VUELTA A ESPANA - MOUNTAIN RANKING
 
 Spain
 

Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
Year   1   2   3  
1935   Eduardo Molinar (ita)   Luigi Barral (ita)   Leo Amberg (sui)  
1936   Salvador Molina (esp)   Julian Berrendero Martin (esp)   Fermin Trueba Perez (esp)  
1941   Fermin Trueba Perez (esp)   Julian Berrendero Martin (esp)   Vicente Carretero (esp)  
1942   Julian Berrendero Martin (esp)   Pierre Brambilla (fra)   Isidro Bejarano (esp)  
1945   Julian Berrendero Martin (esp)   Joao Rebelo De Jesus (por)   Pedro Font (esp)  
1946   Emilio Rodriguez Barros (esp)   Dalmacio Langarica Lizasoain (esp)   Julian Berrendero Martin (esp)  
1947   Delio Rodriguez Barros (esp)   Martin Mancisidor (esp)   Manuel Costa (esp)  
1948   Bernardo Ruiz Navarette (esp)   Dalmacio Langarica Lizasoain (esp)   Victorio Ruiz (esp)  
1950   Emilio Rodriguez Barros (esp)   Jose Serra Gil (esp)   Jesus Lorono Artega (esp)  
1955   Giuseppe Buratti (ita)   Antonio Gelabert Amengual (esp)   Gilbert Bauvin (fra)  
1956   Nino Defilippis (ita)   Federico Bahamontes (esp)   Antonio Suarez Vasquez (esp)  
1957   Federico Bahamontes (esp)   Carmelo Morales Erostarbe (esp)   Benigno Aspuru (esp)  
Jesus Lorono Artega (esp)  
1958   Federico Bahamontes (esp)   Jesus Lorono Artega (esp)   Hilaire Couvreur (bel)  
1959   Antonio Suarez Vasquez (esp)   Richard Van Genechten (bel)   Antonio Karmany Mestres (esp)  
1960   Antonio Karmany Mestres (esp)   Antonio Suarez Vasquez (esp)   Frans De Mulder (bel)  
1961   Antonio Karmany Mestres (esp)   Julio Jimenez Munoz (esp)   Jose Perez Frances (esp)  
1962   Antonio Karmany Mestres (esp)   Jose Segu Soriano (esp)   Julio Jimenez Munoz (esp)  
1963   Julio Jimenez Munoz (esp)   Antonio Karmany Mestres (esp)   Guy Ignolin (fra)  
1964   Julio Jimenez Munoz (esp)   Jose Perez Frances (esp)   Ventura Diaz Arrey (esp)  
1965   Julio Jimenez Munoz (esp)   Antonio Gomez Del Moral (esp)   Esteban Martin Jimenez (esp)  
1966   Gregorio San Miguel Angulo (esp)   Domingo Perurena Tellechea (esp)   Mariano Diaz Diaz (esp)  
1967   Mariano Diaz Diaz (esp)   Gregorio San Miguel Angulo (esp)   Vicente Lopez Carril (esp)  
1968   Francisco Gabica Billa (esp)   Antonio Gomez Del Moral (esp)   Jose Perez Frances (esp)  
1969   Luis Ocana Pernia (esp)   Roger Pingeon (fra)   Gilbert Bellone (fra)  
1970   Agustin Tamames Iglesias (esp)   Ventura Diaz Arrey (esp)   Joaquin Galera Magdelano (esp)  
1971   Joop Zoetemelk (ned)   Luis Balague Carrenco (esp)   Wilfried David (bel)  
1972   Jose-Manuel Fuente Lavandera (esp)   Andres Oliva Sanchez (esp)   Miguel Maria Lasa Orguia (esp)  
1973   Jose-Luis Abilleira Balboa (esp)   Eddy Merckx (bel)   Luis Balague Carrenco (esp)  
1974   Jose-Luis Abilleira Balboa (esp)   Jose-Manuel Fuente Lavandera (esp)   Luis Ocana Pernia (esp)  
1975   Andres Oliva Sanchez (esp)   Pedro Torres Cruces (esp)   Luis Ocana Pernia (esp)  
1976   Andres Oliva Sanchez (esp)   Ludo Loos (bel)   Joaquim Agostinho (por)  
1977   Pedro Torres Cruces (esp)   Andres Oliva Sanchez (esp)   Ludo Loos (bel)  
1978   Andres Oliva Sanchez (esp)   Jose Enrique Cima Prado (esp)   Vicente Belda Vicedo (esp)  
1979   Felipe Yanez De La Torre (esp)   Vicente Belda Vicedo (esp)   Joop Zoetemelk (ned)  
