NC ITALY
 
 Italy
Note:  1937: Ronde van Lazio
1941: Ronde van Lazio
1946: Ronde van Toscane
1950: Drie Valleien van Varese
1959: Ronde van Lazio
1960: Drie Valleien van Varese
1961: Coppa Bernocchi
1966: Ronde van Lazio
1967: Ronde van Toscane
1968: Ronde van Romagna
1969: Ronde van Reggio di Calabria
1970: Ronde van Veneto
1971: GP Prato
1972: Ronde van de Apennijnen
1973: Drie Valleien van Varese
1974: Milaan - Vignola
1975: Trofeo Matteotti
1976: Coppa Bernocchi
1977: Ronde van Campanie
1983: GP Camaiore
1986: Ronde van Toscane
1987: Coppa Agostini
1988: Coppa Placci
1989: Ronde van de Apennijnen
1990: GP Camaiore
1993: GP Prato
1994: Trofeo Melinda
1995: Trofeo Matteotti
 

Palmares | More
Year   1   2   3  
1906   Giovanni Cuniolo (ita)   Battista Danesi (ita)   Mario Fortuna (ita)  
1907   Giovanni Cuniolo (ita)   Felice Galazzi (ita)   Giovanni Rossignoli (ita)  
1908   Giovanni Cuniolo (ita)   Carlo Galetti (ita)   Pierino Albini (ita)  
1909   Dario Beni (ita)   Mario Bruschera (ita)   Giovanni Cuniolo (ita)  
1910   Emilio Petiva (ita)   Luigi Ganna (ita)   Eberardo Pavesi (ita)  
1911   Dario Beni (ita)   Ugo Agostoni (ita)   Vincenzo Borgarello (ita)  
1912   Giuseppe Azzini (ita)  
1913   Costante Girardengo (ita)   Lauro Bordin (ita)   Emmanuele Garda (ita)  
1914   Costante Girardengo (ita)   Luigi Lucotti (ita)   Giuseppe Azzini (ita)  
1919   Costante Girardengo (ita)   Alfredo Sivocci (ita)   Luigi Lucotti (ita)  
1920   Costante Girardengo (ita)   Gaetano Belloni (ita)   Giovanni Brunero (ita)  
1921   Costante Girardengo (ita)   Giovanni Brunero (ita)   Federico Gay (ita)  
1922   Costante Girardengo (ita)   Bartolomeo Aimo (ita)   Giovanni Brunero (ita)  
1923   Costante Girardengo (ita)   Giovanni Brunero (ita)   Federico Gay (ita)  
1924   Costante Girardengo (ita)   Federico Gay (ita)   Michele Gordini (ita)  
1925   Costante Girardengo (ita)   Alfredo Binda (ita)   Gaetano Belloni (ita)  
Adriano Zanaga (ita)  
1926   Alfredo Binda (ita)   Costante Girardengo (ita)   Giovanni Brunero (ita)  
1927   Alfredo Binda (ita)   Antonio Negrini (ita)  
Giuseppe Pancera (ita)  
Domenico Piemontesi (ita)  
1928   Alfredo Binda (ita)   Antonio Negrini (ita)   Pietro Fossati (ita)  
Costante Girardengo (ita)  
1929   Alfredo Binda (ita)   Antonio Negrini (ita)   Luigi Giacobbe (ita)  
Domenico Piemontesi (ita)  
1930   Learco Guerra (ita)   Alfredo Binda (ita)   Allegro Grandi (ita)  
1931   Learco Guerra (ita)   Fabio Battesini (ita)   Luigi Giacobbe (ita)  
Michele Mara (ita)  
1932   Learco Guerra (ita)   Remo Bertoni (ita)   Alfredo Binda (ita)  
Luigi Giacobbe (ita)  
1933   Learco Guerra (ita)   Remo Bertoni (ita)   Alfredo Bovet (ita)  
1934   Learco Guerra (ita)   Aldo Canazza (ita)  
Mario Cipriani (ita)  
1935   Gino Bartali (ita)   Aldo Bini (ita)   Vasco Bergamaschi (ita)  
1936   Giuseppe Olmo (ita)   Giovanni Cazzulani (ita)   Olimpio Bizzi (ita)  
1937   Gino Bartali (ita)   Cesare Del Cancia (ita)   Olimpio Bizzi (ita)  
1938   Olimpio Bizzi (ita)   Gino Bartali (ita)   Glauco Servadei (ita)  
1939   Mario Vicini (ita)   Pietro Rimoldi (ita)   Ruggero Balli (ita)  
Diego Marabelli (ita)  
1940   Gino Bartali (ita)   Pietro Rimoldi (ita)   Osvaldo Bailo (ita)  
