CALENDAR
 
Database:   
Date:  |  
Filter: 

Date   Race   Nat.   Cat.     
4-6/10   Three Days Aigle  
Sprint: Juan Peralta Gascon
Keirin: Francesco Ceci
Pursuit: Claudio Imhof
Scratch: Joao Carlos Araujo Matias
Points Race: Claudio Imhof
Madison: Lasse Norman Hansen - Julius Johansen
Omnium: Benjamin Thomas
     CL1  
4-6/10   Three Days Aigle  
Pursuit: Coralie Demay
Scratch: Laurie Berthon
Points Race: Amalie Dideriksen
Madison: Julie Leth - Amalie Dideriksen
Omnium: Amalie Dideriksen
     CL1  
5-7/10   ACC Asia Cup  
Sprint: Puguh Admadi
Keirin: Jai Angsuthasawit
1 km: Terry Yudha Kusuma
Team sprint: Indonesia
Team Pursuit: Thailand
Pursuit: Li Wen Chao
Scratch: Patompob Phonarjthan
Points Race: Wang Zhonghui
Omnium: Yousef Mohamed Mirza Banihammad
     CL1  
5-7/10   ACC Asia Cup  
Sprint: Lee Hoi Yan Jessica
Keirin: Crismonita Dwi Putri
500 m: Crismonita Dwi Putri
Team sprint: Indonesia
Team Pursuit: Thailand
Pursuit: Huang Ting Ying
Scratch: Huang Ting Ying
Points Race: Yuya Hashimoto
Omnium: Huang Ting Ying
     CL1  
10-11/10   South East Asian GP  
Sprint: Mohd Azrulhasni Awang
Keirin: Mohd Azrulhasni Awang
Team Pursuit: Malaysia
Omnium: Li Wen Chao
     CL1  
10-11/10   South East Asian GP  
Sprint: Crismonita Dwi Putri
Keirin: Crismonita Dwi Putri
Team sprint: Indonesia
Omnium: Huang Ting Ying
     CL1  
10-13/10   Oceania Championships  
Sprint: Matthew Glaetzer
Keirin: Matthew Glaetzer
1 km: Cameron Scott
Team sprint: New Zealand
Team Pursuit: New Zealand
Pursuit: Conor Leahy
Scratch: Sam Welsford
Points Race: Kelland O`Brien
Madison: Cameron Scott - Alexander Porter
Omnium: Sam Welsford
     CC  
10-13/10   Oceania Championships  
Sprint: Stephanie Morton
Keirin: Stephanie Morton
500 m: Kaarle McCulloch
Team sprint: Australia
Team Pursuit: Australia
Pursuit: Ellesse Andrews
Scratch: Ashlee Ankudinoff
Points Race: Ashlee Ankudinoff
Madison: Macey Stewart - Georgia Baker
Omnium: Georgia Baker
     CC  
11-13/10   GP Vienna  
Sprint: Martin Cechman
Keirin: Tomas Babek
Team sprint: Czechia
Scratch: Vitaliy Hryniv
Points Race: Stefan Matzner
Madison: Andreas Müller - Andreas Graf
Omnium: Raman Tsishkou
     CL1  
11-13/10   GP Vienna  
Scratch: Oksana Klyachina
Points Race: Jarmila Machacova
Madison: Katerina Kohoutkova - Lucie Hochmann (Zaleska)
Omnium: Shannon McCurley
     CL1  
11-14/10   NC Poland  
Sprint: Urszula Los
Keirin: Urszula Los
500 m: Urszula Los
Pursuit: Justyna Kaczkowska
Scratch: Lucja Pietrzak
Points Race: Monika Graczewska
Madison: Monika Graczewska - Nikol Plosaj
Omnium: Daria Pikulik
Afvalkoers: Daria Pikulik
     CN  
11-14/10   NC Poland  
Sprint: Mateusz Rudyk
Keirin: Krzysztof Maksel
1 km: Kamil Kuczynski
Pursuit: Szymon Krawczyk
Scratch: Adrian Teklinski
Points Race: Szymon Krawczyk
Madison: Szymon Krawczyk - Damian Slawek
Omnium: Filip Maciejuk
Afvalkoers: Alan Banaszek
     CN  
13-14/10   NC United Kingdom  
Madison: Matthew Walls - Fred Wright
Omnium: Matthew Walls
     CN  
13-14/10   NC United Kingdom  
Madison: Elinor Barker - Katie Archibald
Omnium: Laura Kenny (Trott)
     CN  
19-21/10   Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines  
Sprint: Lee Wai Sze
Keirin: Laurine Van Riessen
Team sprint: Russia
Team Pursuit: Australia
Scratch: Ashlee Ankudinoff
Points Race: Maria Giulia Confalonieri
Madison: Amalie Dideriksen - Julie Leth
Omnium: Kirsten Wild
     CDM  
19-21/10   Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines  
Sprint: Matthew Glaetzer
Keirin: Yuta Wakimoto
Team sprint: Netherlands
Team Pursuit: Denmark
Scratch: Stefan Matzner
Points Race: Moritz Malcharek
Madison: Lasse Norman Hansen - Michael Mørkøv Christensen
Omnium: Albert Torres Barcelo
     CDM  
23-28/10   Six Days London  
Winner: Yoeri Havik - Wim Stroetinga
     6D  
26-28/10   Milton  
Sprint: Matthew Glaetzer
Keirin: Jason Kenny
Team sprint: Netherlands
Team Pursuit: Denmark
Scratch: Vitaliy Hryniv
Madison: Casper Von Folsach - Julius Johansen
Omnium: Benjamin Thomas
     CDM  
26-28/10   Milton  
Sprint: Lee Wai Sze
Keirin: Madalyn Godby
Team sprint: Australia
Team Pursuit: United Kingdom
Scratch: Alexandra Goncharova
Madison: Katie Archibald - Elinor Barker
Omnium: Laura Kenny (Trott)
     CDM