Anne TERPSTRA
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1991-01-05 (26)
Gender:  
  
  
 

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2011    54
  2012    36
  2013    79
  2014    43
  2015    20
  2016    39
  2017    29

2009

Nieuwkuijk (5/4)
  2nd place

2010

Nieuwkuijk (4/4)
  2nd place
Apeldoorn (15/5)
  2nd place
European Championships U23 (8/7)
  7th place
NC Netherlands (18/7)
  3rd place
Hondsrug Classic (3/10)
  5th place

2011

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (25-27/2)
  6th place
Havelterberg (8/5)
  2nd place
Apeldoorn (15/5)
  2nd place
Groesbeek (26/6)
  7th place
NC Netherlands (17/7)
  3rd place
European Championships U23 (6/8)
  9th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (14/8 - CDM)
  22nd place
World Championships Team Relay (31/8)
  6th place
World Championships U23 (1/9)
  5th place
Zoetermeer (25/9)
  4th place
Hondsrug Classic (2/10)
  2nd place

2012

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (24-26/2)
  8th place
Norg (1/4)
  2nd place
Nieuwkuijk (9/4)
  1st place
Houffalize (Eliminator) (13/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Apeldoorn (6/5)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (Eliminator) (11/5 - CDM)
  7th place
La Bresse (Eliminator) (18/5 - CDM)
  9th place
European Championships U23 (9/6)
  3rd place
Landgraaf (17/6)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  23rd place
Windham (30/6 - CDM)
  17th place
Groesbeek (8/7)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (22/7)
  3rd place
World Championships Team Relay (6/9)
  9th place
World Championships U23 (7/9)
  7th place

2013

Nieuwkuijk (1/4)
  3rd place
Apeldoorn (12/5)
  3rd place
Albstadt (Eliminator) (17/5 - CDM)
  7th place
Val di Sole (Eliminator) (13/6 - CDM)
  9th place
European Championships Eliminator (21/6)
  7th place
European Championships U23 (22/6)
  8th place
Landgraaf (30/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (7/7)
  1st place
Steenwijk (14/7)
  3rd place
Vallnord (Eliminator) (25/7 - CDM)
  10th place
Zoetermeer (8/9)
  3rd place

2014

Nieuwkuijk (21/4)
  1st place
Houffalize (2/5)
  2nd place
Bike the Rock (18/5)
  10th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (Eliminator) (23/5 - CDM)
  10th place
Albstadt (Eliminator) (30/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  24th place
European Championships Eliminator (5/6)
  6th place
Landgraaf (6/7)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (13/7)
  1st place
Meribel (Eliminator) (22/8 - CDM)
  7th place
World Championships Eliminator (2/9)
  10th place
World Championships Team Relay (3/9)
  8th place
Apeldoorn (28/9)
  1st place
NC Netherlands Marathon (5/10)
  3rd place

2015

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (26/2-1/3)
  8th place
Nieuwkuijk (6/4)
  2nd place
Houffalize (2/5)
  2nd place
Bike the Rock (3/5)
  5th place
Albstadt (31/5 - CDM)
  18th place
Lenzerheide (5/7 - CDM)
  13rd place
NC Netherlands (19/7)
  1st place
European Championships Eliminator (24/7)
  8th place
Mont St. Anne (2/8 - CDM)
  15th place
Windham (8/8 - CDM)
  21st place
World Championships Eliminator (1/9)
  5th place
World Championships (5/9)
  20th place
Perskindol Swiss Epic (14-19/9)
  3rd place

2016

Salamina Island (6/2)
  3rd place
Salamina Island (7/2)
  4th place
Voroklini (6/3)
  10th place
Kamptal Klassik (3/4)
  10th place
European Championships Eliminator (5/5)
  2nd place
Næstved (14/5)
  4th place
Vargarda (15/5)
  2nd place
Bike the Rock (19/6)
  10th place
Lenzerheide (10/7 - CDM)
  25th place
NC Netherlands (17/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (7/8 - CDM)
  23rd place
Olympic Games (20/8)
  15th place
Zoetermeer (28/8)
  1st place
Perskindol Swiss Epic (12-17/9)
  4th place

2017

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (23-26/2)
  7th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Amathous / Agios Tychon (5/3)
  10th place
Nieuwkuijk (17/4)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (20/5 - CDM)
  23rd place
Albstadt (28/5 - CDM)
  25th place
Lohr-Wombach (18/6)
  1st place
Vallnord (2/7 - CDM)
  19th place
Lenzerheide (9/7 - CDM)
  17th place
NC Netherlands Eliminator (14/7)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (16/7)
  2nd place
European Championships Eliminator (28/7)
  3rd place
European Championships (30/7)
  7th place
Mont St. Anne (6/8 - CDM)
  16th place