   Oscar Mason (ita)  
2004   Leonardo Bertagnolli (ita)   Dario Frigo (ita)   Gonzalo Bayarri Esteve (esp)  
2005   Paolo Valoti (ita)   Leonardo Giordani (ita)   Stefano Cavallari (ita)  
2006   Alessandro Bertolini (ita)   Andrea Tonti (ita)   Franco Pellizotti (ita)  
2007   Alessandro Bertolini (ita)   Christian Pfannberger (aut)   Luca Mazzanti (ita)  
2008   Linus Gerdemann (ger)   Leonardo Bertagnolli (ita)   Christian Pfannberger (aut)  
2009   Giovanni Visconti (ita)   Mauro Santambrogio (ita)   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (esp)  
2010   Francesco Gavazzi (ita)   Mauro Santambrogio (ita)   Luca Paolini (ita)  
2011   Sacha Modolo (ita)   Simone Ponzi (ita)   Oscar Gatto (ita)  
2012   Emanuele Sella (ita)   Fortunato Baliani (ita)   Danilo Di Luca (ita)  
2013   Filippo Pozzato (ita)   Simone Ponzi (ita)   Marco Zamparella (ita)  
2014   Niccolo Bonifazio (ita)   Grega Bole (slo)   Simone Ponzi (ita)  
2015   Davide Rebellin (ita)   Vincenzo Nibali (ita)   Niccolo Bonifazio (ita)  
2016   Sonny Colbrelli (ita)   Diego Ulissi (ita)   Francesco Gavazzi (ita)  
2017   Michael Albasini (sui)   Marco Canola (ita)   Francesco Gavazzi (ita)  

3 victories: Franco Bitossi (ita)
2 victories: Alessandro Bertolini (ita), Gianni Bugno (ita), Francesco Casagrande (ita), Davide Cassani (ita), Roger De Vlaeminck (bel), Felice Gimondi (ita), Francesco Moser (ita), Giuseppe Saronni (ita)