Matthias STIRNEMANN
 
Country:    Switzerland
Born:   1991-11-08 (26)
Gender:  
  
  

Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2011    107
  2013    85
  2014    70
  2015    24
  2016    8
  2017    41

2009

World Championships Team Relay (1/9)
  5th place

2011

Banyoles (13/3)
  9th place
Lugano/Tesserete (10/4)
  8th place
Gränichen (5/6)
  3rd place
Chur (26/6)
  9th place
European Championships U23 (6/8)
  4th place
Bern (25/8)
  6th place
Muttenz (28/8)
  7th place
World Championships U23 (2/9)
  4th place

2013

Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (1/4)
  4th place
Schaan (7/4)
  6th place
Lugano/Tesserete (14/4)
  4th place
Gränichen (9/6)
  5th place

2014

Andalucia Bike Race (23-28/2)
  6th place
Mont St. Anne (3/8 - CDM)
  25th place
Windham (10/8 - CDM)
  21st place
Muttenz (17/8)
  4th place
Kolding (31/8)
  1st place
Bad Salzdetfurth (14/9)
  9th place

2015

Andalucia Bike Race (22-27/2)
  5th place
Schaan (12/4)
  5th place
Lugano/Tesserete (26/4)
  8th place
Houffalize (2/5)
  8th place
Kolding (10/5)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (24/5 - CDM)
  14th place
Albstadt (31/5 - CDM)
  12nd place
Gränichen (7/6)
  8th place
KitzAlp Bike Festival (28/6)
  5th place
NC Switzerland (19/7)
  8th place
Mont St. Anne (2/8 - CDM)
  22nd place
Windham (9/8 - CDM)
  20th place
Muttenz (16/8)
  5th place
World Championships (5/9)
  22nd place
Perskindol Swiss Epic (14-19/9)
  6th place

2016

Chelva (6/3)
  8th place
Cairns (23/4 - CDM)
  7th place
European Championships (8/5)
  5th place
Albstadt (22/5 - CDM)
  23rd place
La Bresse (29/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Gränichen (5/6)
  4th place
Lostorf (26/6)
  2nd place
World Championships (3/7)
  6th place
NC Switzerland (16/7)
  2nd place
Hadleigh Park (31/7)
  3rd place
Mont St. Anne (7/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Muttenz (28/8)
  4th place
Vallnord (4/9 - CDM)
  21st place
Perskindol Swiss Epic (12-17/9)
  3rd place

2017

Cape Epic (19-26/3)
  1st place
  2nd place in prologue
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
Rivera (9/4)
  9th place
Solothurn (6/5)
  10th place
Albstadt (28/5 - CDM)
  21st place
Mont St. Anne (6/8 - CDM)
  18th place
Muttenz (20/8)
  3rd place