1941   Gino Bartali (ita)   Mario Ricci (ita)   Fausto Coppi (ita)  
1942   Fausto Coppi (ita)   Mario Ricci (ita)   Gino Bartali (ita)  
1943   Mario Ricci (ita)   Fiorenzo Magni (ita)   Glauco Servadei (ita)  
1945   Severino Canavesi (ita)   Glauco Servadei (ita)   Fiorenzo Magni (ita)  
1946   Aldo Ronconi (ita)   Gino Bartali (ita)   Vito Ortelli (ita)  
1947   Fausto Coppi (ita)   Giordano Cottur (ita)  
Vito Ortelli (ita)  
Aldo Ronconi (ita)  
1948   Vito Ortelli (ita)   Fausto Coppi (ita)   Luciano Maggini (ita)  
1949   Fausto Coppi (ita)   Luciano Maggini (ita)   Fiorenzo Magni (ita)  
1950   Antonio Bevilacqua (ita)   Alfredo Martini (ita)   Mario Ricci (ita)  
1951   Fiorenzo Magni (ita)   Gino Bartali (ita)   Giancarlo Astrua (ita)  
Antonio Bevilacqua (ita)  
Luciano Maggini (ita)  
1952   Gino Bartali (ita)   Giuseppe Minardi (ita)   Rinaldo Moresco (ita)  
1953   Fiorenzo Magni (ita)   Nino Defilippis (ita)  
Luciano Maggini (ita)  
Loretto Petrucci (ita)  
1954   Fiorenzo Magni (ita)   Fausto Coppi (ita)   Giuseppe Minardi (ita)  
1955   Fausto Coppi (ita)   Giuseppe Minardi (ita)   Angelo Conterno (ita)  
Fiorenzo Magni (ita)  
1956   Giorgio Albani (ita)   Cleto Maule (ita)   Pierino Baffi (ita)  
1957   Ercole Baldini (ita)   Alfredo Sabbadin (ita)   Giorgio Albani (ita)  
1958   Ercole Baldini (ita)   Nino Defilippis (ita)   Aldo Moser (ita)  
1959   Diego Ronchini (ita)   Adriano Zamboni (ita)   Angelo Conterno (ita)  
1960   Nino Defilippis (ita)   Rino Benedetti (ita)   Angelo Conterno (ita)  
1961   Arturo Sabbadin (ita)   Arnaldo Pambianco (ita)   Giuliano Bernardelle (ita)  
1962   Nino Defilippis (ita)   Guido Carlesi (ita)   Franco Cribiori (ita)  
1963   Bruno Mealli (ita)   Vendramino Bariviera (ita)   Walter Martin (ita)  
1964   Guido De Rosso (ita)   Italo Zilioli (ita)   Franco Cribiori (ita)  
1965   Michele Dancelli (ita)   Vittorio Adorni (ita)  
Franco Cribiori (ita)  
1966   Michele Dancelli (ita)   Italo Zilioli (ita)   Vito Taccone (ita)  
1967   Franco Balmanion (ita)   Michele Dancelli (ita)   Vittorio Adorni (ita)  
1968   Felice Gimondi (ita)   Vito Taccone (ita)   Michele Dancelli (ita)  
1969   Vittorio Adorni (ita)   Vito Taccone (ita)   Italo Zilioli (ita)  
1970   Franco Bitossi (ita)   Felice Gimondi (ita)   Marino Basso (ita)  
1971   Franco Bitossi (ita)   Felice Gimondi (ita)   Enrico Paolini (ita)  
1972   Felice Gimondi (ita)   Franco Bitossi (ita)   Michele Dancelli (ita)  
1973   Enrico Paolini (ita)   Marcello Bergamo (ita)   Italo Zilioli (ita)  
1974   Enrico Paolini (ita)   Felice Gimondi (ita)   Marino Basso (ita)  
1975   Francesco Moser (ita)   Valerio Lualdi (ita)   Constantino Conti (ita)  
1976   Franco Bitossi (ita)   Francesco Moser (ita)   Wladimiro Panizza (ita)  
1977   Enrico Paolini (ita)   Marcello Bergamo (ita)   Francesco Moser (ita)  
1978   Pierino Gavazzi (ita)   Francesco Moser (ita)   Giuseppe Saronni (ita)  
1979   Francesco Moser (ita)   Giovanni Battaglin (ita)   Claudio Bortolotto (ita)  
1980   Giuseppe Saronni (ita)   Giovanni Battaglin (ita)   Gianbattista Baronchelli (ita)  
1981   Francesco Moser (ita)   Wladimiro Panizza (ita)   Alfredo Chinetti (ita)  
1982   Pierino Gavazzi (ita)   Claudio Torelli (ita)   Gianbattista Baronchelli (ita)  
