WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS U19
 

Palmares | More
Year      1   2   3  
1987       Catherine Marsal (fra)   Aiga Zagorska (ltu)   Elisabetta Guazzaroni (ita)  
1988       Gitte Hjortflod Jensen (den)   Esther Van Verseveld (ned)   Lotte Schmidt (den)  
1989       Deirdre Demet-Barry (usa)   Jessica Grieco (usa)   Elena Netchaeva (urs)  
1990       Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (ger)   Jessica Grieco (usa)   Danielle Overgaag (ned)  
1991       Elsbeth Van Rooy-Vink (ned)   Sally Timmis-Dawes (gbr)   Fabiana Luperini (ita)  
1992       Hanka Kupfernagel (ger)   Elisabeth Chevanne-Brunel (fra)   Marion Borst (ned)  
1993       Elisabeth Chevanne-Brunel (fra)   Cinzia Faccin (ita)   Karine Boitier (fra)  
1994       Diana Ziliute (ltu)   Alla Epifanova (rus)   Evi Gensheimer (ger)  
1995       Andrea Hänni (sui)   Kerstin Scheitle (ger)   Lisbeth Simper (den)  
1996       Alessandra D`Ettore (ita)   Oksana Saprykina (ukr)   Martina Corazza (ita)  
1997       Mirella Van Melis (ned)   Nicole Brändli (sui)   Sofie Andersson (swe)  
1998       Tina Liebig (ger)   Olga Zabelinskaya (uzb)   Natalie Bates (aus)  
1999       Genevieve Jeanson (can)   Trixi Worrack (ger)   Noemi Cantele (ita)  
2000       Nicole Cooke (gbr)   Magdalena Sadlecka (pol)   Clare Hall-Patch (can)  
2001       Nicole Cooke (gbr)   Pleuni Van Gulik-Möhlmann (ned)   Maja Wloszczowska (pol)  
2002       Suzanne De Goede (ned)   Claudia Stumpf (ger)   Monica Holler (swe)  
2003       Loes Markerink (ned)   Irina Tolmacheva (rus)   Sabine Fischer (ger)  
2004       Marianne Vos (ned)   Marta Bastianelli (ita)   Ellen Van Dijk (ned)  
2005       Mie Becker Lacota (den)   Marianne Vos (ned)   Rasa Leleivyte (ltu)  
2006       Rasa Leleivyte (ltu)   Marina Romoli (ita)   Eleonora Patuzzo (ita)  
2007       Eleonora Patuzzo (ita)   Cherise Stander (Taylor) (rsa)   Valentina Scandolara (ita)  
2008       Jolien D`Hoore (bel)   Rossella Callovi (ita)   Hanna Amend (ger)  
2009       Rossella Callovi (ita)   Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (fra)   Susanna Zorzi (ita)  
2010       Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (fra)   Rossella Ratto (ita)   Coryn Rivera (usa)  
2011       Lucy Garner (gbr)   Jessy Druyts (bel)   Christina Malling Siggaard (den)  
2012       Lucy Garner (gbr)   Eline Brustad (nor)   Anna Maria Zita Stricker (ita)  
2013       Amalie Dideriksen (den)   Anastasiia Iakovenko (rus)   Olena Demydova (ukr)  
2014       Amalie Dideriksen (den)   Sofia Bertizzolo (ita)   Agnieszka Skalniak (pol)  
2015       Chloe Dygert (usa)   Emma White (usa)   Agnieszka Skalniak (pol)  
2016       Elisa Balsamo (ita)   Skylar Schneider (usa)   Susanne Andersen (nor)  
2017       Elena Pirrone (ita)   Emma Norsgaard Jørgensen (den)   Letizia Paternoster (ita)  
2018       Laura Stigger (aut)   Marie Le Net (fra)   Simone Boilard (can)  

2 victories: Nicole Cooke (gbr), Amalie Dideriksen (den), Lucy Garner (gbr)