Kathrin STIRNEMANN
 
Country:    Switzerland
Born:   1989-10-22 (28)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  World Championships Eliminator (2014, 2017)
  3 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2008    268
  2009    137
  2010    135
  2011    87
  2012    24
  2013    11
  2014    11
  2015    21
  2016    14
  2017    25

2008

Muttenz (13/4)
  8th place
Gränichen (25/5)
  8th place

2009

Gränichen (7/6)
  8th place
Muttenz (23/8)
  3rd place
World Championships U23 (2/9)
  4th place

2010

Champéry (6/6)
  6th place
Bern (27/6)
  8th place
European Championships U23 (8/7)
  2nd place
Muttenz (22/8)
  6th place
World Championships U23 (2/9)
  8th place

2011

Amathous / Agios Tychon (6/3)
  7th place
Lugano/Tesserete (10/4)
  10th place
Gränichen (5/6)
  4th place
Bern (25/8)
  6th place
Muttenz (28/8)
  3rd place

2012

Amathous / Agios Tychon (4/3)
  10th place
Houffalize (Eliminator) (13/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Lugano/Tesserete (22/4)
  1st place
La Bresse (Eliminator) (18/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Bern (3/6)
  5th place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  15th place
Windham (30/6 - CDM)
  20th place
NC Switzerland (22/7)
  5th place
Muttenz (26/8)
  6th place
Albstadt (2/9)
  5th place
World Championships Eliminator (9/9)
  5th place
Guiyang (28/9)
  6th place

2013

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (1-3/3)
  10th place
Amathous / Agios Tychon (10/3)
  5th place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (1/4)
  8th place
Schaan (7/4)
  8th place
Lugano/Tesserete (14/4)
  3rd place
European Championships Marathon (12/5)
  4th place
Albstadt (Eliminator) (17/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  20th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (Eliminator) (24/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Gränichen (9/6)
  5th place
Val di Sole (Eliminator) (13/6 - CDM)
  2nd place
Val di Sole (15/6 - CDM)
  12nd place
European Championships Eliminator (21/6)
  2nd place
NC Switzerland (7/7)
  3rd place
Vallnord (Eliminator) (25/7 - CDM)
  1st place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  22nd place
Muttenz (24/8)
  3rd place
World Championships (31/8)
  7th place
World Championships Eliminator (1/9)
  5th place
Hafjell (Eliminator) (12/9 - CDM)
  4th place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  25th place

2014

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (27/2-2/3)
  8th place
Lugano/Tesserete (6/4)
  8th place
Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  25th place
Cairns (Eliminator) (25/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Cairns (27/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (Eliminator) (23/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  19th place
Albstadt (Eliminator) (30/5 - CDM)
  1st place
European Championships Eliminator (5/6)
  1st place
European Championships (8/6)
  7th place
Gränichen (15/6)
  3rd place
Lenzerheide (13/7)
  5th place
NC Switzerland (20/7)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (Eliminator) (1/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Windham (Eliminator) (8/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Muttenz (17/8)
  5th place
Meribel (Eliminator) (22/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships Eliminator (2/9)
  1st place

2015

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (26/2-1/3)
  4th place
Houffalize (2/5)
  1st place
Gränichen (7/6)
  3rd place
European Games (13/6)
  2nd place
KitzAlp Bike Festival (28/6)
  7th place
NC Switzerland (19/7)
  1st place
European Championships Eliminator (24/7)
  1st place
World Championships Eliminator (1/9)
  3rd place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (20/9)
  9th place

2016

Salamina Island (12-14/2)
  3rd place
Milan (28/3)
  3rd place
Rivera (3/4)
  9th place
Cairns (23/4 - CDM)
  8th place
La Bresse (29/5 - CDM)
  14th place
Gränichen (5/6)
  8th place
Lostorf (26/6)
  6th place
World Championships Eliminator (29/6)
  2nd place
World Championships (2/7)
  12nd place
NC Switzerland (17/7)
  3rd place
Hadleigh Park (31/7)
  4th place
Méribel (13/8)
  1st place
Wälder Cup (18/9)
  6th place

2017

Cape Town (25/2)
  1st place
Milan (12/3)
  4th place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (9/4)
  9th place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (23/4)
  8th place
Solothurn (6/5)
  6th place
Andermatt (25/6)
  8th place
Vallnord (2/7 - CDM)
  21st place
NC Switzerland (16/7)
  4th place
European Championships Eliminator (28/7)
  1st place
European Championships (30/7)
  9th place
Mont St. Anne (6/8 - CDM)
  23rd place
Muttenz (20/8)
  8th place
World Championships (9/9)
  26th place
Lugano/Tesserete (24/9)
  5th place
World Championships Eliminator (12/11)
  1st place