1980   Juan Fernandez Martin (esp)   Anastasio Greciano Greciano (esp)   Jose-Luis Laguia Martinez (esp)  
1981   Jose-Luis Laguia Martinez (esp)   Vicente Belda Vicedo (esp)   Jose-Luis Lopez Cerron (esp)  
1982   Jose-Luis Laguia Martinez (esp)   Juan Fernandez Martin (esp)   Jose Recio Ariza (esp)  
1983   Jose-Luis Laguia Martinez (esp)   Fiorenzo Aliverti (ita)   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (esp)  
1984   Felipe Yanez De La Torre (esp)   Jose-Luis Laguia Martinez (esp)   Eric Caritoux (fra)  
1985   Jose-Luis Laguia Martinez (esp)   Robert Millar (gbr)   Jose Francisco Rodriguez Maldonada (col)  
1986   Jose-Luis Laguia Martinez (esp)   Alvaro Pino Counago (esp)   Eduardo Chozas Olmo (esp)  
1987   Luis Herrera Herrera (col)   Vicente Belda Vicedo (esp)   Henri Abadie (fra)  
1988   Alvaro Pino Counago (esp)   Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda (esp)   Sean Kelly (irl)  
1989   Oscar De Jesus Vargas Restrepo (col)   Pedro Delgado Robledo (esp)   Ivan Ivanov (urs)  
1990   Jose-Martin Farfan Pulido (col)   Alvaro Mejia Castrillon (col)   Pablo Emilio Wilches Tumbia (col)  
1991   Luis Herrera Herrera (col)   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (esp)   Fabio Parra Pinto (col)  
1992   Carlos Hernandez Bailo (esp)   Tony Rominger (sui)   Julio Cesar Cadena Villejas (col)  
1993   Tony Rominger (sui)   Alex Z├╝lle (sui)   Antonio Miguel Diaz Rodriguez (esp)  
1994   Luc Leblanc (fra)   Michele Coppolillo (ita)   Tony Rominger (sui)  
1995   Laurent Jalabert (fra)   Roberto Pistore (ita)   Alex Z├╝lle (sui)  
1996   Tony Rominger (sui)   Laurent Jalabert (fra)   Dimitri Konychev (rus)  
1997   Jose-Maria Jimenez Sastre (esp)   Alex Z├╝lle (sui)   Laurent Jalabert (fra)  
1998   Jose-Maria Jimenez Sastre (esp)   Laurent Jalabert (fra)   Fernando Escartin Coti (esp)  
1999   Jose-Maria Jimenez Sastre (esp)   Frank Vandenbroucke (bel)   Roberto Heras Hernandez (esp)  
2000   Carlos Sastre Candil (esp)   Roberto Heras Hernandez (esp)   Roberto Laiseka Jaio (esp)  
2001   Jose-Maria Jimenez Sastre (esp)   Claus Michael M├Âller (den)   Juan-Miguel Mercado Martin (esp)  
2002   Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (esp)   Roberto Heras Hernandez (esp)   Juan Flecha Giannoni (esp)  
2003   Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (col)   Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (esp)   Joan Horrach Ripoll (esp)  
2004   Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (col)   Roberto Heras Hernandez (esp)   Santiago Perez Fernandez (esp)  
2005   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (esp)   Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (esp)   Denis Menchov (rus)  
2007   Denis Menchov (rus)   Jurgen Van Goolen (bel)   Carlos Sastre Candil (esp)  
2008   David Moncoutie (fra)   Christophe Kern (fra)   Alberto Contador Velasco (esp)  
2010   David Moncoutie (fra)   Sefarin Martinez Acevedo (esp)   [DSQ] Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (esp)  
2011   David Moncoutie (fra)   Matteo Montaguti (ita)   Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (esp)  
2012   Simon Clarke (aus)   David De La Fuente Rasilla (esp)   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (esp)  
2013   Nicolas Edet (fra)   Chris Horner (usa)   Daniele Ratto (ita)