1983   Moreno Argentin (ita)   Giovanni Battaglin (ita)   Alessandro Paganessi (ita)  
1984   Vittorio Algeri (ita)   Silvano Contini (ita)   Daniele Caroli (ita)  
1985   Claudio Corti (ita)   Stefano Colage (ita)   Stefano Giuliani (ita)  
1986   Claudio Corti (ita)   Roberto Visentini (ita)   Massimo Ghirotto (ita)  
1987   Bruno Leali (ita)   Alberto Elli (ita)   Emanuele Bombini (ita)  
1988   Pierino Gavazzi (ita)   Giuseppe Saronni (ita)   Maurizio Fondriest (ita)  
1989   Moreno Argentin (ita)   Gianni Bugno (ita)   Giorgio Furlan (ita)  
1990   Giorgio Furlan (ita)   Roberto Pelliconi (ita)   Flavio Giupponi (ita)  
1991   Gianni Bugno (ita)   Franco Chioccioli (ita)   Claudio Chiappucci (ita)  
1992   Marco Giovannetti (ita)   Gianni Faresin (ita)   Maurizio Fondriest (ita)  
1993   Massimo Podenzana (ita)   Gianni Bugno (ita)   Davide Cassani (ita)  
1994   Massimo Podenzana (ita)   Francesco Casagrande (ita)   Gianni Faresin (ita)  
1995   Gianni Bugno (ita)   Paolo Lanfranchi (ita)   Andrea Tafi (ita)  
1996   Mario Cipollini (ita)   Mario Traversoni (ita)   Endrio Leoni (ita)  
1997   Gianni Faresin (ita)   Francesco Casagrande (ita)   Valentino Fois (ita)  
1998   Andrea Tafi (ita)   Daniele Nardello (ita)   Alberto Elli (ita)  
1999   Salvatore Commesso (ita)   Roberto Petito (ita)   Alberto Elli (ita)  
2000   Michele Bartoli (ita)   Gilberto Simoni (ita)   Daniele Nardello (ita)  
2001   Daniele Nardello (ita)   Michele Bartoli (ita)   Daniele De Paoli (ita)  
2002   Salvatore Commesso (ita)   Dario Frigo (ita)   Francesco Casagrande (ita)  
2003   Paolo Bettini (ita)   Filippo Pozzato (ita)   Salvatore Commesso (ita)  
2004   Cristian Moreni (ita)   Sergio Marinangeli (ita)   Mauro Gerosa (ita)  
2005   Enrico Gasparotto (ita)   Filippo Pozzato (ita)   Massimo Giunti (ita)  
2006   Paolo Bettini (ita)   Mirko Celestino (ita)   Danilo Di Luca (ita)  
2007   Giovanni Visconti (ita)   Davide Rebellin (ita)   Paolo Bossoni (ita)  
2008   Filippo Simeoni (ita)   Giovanni Visconti (ita)   Filippo Pozzato (ita)  
2009   Filippo Pozzato (ita)   Damiano Cunego (ita)   Luca Paolini (ita)  
2010   Giovanni Visconti (ita)   Ivan Santaromita (ita)   Alessandro Ballan (ita)  
2011   Giovanni Visconti (ita)   Mauro Santambrogio (ita)   Simone Ponzi (ita)  
2012   Franco Pellizotti (ita)   Danilo Di Luca (ita)   Moreno Moser (ita)  
2013   Ivan Santaromita (ita)   Michele Scarponi (ita)   Davide Rebellin (ita)  
2014   Vincenzo Nibali (ita)   Davide Formolo (ita)   Matteo Rabottini (ita)  
2015   Vincenzo Nibali (ita)   Francesco Reda (ita)   Diego Ulissi (ita)  
2016   Giacomo Nizzolo (ita)   Gianluca Brambilla (ita)   Filippo Pozzato (ita)  

9 victories: Costante Girardengo (ita)
5 victories: Gino Bartali (ita), Learco Guerra (ita)
4 victories: Alfredo Binda (ita), Fausto Coppi (ita)
3 victories: Franco Bitossi (ita), Giovanni Cuniolo (ita), Pierino Gavazzi (ita), Fiorenzo Magni (ita), Francesco Moser (ita), Enrico Paolini (ita), Giovanni Visconti (ita)
2 victories: Moreno Argentin (ita), Ercole Baldini (ita), Dario Beni (ita), Paolo Bettini (ita), Gianni Bugno (ita), Salvatore Commesso (ita), Claudio Corti (ita), Michele Dancelli (ita), Nino Defilippis (ita), Felice Gimondi (ita), Vincenzo Nibali (ita), Massimo Podenzana (ita)