LIEGE - BASTOGNE - LIEGE U23
 
 Belgium
 

Palmares | More
Year   1   2   3  
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (amateurs)
1892   Leon Houa (bel)   Leon Lhoest (bel)   Louis Rasquinet (bel)  
1893   Leon Houa (bel)   Michel Borisowski (bel)   Charles Collette (bel)  
1908   André Trousselier (fra)   Alfons Lauwers (bel)   Henri Dubois (bel)  
1909   Victor Fastre (bel)   Eugene Charlier (bel)   Paul Deman (bel)  
1911   Joseph Van Daele (bel)   Armand Lenoir (bel)   Victor Kraenen (bel)  
1913   Maurice Moritz (bel)   Alphonse Fonson (bel)   Hubert Noel (bel)  
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (independents)
1925   Georges Ronsse (bel)   Gustaaf Van Slembrouck (bel)   Lode Eelen (bel)  
1926   Dieudonné Smets (bel)   Joseph Siquet (bel)   Alexis Macar (bel)  
1927   Maurice Raes (bel)   Jean Hans (bel)   Joseph Siquet (bel)  
1928   Ernest Mottard (bel)   Maurice Raes (bel)   Emile Van Belle (bel)  
1929   Alfons Schepers (bel)   Gustaaf Hombroeckx (bel)   Maurice Raes (bel)  
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (amateurs)
1986   Frans Maassen (ned)   Yves Van Royen (bel)   Carlos Malfait (bel)  
1987   Stefan Räkers (ned)   Peter De Clercq (bel)   Christ Brulez (bel)  
1988   Marc Derix (ned)   Rinus Ansems (ned)   Thierry Bock (bel)  
1989   Philippe Mathy (bel)   Ronny Thomas (bel)   Patrick Philippaerts (bel)  
1990   Sander Bottelberghe (bel)   Fabrice Naessens (bel)   Georges Wattiaux (bel)  
1991   Pierre Herinne (bel)   Jan Boven (ned)   Leon Van Bon (ned)  
1992   Laurent Eudeline (fra)   Jan Boven (ned)   Stephane Cueff (fra)  
1993   Marc Janssens (bel)   Leith Sherwin (aus)   Leon Van Bon (ned)  
1994   Franck Laurance (fra)   Denis Francois (bel)   Stig Guldbaek (den)  
1995   Raivis Belohvosciks (lat)   Casper Van Der Meer (ned)   Gert Vanderaerden (bel)  
1996   Raivis Belohvosciks (lat)   Kristof Trouve (bel)   Kris Matthijs (bel)  
Liege - Bastogne - Liege U23
1997   Christian Poos (lux)   Karsten Kroon (ned)   Ondrej Sosenka (cze)  
1998   Frederic Drillaud (fra)   Nicolas Fritsch (fra)   Gael Moreau (fra)  
1999   Philippe Koehler (fra)   Wesley Theunis (bel)   Charles Wegelius (gbr)  
2000   Jurgen Van Goolen (bel)   Wim Van Huffel (bel)   Gregory Faghel (fra)  
2001   Ruslan Gryschenko (ukr)   Tom Boonen (bel)   Andrey Kashechkin (kaz)  
2002   Christophe Kern (fra)   Mikhail Timochine (rus)   Steven Caethoven (bel)  
2003   Johan Vansummeren (bel)   Jurgen Van Den Broeck (bel)   Pieter Weening (ned)  
2004   Branislau Samoilau (blr)   Mads Christensen (den)   Laurent Arn (sui)  
2005   Martin Pedersen (den)   Anders Lund (den)   Ruslan Sambris (mda)  
2006   Kai Reus (ned)   Tom Stamsnijder (ned)   Dmitry Kozonchuk (rus)  
2007   Grega Bole (slo)   Anthony Roux (fra)   Andris Buividas (ltu)  
2008   Jan Bakelants (bel)   Romain Zingle (bel)   Jan Ghyselinck (bel)  
2009   Rasmus Guldhammer (den)   Romain Zingle (bel)   Dennis Van Winden (ned)  
2010   Ramunas Navardauskas (ltu)   Niki Østergaard (den)   Sebastian Lander (den)  
2011   Tosh Van Der Sande (bel)   Romain Bardet (fra)   Matthias Allegaert (bel)  
2012   Michael Valgren Andersen (den)   Ian Boswell (usa)   Joshua Berry (usa)  
2013   Michael Valgren Andersen (den)   Nathan Brown (usa)   Jasper Stuyven (bel)  
2014   Anthony Turgis (fra)   Dylan Teuns (bel)   Tao Geoghegan Hart (gbr)  
2015   Guillaume Martin (fra)   Silvio Herklotz (ger)   Tao Geoghegan Hart (gbr)  
2016   Logan Owen (usa)   Pavel Sivakov (rus)   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (por)  
2017   Bjorg Lambrecht (bel)   James Knox (gbr)   Lucas Hamilton (aus)  
2018   Joao Pedro Goncalves Almeida (por)   Andrea Bagioli (ita)   Alexys Brunel (fra)  
2019   Kevin Vermaerke (usa)   Viktor Verschaeve (bel)   Tobias Svendsen Foss (nor)  

2 victories: Raivis Belohvosciks (lat), Leon Houa (bel), Michael Valgren Andersen (den)